Warwick vs Cedar Crest-LL Boys Semifinal

Warwick's Conor Adams (20) drives the lane against Cedar Crest during first half action of a Lancaster-Lebanon League boys basketball tournament semifinal game at Conestoga Valley High School Thursday Feb. 14, 2019.

All but three Lancaster-Lebanon League boys basketball teams will participate in season-opening tip-off tournaments on Friday and Saturday, when the 2019-20 season gets started.

Meanwhile, McCaskey and Lebanon Catholic will begin their seasons Saturday in separate non-league tilts, and Lancaster Catholic will do the same Monday.

Below is the schedule for the first full weekend of boys basketball games involving L-L League teams.

FRIDAY, DEC. 6

BERMUDIAN SPRINGS TIP-OFF

Northern Lebanon vs. Dover, 6:30 p.m.

Bermudian Springs vs. Camp Hill, 8 p.m.

CARLISLE TIP-OFF

Hempfield vs. Freire Academy, 6 p.m.

Carlisle vs. Mechanicsburg, 7:30 p.m.

CONESTOGA VALLEY TIP-OFF

Cocalico vs. Spring Grove, 5 p.m.

Conestoga Valley vs. Kutztown, 6:30 p.m.

DONEGAL TIP-OFF

Penn Manor vs. Palmyra, 6 p.m.

Donegal vs. Middletown, 7:30 p.m.

EXETER TIP-OFF

Manheim Central vs. Conrad Weiser, 5 p.m.

Exeter vs. Ephrata, 8 p.m.

GETTYSBURG TIP-OFF

New Oxford vs. Shippensburg, 6 p.m.

Gettysburg vs. Lancaster Mennonite, 7:30 p.m.

HAMBURG TIP-OFF

Annville-Cleona vs. Brandywine, 7 p.m.

Hamburg vs. Northern Lehigh, 8:30 p.m.

LANCASTER COUNTRY DAY TIP-OFF

West Shore Christian vs. Lancaster County Christian, 5 p.m.

Lancaster Country Day vs. Dayspring Christian Academy, 6:30 p.m.

LEBANON TIP-OFF

Cedar Crest vs. Red Land, 6 p.m.

Lebanon vs. Elco, 7:30 p.m.

LOWER DAUPHIN TIP-OFF

Warwick vs. Lower Dauphin, 6 p.m.

Lampeter-Strasburg vs. Central Dauphin, 7:30 p.m.

NORTHEASTERN TIP-OFF

Columbia vs. Eastern York, 6 p.m.

Northeastern vs. Northern York, 7:30 p.m.

MANHEIM TOWNSHIP TIP-OFF

Elizabethtown vs. Central York, 6 p.m.

Manheim Township vs. Hazleton, 7:30 p.m.

OCTORARA TIP-OFF

Muhlenberg vs. Avon Grove, 6 p.m.

Octorara vs. Oxford, 7:30 p.m.

TULPEHOCKEN TIP-OFF

York Tech vs. West Perry, in old gym, 6 p.m.

Tulpehocken vs. Pequea Valley, in new gym, 7:30 p.m.

TWIN VALLEY TIP-OFF

Twin Valley vs. Great Valley in High School gymnasium, 5:30 p.m.

Owen J. Roberts vs. Garden Spot in Middle School gymnasium, 7 p.m.

YORK SUBURBAN TIP-OFF

West York vs. Dallastown, 6 p.m.

York Suburban vs. Solanco, 7:30 p.m.


SATURDAY, DEC. 7

BERMUDIAN SPRINGS TIP-OFF

Consolation, 6:30 p.m.

Championship, 8 p.m.

CARLISLE TIP-OFF

Consolation, 1 p.m.

Championship, 2:30 p.m.

CONESTOGA VALLEY TIP-OFF

Consolation, 5 p.m.

Championship, 6:30 p.m.

DONEGAL TIP-OFF

Consolation, 6 p.m.

Championship, 7:30 p.m.

EXETER TIP-OFF

12:30 p.m., Consolation

3:30 p.m., Championship

GETTYSBURG TIP-OFF

Consolation, 6 p.m.

Championship, 7:30 p.m.

HAMBURG TIP-OFF

Consolation, 6 p.m.

Championship, 7:30 p.m.

LANCASTER COUNTRY DAY TIP-OFF

Consolation, 1:30 p.m.

Championship, 4:30 p.m.

LEBANON TIP-OFF

Consolation, 6 p.m.

Championship, 7:30 p.m.

LOWER DAUPHIN TIP-OFF

Consolation, 1 p.m.

Championship, 2:30 p.m.

NORTHEASTERN TIP-OFF

Consolation, 6 p.m.

Championship, 7:30 p.m.

MANHEIM TOWNSHIP TIP-OFF

Consolation, 6 p.m.

Championship, 7:30 p.m.

OCTORARA TIP-OFF

Oxford vs. Muhlenberg, 6 p.m.

Octorara vs. Avon Grove, 7:30 p.m.

TULPEHOCKEN TIP-OFF

Consolation in old gym, 5 p.m.

Championship in new gym, 5 p.m.

TWIN VALLEY TIP-OFF

Consolation in middle School gymnasium, 12 p.m.

Championship in high School gymnasium, 12:30 p.m.

YORK SUBURBAN TIP-OFF

Consolation, 6 p.m.

Championship, 7:30 p.m.