D3Wrestling016.jpg

Penn Manor's Nick Baker (blue) wrestles Central Dauphin's Timmy Smith in the 182 lbs bout during the District 3 Class 3A wrestling championships at Spring Grove high school in Spring Grove Saturday, February 22, 2020.Nick Baker won with decision, 4-3.

Preliminary and first round pairings for the PIAA wrestling championships, which begin Thursday, March 5, 2020, at the Giant Center in Hershey and continue through Saturday, March 7, 2020. Wrestlers' names are followed by school, regional finish, grade and record. (x-denotes returning champion).

Class 3A
Preliminary Round

106 — Troy Hohman, Penn-Trafford (SW-4, So., 20-5) vs. Caden Dobbins, Dallastown (SC-4, So., 36-8); Anthony Burke, Council Rock North (SE-5, So., 24-16) vs. Carson Wagner, Northampton (NE-3, Fr., 34-14); Ty Watters, West Allegheny (SW-3, Fr., 18-1) vs. Dominic Ortlip, Spring-Ford (SE-4, So., 21-10); Josh Jasionowicz, Stroudsburg (NE-4, Jr., 27-14) vs. Hayden Cunningham, State College (NW-3, Fr., 36-4).

113 — Mason Prinkey, Connellsville (SW-4, Jr., 32-7) vs. Ryan Loraw, Downingtown East (SE-4, Fr., 31-10); Keito Shaw, Upper Darby (SE-5, Sr., 33-6) vs. Andreo Ferraina, Nazareth (NE-3, Jr., 32-14); Vincent Rinella, Meadville (NW-3, Jr., 20-4) vs. Allazar Alicia, Manheim Township (SC-4, So., 33-5); Javien Deleon, Bethlehem Liberty (NE-4, So., 33-7) vs. Ethan Berginc, Hempfield (SW-3, Jr., 32-6).

120 — Kevin Puliti, Garnet Valley (SE-4, Jr., 36-12) vs. Costa Moore, Canon-McMillan (SW-4, Jr., 29-12); Jimmy King, West Chester Rustin (SE-5, Jr., 29-11) vs. Luis Vargas, Bethlehem Freedom (NE-3, Sr., 39-5); Kyle Hauserman, Council Rock North (SE-3, Jr., 30-2) vs. Rafael Portilla, Carlisle (SC-4, Sr., 32-5); Cadden Kucek, Wyoming Valley West (NE-4, Sr., 35-8) vs. Dylan Coy, North Allegheny (SW-3, So., 32-8).

126 — Andrew Harmon, Bethlehem Catholic (NE-4, Fr., 20-15) vs. Lance Beckner, New Oxford (SC-4, Sr., 26-14); Dylan Evans, Chartiers Valley (SW-4, Fr., 33-8) vs. Taylor Weaver, Central Mountain (NW-3, So., 32-8); Eamonn Logue, Father Judge (NE-3, Sr., 31-5) vs. Chance Babb, Boyertown (SE-4, So., 25-10); Griffin Hollingsworth, Garnet Valley (SE-5, Jr., 36-11) vs. Zach Wright, Hampton (SW-3, Sr., 33-8).

132 — Chase Barlow, Strath Haven (SE-4, So., 29-6) vs. Blaine Wilson, Nazareth (NE-4, Sr., 30-17); Jordan Watters, West Allegheny (SW-4, Sr., 30-7) vs. Mason Myers, Central York (SC-3, Sr., 34-3); Trent Kochersperger (SE-3, Jr., 41-4) vs. Dylan Ramsey, Shippensburg (SC-4, Sr., 31-11); Quinn Tobin, Spring-Ford (SE-5, Sr., 40-10) vs. Cole Homet, Waynesburg (SW-3, So., 39-13).

138 — T.T. Elhajj, Lower Dauphin (SC-4, Sr., 29-5) vs. William Morrow, North Penn (SE-5, So., 27-7); Bryce Gonzalez, Pottsville (NE-4, Sr., 38-12) vs. Domenic DeFalco, Quakertown (SE-3, Jr., 37-10); Bryce Buckman, Central Dauphin (SC-3, Jr., 37-7) vs. Chanz Shearer, Seneca Valley (SW-4, Jr., 35-9); Zach Rozanski, Upper Perkiomen (SE-4, Sr., 35-10) vs. Steven Storm, Pocono Mountain East (NE-3, Sr., 36-4).

145 — Dylan Coleman, Penn Manor (SC-4, Jr., 32-11) vs. Alex Pratzner, West Chester Rustin (SE-4, Jr., 29-12); Jared Keslar, Connellsville (SW-4, So., 31-8) vs. Jake Dressler, Nazareth (NE-3, Sr., 34-11); J.T. Hogan, Daniel Boone (SC-3, So., 38-4) vs. Shane Kibler, Abington (SE-5, So., 33-8); Jason Rezac, Bethlehem Liberty (NE-4, Sr.,38-6) vs. Antonio Amelio, Seneca Valley (SW-3, Jr., 34-15).

152 — Liam O'Toole, Archbishop Ryan (NE-4, Sr., 34-4) vs. Grant MacKay, North Allegheny (SW-4, Fr., 38-10); Domenic D'Agostino, Interboro (SE-5, So., 21-4) vs. Ethan Baney, South Western (SC-3, Sr., 30-5); Charles Everdale, Hazleton (NE-3, Sr., 44-5) vs. Joel Martinsovsky, Council Rock South (SE-4, Sr., 28-12); Colt Barley, Penn Manor (SC-4, Jr., 36-5) vs. Mark McGonigal, Clearfield (NW-3, So., 33-7).

160 — Guy DeLeonardis, Knoch (SW-4, Sr., 23-3) vs. Roman Moser, Methacton (SE-4, Sr., 27-8); Colton Zimmerman, Carlisle (SC-4, Jr., 27-6) vs. Jamir Jiminez, Bethlehem Catholic (NE-3, Jr., 24-11); Brendan Finnerty, Thomas Jefferson (SW-3, Sr., 43-5) vs. Matt Colajezzi, Council Rock South (SE-5, So., 34-9); Matthew Kidwell, Father Judge (NE-4, Sr., 43-7) vs. Colby Romjue, Susquehannock (SC-3, Sr., 29-2).

170 — Jarret Niedosik, North Penn (SE-4, Sr., 36-6) vs. Nick Delp, Kiski Area (SW-4, Sr., 32-5); Shane McAdams, Haverford (SE-5, Sr., 35-4) vs. Andrew Vogelbacher, J.P. McCaskey (SC-3, Jr., 35-1); Austin Boaman, Owen J. Roberts (SE-3, Sr., 31-10) vs. Brenden Spicer, Father Judge (NE-4, Sr., 37-13); Cade Clancy, Manheim Township (SC-4, Jr., 33-8) vs. Trent Tidball, Meadville (NW-3, Sr., 32-3).

182 — Jake Marnell, Hazelton (NE-4, Sr., 42-5) vs. Dylan Forbes, New Oxford (SC-4, Jr., 32-9); Nick Marcenelle, North Allegheny (SW-4, Sr., 37-11) vs. Garrett Starr, DuBois (NW-3, Jr., 21-7); Caden Wright, Emmaus (NE-3, Sr., 34-6) vs. Matt Hamilton, Conestoga (SE-4, Sr., 33-6); Gabe Federico, Strath Haven (SE-5, Jr., 34-11) vs. Justin Hart, Hampton (SW-3, Jr., 38-3).

195 — Logan Harmon, Armstrong (SW-4, Jr., 25-5) vs. Quinn Collins, Central Bucks East (SE-4, So., 35-10); Carl DiGiorgio, Central Bucks West (SE-5, So., 34-5) vs. Seth Hunsinger, Hazleton (NE-3, Jr., 39-7); Ryan Aument, Selinsgrove (NW-3, Jr., 30-11) vs. Nick Yannutz, Solanco (SC-4, Sr., 32-11); Isaac Kassis, Allentown Dieruff (NE-4, Sr., 32-4) vs. Brayden Roscosky, Kiski Area (SW-3, Jr., 35-5).

220 — Danny Eckley, Central Bucks East (SE-5, Sr., 31-4) vs. Blake Lambert, Northampton (NE-4, Sr., 32-9); Evan Miller, Canon-McMillan (SW-4, Sr., 34-15) vs. Logan Flynn, Hatboro-Horsham (SE-3, Sr., 34-6); Dawson Dietz, Hampton (SW-3, Jr., 38-9) vs. Dontey Rogan, Cumberland Valley (SC-4, Sr., 25-12); Dan Keller, Wissahickon (SE-4, Sr., 28-7) vs. Adam Young, Shikellamy (NW-3, Jr., 28-6).

285 — Logan Holland, Blue Mountain (NE-4, Jr., 25-19) vs. Nasier Spellman, York Suburban (SC-4, Sr., 22-5); Julien Laventure, Upper Darby (SE-4, So., 31-10) vs. Blaine Davis, Mifflin County (NW-3, Sr., 32-7); Daishawn Tilghman, Overbrook (NE-3, Sr., 34-3) vs. Max Harer, Council Rock North (SE-5, Jr., 32-9); Quentin Franklin, South Fayette (SW-4, Sr., 29-4) vs. John Klewin, Bensalem (SE-3, Sr., 34-3).

First Round

106 — Jacob Van Dee, Cathedral Prep (NW-1, So., 37-3) vs. Hohman/Dobbins winner; Sean Logue, Father Judge (NE-2, So., 42-3) vs.Cannon Hershey, Oxford (SE-2, So., 33-6); Mac Church, Waynesburg (SW-1, Fr., 42-5) vs. Cavan Kinne, Council Rock South (SE-3, So., 35-12); Matt Repos, Central Dauphin (SC-1, Fr., 40-4) vs. Burke/Wagner winner; Tyler Kasak, Bethlehem Catholic (NE-1, Fr., 16-0) vs Watters/Ortlip winner; Josh Hillard, Manheim Township (SC-3, So., 37-5) vs. Nicholas Allison, Mifflin County (NW-2, So., 32-3); Dominic Flatt, Solanco (SC-2, Jr.,32-5) vs. Vincent Kilkeary, Latrobe (SW-2, Fr., 26-7); Keanu Manuel, Downingtown East (SE-1, Jr., 37-1) vs. Jasionowicz/Cunningham winner.

113 — x-Carter Dibert, Franklin Regional (SW-1, Jr., 37-2) vs. Prinkey/Loraw winner; Dante Frinzi, Bethlehem Catholic (NE-2, So., 29-13) vs. Mason Leiphart, Dover (SC-2, So., 33-1); Derek Keen, Central Mountain (NW-1, So., 29-7) vs. Aiden Lewis, Cedar Cliff (SC-3, Jr., 28-7); Julien Maldonado, Boyertown (SE-1, Jr., 31-6) vs. Shaw/Ferraina winner; Braxton Appello, Easton (NE-1, So., 26-5) vs. Rinella/Alicia winner; Matt Martin, Upper Perkiomen (SE-3, Sr., 34-6) vs. Nico Taddy, West Allegheny (SW-2, Fr., 34-6); Dominic Findora, Downingtown West (SE-2, So., 34-7) vs. Aidan O'Shea, Bellefonte (NW-2, So., 34-8); Ben Monn, Cumberland Valley (SC-1, Sr., 38-2) vs. Deleon/Berginc winner.

120 — Dylan Chappell, Seneca Valley (SW-1, Jr., 45-4) vs. Puliti/Moore winner; Matt Mayer, Bethlehem Catholic (NE-2, Jr., 25-7) vs. Ruston Dzielak, Cumberland Valley (SC-2, Sr., 35-11); Nathan Lucier, Coatesville (SE-1, Jr., 38-2) vs. Andrew Christie, New Oxford (SC-3, Fr., 35-5); Lane Aikey, Bellefonte (NW-1, Jr., 21-4) vs. King/Vargas winner; Andrew Smith, Nazareth (NE-1, Sr., 19-3) vs. Hauserman/Portilla winner; Jamale Crockett, Cathedral Prep (NW-3, Sr., 15-12) vs. Jace Ross, Connellsville (SW-2, Fr., 23-10); Carter Weaver, Williamsport (NW-2, Fr., 24-4) vs. Killian Delaney, West Chester Henderson (SE-2, Sr., 40-6); Will Betancourt, Manheim Central (SC-1, Sr., 34-2) vs. Kucek/Coy winner.

126 — Kurtis Phipps, Norwin (SW-1, Sr., 36-1) vs. Harmon/Beckner winner; Kaemen Smith, Cathedral Prep (NW-2, So., 34-8) vs. Kyle Waterman, Council Rock South (SE-2, Sr., 35-7); Dagen Condomitti, Northampton (NE-1, Fr., 33-8) vs. Sam McMonagle, West Chester Henderson (SE-3, Jr., 43-3); Josh Miller, Central Dauphin (SC-1, Jr., 39-5) vs. Evans/Weaver winner; Jude Swisher, State College (NW-1, So., 36-3) vs. Logue/Babb winner; Arik Harnish, Lampeter-Strasburg (SC-3, Jr., 29-12) vs. Rocco Welsh, Waynesburg (SW-2, Fr., 37-7); Cole Wilson, Northeastern (SC-2, Sr., 34-3) vs. Wiley Kahler, Pottsville (NE-2, Sr., 33-8); Luke Lucerne, Council Rock North (SE-1, Sr., 37-3) vs. Hollingsworth/Wright winner.

132 — x-Alejandro Herrera-Rondon, Seneca Valley (SW-1, Jr., 39-3) vs. Barlow/Wilson winner; Timothy Uhler, New Oxford (SC-2, Sr., 33-5) vs. Trenton Donahue, DuBois (NW-2, Sr., 30-7); Zac Martin, Neshaminy (SE-1, Jr., 32-2) vs. Owen Woolcott, State College (NW-3, Jr., 34-7); Patrick Noonan, Stroudsburg (NE-1, Sr., 31-5) vs. Watters/Myers winner; Bryce Brennan, Red Land (SC-1, Sr., 28-5) vs. Kochersperger/Ramsey winner; Ethan Szerencsits, Northampton (NE-3, Sr., 36-9) vs. Gabe Willochell, Latrobe (SW-2, Sr., 33-1); Kenny Herrmann, Bethlehem Catholic (NE-2, Sr., 39-4) vs. T.J. England, William Tennent (SE-2, Sr., 32-2); Matt Sarbo, Altoona (NW-1, Jr., 35-2) vs. Tobin/Homet winner.

138 — x-DaShawn Farber, Nazareth (NE-1, Sr., 33-8) vs. Elhajj/Morrow winner; Christian Hodges, Lower Merion (SE-2, Sr., 37-3) vs. x-Sam Hillegas, North Hills (SW-2, Sr., 35-2); Dominic Frontino, Shippensburg (SC-1, Fr., 32-8) vs. John Altieri, Norwin (SW-3, Jr., 37-5); Riley Bower, Williamsport (NW-1, So., 33-4) vs. Gonzalez/DeFalco winner; Kibwe McNair, Methacton (SE-1, Sr., 29-1) vs. Buckman/Shearer winner; Clayton Leidy, State College (NW-3, Sr., 30-10) vs. Evan Gleason, Bethlehem Catholic (NE-2, Jr., 34-11); Chandler Ho, DuBois (NW-2, Jr., 29-11) vs. Liam Strouse, Northern York (SC-2, Sr., 28-13); Wyatt Henson, Waynesburg (SW-1, Jr., 46-4) vs. Rozanski/Storm winner.

145 — Ty Linsenbigler, Hempfield (SW-1, Jr., 38-2) vs. Coleman/Pratzer winner; Jagger Condomitti, Northampton (NE-2, Jr., 36-3) vs. Cade Balestrini, Shikellamy (NW-2, Sr., 32-4); Brooks Gable, Dallastown (SC-1, Jr., 38-5) vs. Ethan Kauffman, Mifflin County (NW-3, Sr., 26-10); Antonio Petrucelli, Owen J. Roberts (SE-1, Sr., 37-4) vs. Keslar/Dressler winner; Cole Handlovic, Bethlehem Catholic (NE-1, Sr., 40-5) vs. Hogan/Kibler winner; Sammy Hayes, Council Rock North (SE-3, Sr., 34-11) vs. Mason Spears, Franklin Regional (SW-2, Sr., 34-9); Connor Eck, Bensalem (SE-2, Jr., 37-3) vs. Gunner Gehr, Garden Spot (SC-2, Sr., 34-9); Paniro Johnson, Cathedral Prep (NW-1, Jr., 36-2) vs. Rezac/Amelio winner.

152 — x-Ed Scott, DuBois (NW-1, Sr., 36-0) vs. O'Toole/MacKay winner; Tye Weathersby, Central Dauphin (SC-2, Sr., 43-6) vs. Jack McGill, Spring-Ford (SE-2, Jr., 41-7); Matt Lackman, Bethlehem Catholic (NE-1, Sr., 25-5) vs. A.J. Tamburrino, William Tennent (SE-3, Sr., 35-3); Cole Spencer, Pine-Richland (SW-1, Jr., 38-0) vs. D'Agostino/Baney winner; Luke Sainato, Gettysburg (SC-1, Sr., 35-11) vs. Everdale/Martinsovsky winner; Chase Kranitz, Norwin (SW-3, So., 35-7) vs. Marques McClorin, Cathedral Prep (NW-2, Sr., 36-5); Sammy Starr, Kiski Area (SW-2, Jr., 29-5) vs. Nate Stefanik, Nazareth (NE-2, Sr., 34-5); Cameron Robinson, Council Rock North (SE-1, Sr., 40-2) vs. Barley/McGonigal winner.

160 — Clayton Ulrey, Lower Dauphin (SC-1, Sr., 34-2) vs. DeLeonardis/Moser winner; Bryce Molinaro, Hazelton (NE-2, So., 43-7) vs. Coy Bastian, Selinsgrove (NW-2, Jr., 34-3); Luca Augustine, Waynesburg (SW-1, Jr., 41-7) vs. Campbell Walls, Hollidaysburg (NW-3, Jr., 25-8); Connor Quinn, Owen J. Roberts (SE-1, Sr., 30-3) vs. Zimmerman/Jiminez winner; Connor Herceg, Nazareth (NE-1, Sr., 40-4) vs. Finnerty/Colajezzi winner; Dillon Sheehy, Council Rock North (SE-3, Sr., 38-5) vs. Luke Nichter, Chambersburg (SC-2, Sr., 40-5); James Lledo, Lower Merion (SE-2, Sr., 37-2) vs. Jack Blumer, Kiski Area (SW-2, Sr., 36-2); Ethan Richner, Bellefonte (NW-1, Jr., 32-2) vs. Kidwell/Romjue winner.

170 — x-Trey Kibe, Mifflin County (NW-1, Jr., 35-2) vs. Niedosik/Delp winner; Thomas Dressler, Spring Grove (SC-2, Jr., 31-5) vs. Angel Garcia, Mariana Bracetti (NE-2, Sr., 29-4); Matt Romanelli, Downingtown East (SE-1, Jr., 35-3) vs. Dominic Falcone, Easton (NE-3, Jr., 27-5); Mac Stout, Mt. Lebanon (SW-1, So., 39-2) vs. McAdams/Vogelbacher winner; Dylan Reinert, Gettysburg (SC-1, Sr., 46-2) vs. Boaman/Spicer winner; Eli Brinsky, South Fayette (SW-3, Sr., 35-4) vs. Lance Urbas, State College (NW-2, Jr., 33-5); Tyler Kocak, Hampton (SW-2, Sr., 36-5) vs. Gunner Spain, Neshaminy (SE-2, Sr., 35-9); Lenny Pinto, Stroudsburg (NE-1, Jr., 40-3) vs. Clancy/Tidball winner.

182 — x-Gerrit Nijenhuis, Canon-McMillan (SW-1, Sr., 43-0) vs. Marnell/Forbes winner; Griffin Buzzell, Meadville (NW-2, So., 26-7) vs. Joey Milano, Spring-Ford (SE-2, Jr., 43-1); Isaiah Reinert, Easton (NE-1, Jr., 29-8) vs. Giani Gilch, Council Rock South (SE-3, Sr., 37-9); Nick Baker, Penn Manor (SC-1, Sr., 37-1) vs. Marcenelle/Starr winner; Ethan Rossman, Bellefonte (NW-1, Jr., 33-2) vs. Wright/Hamilton winner; Max Gourley, Gettysburg (SC-3, Jr., 39-9) vs. Donovan McMillon, Peters Township (SW-2, Jr., 38-3); Timothy Smith, Central Dauphin (SC-2, Jr., 32-7) vs. Drew Clearie, Nazareth (NE-2, Jr., 36-8); Maximus Hale, Downingtown West (SE-1, Sr., 34-8) vs. Federico/Hart winner.

195 — Luke Stout, Mt. Lebanon (SW-1, Sr., 38-0) vs. Harmon/Collins winner; Shane Quick, Pottsville (NE-2, Sr., 40-8) vs. Jackson Talbott, Central Dauphin (SC-2, Sr., 34-4); Nikolas Miller, Central Mountain (NW-1, Jr., 24-10) vs. Josh Harkless, Wilson (SC-3, Jr., 36-4); Ryan Catka, Sun Valley (SE-1, Jr., 36-2) vs. DiGiorgio/Hunsinger winner; Jason Henderson, Delaware Valley (NE-1, Jr., 39-6) vs. Augment/Yannutz winner; Logan Green, Pennridge (SE-3, Sr., 32-6) vs. Luke Montgomery, Bethel Park (SW-2, Sr., 28-5); Louis Carbajal, Spring-Ford (SE-2, Sr., 28-12) vs. Tyler Benner, Bellefonte (NW-2, Sr., 27-11); Jacob Lucas, Cumberland Valley (SC-1, Jr., 39-1) vs. Kassis/Roscosky winner.

220 — Dorian Crosby, Cathedral Prep (NW-1, Sr., 43-1) vs. Eckley/Lambert winner; Paolo DiSanto, Plymouth Whitemarsh (SE-2, Sr., 32-1) vs. Dustin Swanson, Garden Spot (SC-2, Jr., 33-6); Cole Weightman, Belle Vernon (SW-1, So., 29-1) vs. T.J. Moore, Cedar Crest (SC-3, Sr., 36-3); Steven Schott, Nazareth (NE-1, Sr., 40-6) vs. Miller/Flynn winner; Chase Mielnik, Downingtown West (SE-1, Sr., 34-5) vs. Dietz/Rogan winner; Gavin Drake, Abington Heights (NE-3, Jr., 28-14) vs. x-Nate Schon, Selinsgrove (NW-2, Jr., 34-1); Matthew Cruise, Easton (NE-2, So., 25-9) vs. John Meyers, Greensburg Salem (SW-2, Sr., 29-1); Marques Holton, Central Dauphin (SC-1, Sr., 35-4) vs. Keller/Young winner.

285 — x-Hunter Catka, Sun Valley (SE-1, Sr., 38-0) vs. Holland/Spellman winner; Oliver Billotte, Clearfield (NW-2, So., 34-4) vs. William McChesney, Greensburg Salem (SW-2, So., 28-4); Karam Chakif, Allentown Dieruff (NE-1, Sr., 31-2) vs. Ben Grafton, North Allegheny (SW-3, Sr., 38-5); Robert Unruh, Exeter (SC-1, Sr., 43-2) vs. Laventure/Davis winner; Thomas Pollard, Meadville (NW-1, Sr., 34-0) vs. Tilghman/Harer winner; Mike Miller, Plymouth Whitemarsh (SE-2, So., 32-1) vs. Charles Martin, Garden Spot (SC-3, Sr., 32-8); Adam Kase, Conrad Weiser (SC-2, Sr., 35-5) vs. Taylor Bolesta, Dallas (NE-2, Sr., 26-2); Isaiah Vance, Hempfield (SW-1, Jr., 38-1) vs. Franklin/Klewin winner.

Class 2A

Preliminary Round

106 — Colin Bartley, Laurel (SW-6, Fr., 32-10) vs. Ryan Kelly, Conwell-Egan (SE-4, Jr., 28-9); Chase Brandebura, Carlynton (SW-4, Fr., 34-6) vs. Owen Lehman, Northern Lebanon (SE-6, Fr., 37-16); Mitchell Headley, Jamestown (NW-4, Sr., 35-12) vs. Mason McLendon, Susquenita (SE-5, Fr., 29-9); Robert Gardner, South Williamsport (NE-3, So., 30-8) vs. Jaxon Matthews, Central Martinsburg (SW-5, So., 25-16).

113 — Zeke Dubler, Glendale (SW-5, Fr., 35-7) vs. A.J. Stayton, Faith Christian Academy (SE-4, Fr., 32-11); Connor Saylor, Hickory (NW-4, Fr., 32-9) vs. Luke Geibig, Mt. Pleasant (SW-6, So., 35-14); Easton Toth 10 Forest Hills (SW-4, So., 26-11) vs. Dillon Reinert, Brandywine Heights (SE-5, So., 27-15); Deegan Ross, Lackawanna Trail (NE-4, Fr., 38-10) vs. Matthew Inman, Annville Cleona (SE-6, Sr., 32-10).

120 — Nick Salerno, Burrell (SW-5, So., 34-14) vs. Chase McLaughlin, Jamestown (NW-4, Jr., 40-5); Blake Wirt, Line Mountain (NE-4, Sr., 39-10) vs. Travis Riefenstahl, Saucon Valley (SE-5, Fr., 28-18); Cooper Gilham, Bald Eagle (SW-4, Jr., 34-11) vs. Ashton Campbell, Palisades (SE-6, Fr., 29-14); Mikey Myers, Williams Valley (SE-4, Sr., 31-3) vs. Joey Sentipal, Burgettstown (SW-6, Fr., 40-13).

126 — Hunter Horton, Tussey Mountain (SW-x, Jr., 32-9) vs. Caden Temple, Benton (NE-4, So., 34-14); David Kreidler, Allentown C.C. (SE-4, Jr., 30-6) vs. Dylan Bruce, Elizabeth Forward (SW-x, So., 18-6); Damian George, Mt. Pleasant (SW-x, Sr., 34-10) vs. Justice Hockenberry-Folk, West Perry (SE-6, Fr., 30-20); Seth Donovan, Titusville (NW-4, Sr., 39-6) vs. Lucas Buskirk, Pen Argyl (SE-5, Jr., 18-7).

132 — Chase Esterline, Williams Valley (SE-6, Sr., 30-9) vs. Antonio D'Apollonio, Scranton Prep (NE-4, Jr., 27-6); Nate Yagle, McGuffey (SW-4, Jr., 38-16) vs. Ayden Dillon, Littlestown (SE-5, Jr., 30-11); Matt Leehan, General McLane (NW-4, Jr., 40-7) vs. Kaleb Miller, Chestnut Ridge (SW-6, Jr., 27-12); Brandon Breidegan, Northern Lebanon (SE-4, Sr., 37-10) vs. Amonn Ohl, St. Joseph's Catholic (SW-5, Jr., 28-10).

138 — Chase Chapman, Philipsburg-Osceola (SW-6, Sr., 29-12) vs. Blake Showers, Biglerville (SE-4, Sr., 36-7); Kenny Duschek, Freedom (SW-4, Jr., 37-7) vs. Attikos Clifford, Allentown C.C. (SE-6, Sr., 31-10); Dalton Stahli, Johnsonburg (NW-4, Jr., 27-11) vs. Holden Garcia, Notre Dame Green Pond (SE-5, Fr., 39-12); Clayton Reed, Mifflinburg (NE-4, Sr., 31-10) vs. Ian Sherlock, Northern Bedford (SW-5, Sr., 33-9).

145 — Bailey Gimbor, Hamburg (SE-5, Jr., 34-9) vs. Cooper Warshel, Richland (SW-4, Jr., 33-7); Josh Bonomo, Lake Lehman (NE-4, Jr., 27-15) vs. Michael Trainor, Octorara (SE-6, So., 37-14); Joseph Spear, Middletown (SE-4, Sr., 36-9) vs. Noah Korenoski, Westmont-Hilltop (SW-5, Sr., 32-13); Joel Huck, Fort LeBoeuf (NW-4, Sr., 36-13) vs. Tristan Rutter, Glendale (SW-6, Sr., 34-13).

152 — Trenton Harder, Bermudian Springs (SE-6, Sr., 35-7) vs. Matty Coller, Line Mountain (NE-4, Sr., 30-11); Shane Kemper, Burgettstown (SW-4, Jr., 35-10) vs. Jonathan Lentvorsky, West Perry (SE-5, Sr., 42-10); Jack Rimpa, Fort LeBoeuf (NW-4, Jr., 33-12) vs. Luke Moore, Chestnut Ridge (SW-6, So., 31-16); Max Schultz, Faith Christian Academy (SE-4, Sr., 37-10) vs. Ryan Weyandt, Forest Hills (SW-5, Jr., 33-9).

160 — Ty Csencsits, Saucon Valley (SE-5, So., 15-4) vs. Noah Bash, Brockway (NW-4, Jr., 26-10); Alex Taylor, Bellwood-Antis (SW-4, Jr., 31-8) vs. Tate Neiderer, Delone Catholic (SE-6, Jr., 30-11); Tyler Wonders, West Perry (SE-4, Jr., 32-5) vs. Daniel Moore, Chestnut Ridge (SW-6, So., 25-7); Hayden Packer, Jersey Shore (NE-4, Fr., 33-10) vs. Ethan Barr, McGuffey (SW-5, Jr., 44-7).

170 — Drake Gindlesperger, Meyersdale (SW-5, Sr., 35-11) vs. Holden Cook, Franklin (NW-4, Sr., 31-7); Brant Mason, Hamburg (SE-4, Jr., 36-8) vs. Austin Pantaleo, Quaker Valley (SW-6, Sr., 15-12); Colby Imler, Northern Bedford (SW-4, Sr., 29-8) vs. Michael Klinger, Susquenita (SE-6, Sr., 26-14); Shane Weidner, Mount Carmel (NE-4, Sr., 20-8) vs. Jacob Scheib, Tri-Valley (SE-5, Fr., 37-9).

182 — Nate Wickersham, Tamaqua (SE-5, Jr., 34-10) vs. Vito Pilosi, Slippery Rock (NW-4, Sr., 33-8); Andrew Sharer, Penns Valley (SW-4, Sr., 20-3) vs. Travis Colson, Hamburg (SE-6, Jr., 25-15); Alec Snyder, Wilson (SE-4, Sr., 32-9) vs. Myles Baney, Huntingdon (SW-6, Jr., 30-10); Derek Atherton-Ely, Canton (NE-4, Jr., 30-14) vs. Ian Eckenrode, Cambria Heights (SW-5, Jr., 37-5).

195 — Leo Muzika, Faith Christian Academy (SE-5, So., 31-5) vs. Ashton Dull, Bedford (SW-4, Jr., 23-11); Dominick Bridi, Line Mountain (NE-4, Jr., 31-8) vs. Bret Huffman, Southmoreland (SW-6, Sr., 25-8); Brayden Lugardo, Saucon Valley (SE-4, Sr., 29-13) vs. Ethan Cain, Elizabeth Forward (SW-5, Sr., 36-8); Trevor Tursky, Conneaut Area (NW-4, Jr., 33-6) vs. Adam Reinhart, Catasauqua (SE-5, Sr., 32-13).

220 — Aiden Compton, Pen Argyl (SE-5, Fr., 27-10) vs. Evan Miller, Reynolds (NW-4, Sr., 23-8); Zach Poust, Benton (NE-4, Jr., 33-11) vs. Robbie West, Fort Cherry (SW-5, Jr., 38-8); Devin Clair, Bishop McDevitt (SE-4, Sr., 25-11) vs. Jonathan Wolfe, Jefferson-Morgan (SW-6, Jr., 25-14); David Close, Bald Eagle (SW-4, Sr., 31-11) vs. Joe Tinari, North Schuylkill (SE-6, Sr., 28-14).

285 — Evan Pellegrine, Bellwood-Antis (SW-5, Sr., 30-7) vs. Joshua Schaffer, Northern Lehigh (SE-4, Jr., 28-11); Kobe Bonanno, Redbank Valley (NW-4, Jr., 28-7) vs. Matt Watkins, Tussey Mountain (SW-6, So., 30-10); Marvin Beatty, Marion Center (SW-4, Jr., 35-5) vs. Jacob Moyer, Fairfield (SE-5, Jr., 29-3); Keegan Braund, Athens (NE-4, Sr., 30-14) vs. Sawyer Morgan, Bishop McDevitt (SE-6, Sr., 28-13).

First Round

106 — Calan Bollman, Chestnut Ridge (SW-1, Fr., 37-3) vs. Bartley/Kelly winner; Lucas Munsee, Corry (NW-3, Jr., 41-6) vs. Ethan Kolb, Benton (NE-2, Fr., 29-5); Kane Kettering, Reynolds (NW-2, So., 29-7) vs. Jaden Pepe, Wyoming Area (NE-3, Fr., 45-2); Evan Maag, Notre Dame Green Pond (SE-1, So., 32-9) vs. Brandebura/Lehman winner; Branden Wentzel, Montoursville (NE-1, Fr., 42-7) vs. Headlee/McLendon winner; Jaryn Hartranft, Catasququa (SE-3, So., 37-5) vs. Coen Bainey, Bald Eagle (SW-2, Fr., 34-6); Deven Jackson, West Perry (SE-2, So., 34-6) vs. Nathan Pelesky, North Star (SW-3, Jr., 34-7); Cayden Walter, Brookville (NW-1, Jr., 31-5) vs. Gardner/Matthews winner.

113 — x-Gary Steen, Reynolds (NW-1, Jr., 44-1) vs. Dubler/Stayton winner; Hunter Walk, Tyrone (SW-3, Jr., 35-6) vs. Scott Johnson, Muncy (NE-2, Fr., 40-2); Kai Burkett, Chestnut Ridge (SW-2, Jr., 36-5) vs. Kaiden Wagner, Lewisburg (NE-3, So., 32-6); Brett Ungar, Notre Dame Green Pone (SE-1, Jr., 42-2) vs. Saylor/Geibig winner; Gavin Bradley, Athens (NE-1, So., 36-2) vs. Toth/Reinert winner; Parker Davidson, Hamburg (SE-3, Jr., 35-11) vs. Owen Reinsel, Brookville (NW-2, So., 34-5); Connor Brown, Littlestown (SE-2, Jr., 29-5) vs. Bryent Johnson, Port Allegany (NW-3, Sr., 24-4); Joey Fischer, South Park (SW-1, Jr., 41-2) vs. Ross/Inman winner.

120 — x-Sheldon Seymour, Troy (NE-1, Sr., 35-1) vs. Salerno/McLaughlin winner; Nathan Holderbaum, Chestnut Ridge (SW-3, Sr., 33-10) vs. Nate Smith, Bishop McDevitt (SE-2, Sr., 31-2); Roland Mills, Huntingdon (SW-2, Sr., 38-6) vs. Eric Alderfer, Faith Christian Academy (SE-3, So., 35-6); Logan Jaquay, Eisenhower (NW-1, Sr., 37-1) vs. Wirt/Riefenstahl winner; Brandon Chletsos, Notre Dame Green Pond (SE-1, So., 48-4) vs. Gilham/Campbell winner; Brayden Kunselman, Brookville (NW-3, Fr., 34-6) vs. Gable Strickland, Benton (NE-2, Jr., 36-3); Cole Bayless, Reynolds (NW-2, Sr., 30-10) vs. Kole Biscoe, Southern Columbia (NE-3, So., 42-5); Ryan Michaels, Elizabeth Forward (SW-1, Sr., 42-2) vs. Myers/Sentipal winner.

126 — x-Ryan Crookham, Notre Dame Green Pond (SE-1, So., 46-1) vs. Horton/Temple winner; Ross Dull, Chestnut Ridge (SW-3, So., 38-9) vs. Alec Kightlinger, Saegertown (NW-2, Sr., 31-8); Tyler Cymmerman, Derry (SW-2, Jr., 36-5) vs. Braedon Johnson, Port Allegany (NW-3, Jr., 26-5); Dave Evans, Tunkhannock (NE-1, Sr., 42-1) vs. Kreidler/Bruce winner; Connor Pierce, Harbor Creek (NW-1, So., 40-2) vs. George/Hockenberry-Folk winner; Gabe Gramly, Mifflinburg (NE-3, Jr., 14-4) vs. Levi Haines, Biglerville (SE-2, So., 27-3); Jacob Blair, Muncy (NE-2, Sr., 35-3) vs. Noah Frack, Brandywine Heights (SE-3, Jr., 34-3); x-Jackson Arrington, Forest Hills (SW-1, So., 30-1) vs. Donovan/Buskirk winner.

132 — x-Brock McMillen, Glendale (SW-1, Jr., 32-3) vs. Esterline/D'Appollonio winner; Carter Gill, Hickory (NW-3, So., 35-7) vs. Christopher Arciuolo (SE-2, So., 19-8); Kaeden Berger, Reynolds (NW-2, Jr., 39-7) vs. Luke Fegley, Middletown (SW-3, Sr., 39-8); Kyler Crawford, Milton (NE-1, Jr., 35-8) vs. Yagle/Dillon winner; Adam Jacob, East Pennsboro (SE-1, Sr., 32-5) vs. Leehan/Miller winner; Hayden Ward, Canton (NE-3, Fr., 36-9) vs. Ian Oswalt, Burrell (SW-2, Jr., 42-6); Noah Hunt, Warrior Run (NE-2, Sr., 29-10) vs. Noah Teeter, Forest Hills (SW-3, So., 27-12); Anthony Glasl, Brockway (NW-1, Sr., 35-1) vs. Breidegan/Ohl winner.

138 — Kaden Cassidy, Bedford (SW-1, Sr., 34-0) vs. Chapman/Showers winner; Ayden Miller, Cambridge Springs (NW-3, Jr., 37-7) vs. Zack Stuart, Lake Lehman (NE-2, Jr., 27-9); Zach Holland, Curwensville (NW-2, Sr., 32-1) vs. Luke Gorg, Hughesville (NE-3, Sr., 34-4); Jacob Jones, Saucon Valley (SE-1, Fr., 41-6) vs. Duschek/Clifford winner; Patrick Edmonson, Southern Columbia (NE-1, Jr., 22-4) vs. Stahli/Garcia winner; Patrick DeMark, Trinity (SE-3, Sr., 20-2) vs. Zack Witmer, St. Joseph's Catholic (SW-2, Jr., 32-5); Hunter Mays, Conwell-Egan (SE-2, So., 37-3) vs. Clayton Royer, Penns Valley (SW-3, Sr., 34-7); Kenneth Kiser, Saegertown (NW-1, Sr., 40-3) vs. Reed/Sherlock winner.

145 — Nathan Higley, Sullivan County (NE-1, Jr., 36-0) vs. Gimbor/Warshel winner; Michael Duggan, Boiling Springs (SE-3, Fr., 36-11) vs. Jackson Spires, General McLane (NW-2, Jr., 26-3); Dorian Gonzalez, Newport (SE-2, Sr., 37-7) vs. Alex Chess, Mercer (NW-3, Sr., 21-5); Gage McClenahan, Bald Eagle (SW-1, Sr., 35-2) vs. Bonomo/Trainor winner; Ethan Wiant, Redbank Valley (NW-1, Sr., 37-0) vs. Spear/Korenoski winner; Tristan Pugh, Berlin-Brothersvalley (SW-3, Sr., 41-3) vs. Gavin D'Amato, Tunkhannock (NE-2, Sr., 44-3); Erik Gibson, Forest Hills (SW-2, So., 37-2) vs. Avery Bassett, Midd-West (NE-3, Jr., 37-3); Thomas Spirk, Saucon Valley (SE-1, Sr., 29-8) vs. Huck/Rutter winner.

152 — Caleb Dowling, St. Joseph's Catholic (SW-1, Sr., 40-4) vs. Harder/Coller winner; Owen Jefferson (NW-3, Sr., 32-7) vs. Tyler Martin, Bishop McDevitt (SE-2, Sr., 36-4); Aiden Zimmerman, Johnsonburg (NW-2, Fr., 32-7) vs. Bryce Enders, Halifax (SE-3, So., 37-9); Wesley Barnes, Southern Columbia (NE-1, Fr., 36-9) vs. Kemper/Lentvorsky winner; Benjamin Haubert, Palisades (SE-1, Jr., 37-3) vs. Rimpa/Moore winner; Christian Good, Muncy (NE-3, Sr., 37-15) vs. A.J. Corrado, Burrell (SW-2, Jr., 42-7); Matthew Leslie, Western Wayne (NE-2, Jr., 41-4) vs. Malachi DuVall, Penns Valley (SW-3, Jr., 34-5); Sully Allen, Sharon (NW-1, Sr., 35-2) vs. Schultz/Weyandt winner.

160 — x-Thayne Lawrence, Frazier (SW-1, Sr., 21-0) vs. Csencsits/Bash winner; Anthony Micci, Wilson (SE-3, Sr., 34-10) vs. Gavin Garcia, Southern Columbia (NE-2, So., 24-2); Max Delaye, Camp Hill (SE-2, Jr., 31-4) vs. Isaac Cory, Montoursville (NE-3, So., 39-10); Gage Musser, Commodore Perry (NW-1, Jr., 33-2) vs. Taylor/Neiderer winner; Nolan Lear, Benton (NE-1, So., 32-1) vs. Wonders/Moore winner; Daiveon Say, Grove City (NW-3, Sr., 33-7) vs. Keegan Rothrock, St. Joseph's Catholic (SW-2, Sr., 33-6); Cole Casilio, Johnsonburg (NW-2, Jr., 36-4) vs. Hunter Weitoish, Philipsburg-Osceola (SW-3, Jr., 31-6); x-Andrew Cerniglia, Notre Dame Green Pond (SE-1, Sr., 42-1) vs. Packer/Barr winner.

170 — Matthew Arciuolo, Saucon Valley (SE-1, Sr., 41-1) vs. Gindlesberger/Cook winner; Jacob Sabol, Richland (SW-3, Jr., 35-5) vs. Cade Linn, Southern Columbia (NE-2, Sr., 28-6); Trent Schultheis, Freedom (SW-2, Jr., 36-4) vs. Timothy Ward, Canton (NE-3, Jr., 36-6); Teddy Race, Kane (NW-1, Sr., 32-2) vs. Mason/Pantaleo winner; Cael Crebs, Montoursville (NE-1, Jr., 42-5) vs. Imler/Klinger winner; Cole Toy, Reynolds (NW-3, Jr., 28-6) vs. Sean Getty, Camp Hill (SE-2, Jr., 36-3); Cole Karpinski, Greenville (NW-2, So., 37-6) vs. Damon Waltenbaugh, Faith Christian (SE-3, Sr., 24-3); Tyler Stoltzfus, St. Joseph's Catholic (SW-1, Sr., 38-1) vs. Weidner/Scheib winner.

182 — Austin Walley, Ellwood City (SW-1, Sr., 41-1) vs. Wickersham/Pilosi winner; Brad Morrison, West Perry (SE-3, So., 38-6) vs. Jacob Feese, Line Mountain (NE-2, Jr., 32-10); Riley Robell, Bishop McDevitt (SE-2, Fr., 29-8) vs. Alex West, Athens (NE-3, Sr., 33-10); Bryce McCloskey, Reynolds (NW-1, Sr., 39-5) vs. Sharer/Colson winner; Dylan Bennett, Montoursville (NE-1, Jr., 36-0) vs. Snyder/Baney winner; Ethan Finch, Sheffield (NW-3, Jr., 30-9) vs. Patrick Cutchember, Quaker Valley (SW-2, So., 37-9); Cameron Whisner, Kane (NW-2, Sr., 32-1) vs. Ricky Feroce, Burrell (SW-3, Sr., 35-14); Dane Csencsits, Saucon Valley (SE-1, Sr., 40-5) vs. Atherton-Ely/Eckenrode winner.

195 — x-Gaige Garcia, Southern Columbia (NE-1, Sr., 45-0) vs. Muzika/Dull winner; Jason Sine, Notre Dame Green Pond (SE-3, Jr., 33-14) vs. Marshall Van Tassel, Union City (NW-2, Sr., 34-8); Danny Lawrence, Mahanoy (SE-2, Sr., 33-2) vs. Eric Johnson, Brockway (NW-3, Sr., 33-2); Parker Moore, Philipsburg-Osceola (SW-1, Jr., 33-6) vs. Bridi/Huffman winner; Braydon Herbster, Reynolds (NW-1, Sr., 35-3) vs. Lugardo/Cain winner; Garrett Boone, McGuffey (SW-3, Sr., 35-10) vs. Garrett Storch, Canton (NE-2, Sr., 36-6); Tanner Dluhos, Westmont-Hilltop (SW-2, Jr., 37-7) vs. Damon Backes, Mount Carmel (NE-3, So., 29-9); Ethan Rode, Newport (SE-1, Sr., 39-3) vs. Tursky/Reinhart winner.

220 — Cameron Wood, Montoursville (NE-1, Sr., 43-3) vs. Compton/Miller winner; Quincy Reinnagel, Middletown (SE-3, Sr., 35-8) vs. Cory Johnston, Glendale (SW-2, Sr., 36-4); Savauri Shelton, Bermudian Springs (SE-2, Jr., 38-3) vs. Jake Ryan, Mount Union (SW-3, Sr., 37-3); Nathan Taylor, Brookville (NW-1, Jr., 35-5) vs. Poust/West winner; Duane Knisely, Chestnut Ridge (SW-1, Sr., 39-3) vs. Clair/Wolfe winner; Cael Black, Eisenhower (NW-3, So., 34-7) vs. Jackson Chilson, Wyalusing (NE-2, Sr., 30-7); Joey King, Maplewood (NW-2, Jr., 30-4) vs. Max Tillett, Southern Columbia (NE-3, Sr., 38-10); Kolby Flank, Wilson (SE-1, Sr., 40-1) vs. Close/Tinari winner.

285 — x-Colby Whitehill, Brookville (NW-1, Sr., 36-0) vs. Pellegrine/Schaffer winner; Riley Kemper, Burgettstown (SW-3, Sr., 41-3) vs. Emmanuel Ulrich, Mifflinburg (NE-2, Fr., 32-9); Mitch Miles, Laurel (SW-2, Jr., 35-1) vs. Dawson Brown, Northeast Bradford (NE-3, Sr., 33-4); Bronson Strouse, Tamaqua (SE-1, Sr., 36-3) vs. Bonanno/Watkins winner; Lear Quinton, Southern Columbia (NE-1, Sr., 37-7) vs. Beatty/Moyer winner; Emmanuel Lawal, Church Farm School (SE-3, Sr., 31-7) vs. Jordan Schell, Girard (NW-2, Jr., 35-5); Nickolas Warnke, Saucon Valley (SE-2, Sr., 41-6) vs. Guy Rocco John-Daniello, Reynolds (NW-3, Jr., 39-9); Jalen Stephens, Meyersdale (SW-1, Jr., 35-1) vs. Braund/Morgan winner.