swimming logo

Below are the Lancaster-Lebanon League Coaches' Association All-League teams for the 2017-18 swimming season. Selections were made based on the top three finishes in each event at the District Three and PIAA championships.

 

 

BOYS

200 MEDLEY RELAY

1. Cocalico (Mark Ilgenfritz, Zach Sherk, Colin Higinbotham, Michael White); 2. Conestoga Valley (Nick Lynam, Nikolas Pham, Micah Leaman, Michael Raasch); 3. Cedar Crest (Cameron Hain, Eli Gryboski, Josh Wildonger, Gabe Deiiderick).

200 FREESTYLE

1. Nick Lynam, Conestoga Valley; 2. Eddie Feeman, McCaskey; 3. Robbie Perot, Manheim Township.

200 INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

1. Joe Moll, Warwick; 2. Nate Heisey, Hempfield; 3. Andre Fissella, Hempfield.

50 FREESTYLE

1. Gabe Deiderick, Cedar Crest; 2. Colin Higinbotham, Cocalico; 3. Andrew Eyster, Hempfield.

100 BUTTERFLY

1. Charlie Gingrich, Manheim Township; 2. Daniel Mueser, Elizabethtown; 3. Owen Woodard, McCaskey.

100 FREESTYLE

1. Michael White, Cocalico; 2. Charlie Gingrich, Manheim Township; 3. Andrew Eyster, Hempfield.

500 FREESTYLE

1. Nick Lynam, Conestoga Valley; 2. Robbie Perot, Manheim Township; 3. Cade Uhlin, Warwick.

200 FREESTYLE RELAY

1. Manheim Township (Aidan Cliff, George Hetrick, Charlie Gingrich, Jackson Prevost); 2. Cocalico (Zach Sherk, Colin Higinbothan, Jacob Musselman, Michael White); 3. Hempfield (Andre Fissella, Andrew Eyster, Nate Heisey, Quin Minnick). 

100 BACKSTROKE

1. Joe Moll, Warwick; 2. Owen Woodard, McCaskey; 3. Benjamin Azzalina, Elizabethtown.

100 BREASTSTROKE

1. Zach Sherk, Cocalico; 2. Eli Gryboski, Cedar Crest; 3. Nate Heisey, Hempfield.

400 FREESTYLE RELAY

1. Warwick (Reid Harpel, Joe Moll, Cade Uhlin, Adam Deckard); 2. Hempfield (Andre Fissella, Andrew Eyster, Nate Heisey, Jayden Corrigan); 3. Manheim Township (Connor Paladino, George Hetrick, Jackson Prevost, Robbie Perot). 

DIVING

No Qualifiers

GIRLS

200 MEDLEY RELAY

1. Warwick (Tyler Mandrell, Sophie Guthridge, Lauryn Ober, Hannah Greenway); 2. Manheim Township (Paige Newman, Olivia Pyott, Amy Yunginger, Morgan Wylie-Thal); 3. Cedar Crest (Camryn Vila, Krysta Weik, Gabby Talys, Madison Ortiz).

200 FREESTYLE

1. Amy Yunginger, Manheim Township; 2. Paige Newman, Manheim Township; 3. Catherine Chen, Warwick.

200 INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

1. Karli Raasch, Conestoga Valley; 2. Alaina Breitbach, Penn Manor; 3. Rachel Olson, McCaskey.

50 FREESTYLE

1. Sophie Lear, Hempfield; 2. Tyler Mandrell, Warwick, Oliviah Rachael, Elizabethtown.

100 BUTTERFLY

1. Amy Yunginger, Manheim Township; 2. Sophie Guthridge, Warwick; 3. Karli Raasch, Conestoga Valley.

100 FREESTYLE

1. Sophie Lear, Hempfield; 2. Catherine Chen, Warwick; 3. Oliviah Rachael, Elizabethtown.

500 FREESTYLE

1. Paige Newman, Manheim Township; 2. Eva Salembier, Manheim Township; 3. Elizabeth Horner, Lampeter-Strasburg.

200 FREESTYLE RELAY:

1. Hempfield (Katie Yoder, Sophie Lear, Maggie Shaffer, Katelyn Wiglesworth); 2. Warwick (Lauryn Ober, Maya Hartzler, Catherine Chen, Hannah Greenway); 3. Manheim Township (Morgan Wylie-Thal, Faith Forman, Hope Boldizar, Diana Lamont).

100 BACKSTROKE

1. Tyler Mandrell, Warwick; 2. Sophie Guthridge, Warwick; 3. Gabby Walsh, Elizabethtown.

100 BREASTSTROKE

1. Alaina Breitbach, Penn Manor; 2. Olivia Pyott, Manheim Township; 3. Krysta Weik, Cedar Crest.

400 FREESTYLE RELAY

1. Warwick (Tyler Mandrell, Lauryn Ober, Catherine Chen, Sophie Guthridge); 2. Manheim Township (Amy Yunginger, Paige Newman, Eva Salembier, Hope Boldizar); 3. Hempfield (Katie Yoder, Sophie Lear, Maggie Shaffer, Katelyn Wiglesworth).

DIVING

1. Kierstan Lentz, Elizabethtown; 2. Evie Altland, McCaskey; 3. Shannon O'Hara, Manheim Township.