LL Track and Field Championships-Day 2

Elizabethtown's Madeline Quinn, runs the second leg of the winning girls 3200 meter relay team, during day two action from the Lancaster-Lebanon League Track and Field Championships at Hempfield High School Saturday May 11, 2019.

Following is a list of the Lancaster-Lebanon League's top performances from the first month of the indoor track and field season.

BOYS

55-METER DASH

1. Da'Avionce Rodriguez, McCaskey, 6.68

2. Sam Knowles, Ephrata, 6.85

3. Basir Epps, McCaskey, 6.93

4. Michael Zapata, McCaskey, 7.02

60-METER DASH

1. Dejon Manning, McCaskey, 6.93

2. Da'Avionce Rodriguez, McCaskey, 7.10

3. Gurby Marcellus, Warwick, 7.15

4. Amere Dickinson, McCaskey, 7.24

200-METER DASH

1. Da'Avionce Rodriguez, McCaskey, 22.73

2. Dejon Manning, McCaskey, 23.02

3. Amere Dickinson, McCaskey, 23.16

4. Colin Althoff, Solanco, 24.02

400-METER DASH

1. Dejon Manning, McCaskey, 51.56

2. Colin Althoff, Solanco, 53.02

3. Josenlly Martinez, Penn Manor, 53.83

4. David Laliberte, Cedar Crest, 55.87

800-METER RUN

1. Riley Klick, Lebanon, 2:03.05

2. Jacob Smith, Warwick, 2:05.84

3. William Sheffield, Cedar Crest, 2:05.95

4. Owen Jackson, Hempfield, 2:07.29

1,600-METER RUN

1. Tyler Shue, Ephrata, 4:34.17

2. Jeremy Bell, Warwick, 4:37.82

3. Tommy Bildheiser, Cedar Crest, 4:38.26

4. William Sheffield, Cedar Crest, 4:40.04

1-MILE RUN

1. Alex Miler, McCaskey, 4:30.65

2. Lachlan McLane, McCaskey, 4:59.61

3. Ben Blough, McCaskey, 5:13.86

4. Johah Keener, McCaskey, 5:15.94

3,000-METER RUN

1. Stephen Schousen, McCaskey, 9:31.94

2. Caleb Hershey, Lebanon, 9:40.13

3. Jack Tshudy, Annville-Cleona, 9:48.13

4. Lachlan McLane, McCaskey, 9:52.80

3,200-METER RUN

1. Tyler Shue, Ephrata, 10:05.77

2. Ray Truex, Ephrata, 10:48.23

3. Devon Robertson, Ephrata, 11:45.87

2-MILE RUN

1. Stephen Schousen, McCaskey, 9:59.91

55-METER HURDLES

1. Alex Miller, Cedar Crest, 8.34

2. Anthony Reese, Cedar Crest, 8.35

3. Kyle Emrey, Ephrata, 8.62

4. Josh Horst, Lampeter-Strasburg, 8.75

60-METER HURLDES

1. Dejon Manning, McCaskey, 8.60

2. Tanner Haines, Warwick, 8.75

3. Josh Horst, Lampeter-Strasburg, 9.45

4. Sam Lynch, Ephrata, 10.13

4x200-METER RELAY

1. McCaskey (Rodriguez, Manning, Valentin and Dickinson), 1:30.83

2. Warwick (Marcellus, Badessa, Haines and Mejias), 1:37.51

3. Ephrata (Barrera, Knowles, Emrey and Weik), 1:37.98

4. Manheim Township (Bender, Romano, Sauder and Cammauf), 1:41.27

4x400-METER RELAY

1. Ephrata (Emrey, Keller, Knowles and Shue), 3:36.46

2. Cedar Crest (Laliberte, Byler, Wolfe and Sheffield), 3:47.39

3. Warwick (Smith, Denlinger, Bell and Haines), 3:49.29

4. Hempfield, 3:52.60

4x800-METER RELAY

1. Ephrata (Jackson Hart, Tyler Shue, Miles Campbell and Noah Keller), 8:46.32

2. Cedar Crest (Smith-Rodriguez, Laliberte, Byler and Sheffield), 8:53.39

3. McCaskey (Miller, Collier, McLane and Schousen), 8:53.87

4. Manheim Central, 9:27.26

SHOT PUT

1. Dylan Lambrecht, Northern Lebanon, 53-0.5

2. Brock Gingrich, Cocalico, 52-1

3. Matthew Joe, Octorara, 48-4

4. Jaden Lopez, Hempfield, 46-6.5

LONG JUMP

1. Jacob Kopelman, Lampeter-Strasburg, 20-4.5

2. Sam Knowles, Ephrata, 20-3.25

3. Ryan Criste, Hempfield, 20-0.5

4. Casey Hess, Annville-Cleona, 19-6

TRIPLE JUMP

1. Kyle Murr, Penn Manor, 44-5.25

2. Darius Frailey, McCaskey, 39-2

3. Jacob Kopelman, Lampeter-Strasburg, 38-5

4. Owen Morrengiello, Ephrata, 37-9

HIGH JUMP

1. Jewleus Benner, McCaskey, 6-2

2. Darren Cammauf, Manheim Township, 5-10

2. Ethan Richard, Hempfield, 5-10

4. Andre Aleong, McCaskey, 5-8

4. Ethan Jones, Elizabethtown, 5-8

POLE VAULT

1. Nate Good, Warwick, 14-8

2. Zach Herzog, Cedar Crest, 12-3

3. Neil Waldhausen, Annville-Cleona, 12-2

4. Nathan Sensenich, Penn Manor, 11-6

GIRLS

55-METER DASH

1. Cahsia Page, Hempfield, 7.47

2. Lyndi Wall, Lampeter-Strasburg, 7.52

3. Anika Krasnai, Manheim Township, 7.64

4. Kaila Canty, McCaskey, 7.73

60-METER DASH

1. Lily Palacio-Lewis, Warwick, 7.79

2. Meghan Quinn, Warwick, 7.81

3. Katie Urbine, Solanco, 8.02

4. Lyndi Wall, Lampeter-Strasburg, 8.20

200-METER DASH

1. Meghan Quinn, Warwick, 26.02

2. Stenid Manning, McCaskey, 27.20

3. Kiamorey Clark, McCaskey, 27.54

4. Shayla Bonzelet, Cedar Crest, 27.86

400-METER DASH

1. Cassidy Kline, Warwick, 1:02.07

2. Kaia Martz, Cocalico, 1:02.17

3. Kamiah Wright, McCaskey, 1:02.25

4. Shayla Bonzelet, Cedar Crest, 1:02.48

800-METER RUN

1. Arielle Breuninger, McCaskey, 2:28.80

2. Shayla Bonzelet, Cedar Crest, 2:31.59

3. Mary Campbell, Ephrata, 2:32.05

4. Emily Castronova, Conestoga Valley, 2:33.71

1,600-METER RUN

1. Gwyneth Young, Cedar Crest, 5:25.89

2. Katie Locker, Elizabethtown, 5:26.70

3. Mary Campbell, Ephrata, 5:31.26

4. Arielle Breuninger, McCaskey, 5:33.88

1-MILE RUN

1. Arielle Breuninger, McCaskey, 5:25.31)

3,000-METER RUN

1. Madeline Quinn, Elizabethtown, 10:39.61

2. Jillian Tobias, Cedar Crest, 11:49.76

3. Chloe Kline, Manheim Township, 12:02.17

4. Paige Harrington, Hempfield, 12:32.54

3,200-METER RUN

1. Alexis Roe, Ephrata, 13:08.59

2. Maddison Kimmel, Ephrata, 13:10.49

3. Kylie Schadt, Ephrata, 14:25.81

2-MILE RUN

N/A

55-METER HURDLES

1. Sydney Horn, Manheim Township, 9.00

2. Cahsia Page, Hempfield, 9.17

3. Sade Weaver-Walls, Manheim Township, 9.80

4. Tamyra Martin, Ephrata, 10.03

60-METER HURLDES

1. Emily Skidmore, Warwick, 10.14

2. Jordan Schucker, Penn Manor, 11.32

3. Bella Howells, Lampeter-Strasburg, 11.34

4x200-METER RELAY

1. McCaskey (Clark, Stennett, Manning and Canty), 1:47.84

2. Warwick (Palacio-Lewis, Skidmore, Bitner and Delmotte), 1:50.23

3. Lampeter-Strasburg (Wall, Weichler, Heiserman and Gawne), 1:57.15

4. Ephrata (Martin, Sheaffer, Johnson and Myer), 1:57.98

4x400-METER RELAY

1. Warwick (Quinn, Graybill, Skidmore and Kline), 4:18.27

2. McCaskey (Stennett, Kamy. Wright, Clark and Kami. Wright), 4:18.27

3. Ephrata (Andrews, Schrom, Baker and Campbell), 4:31.76

4. Cedar Crest (Young, Waranavage, Donley and Bonzelet), 4:36.72

4x800-METER RELAY

1. Cedar Crest (Young, Tobias, Donley and Bonzelet), 10:50.03

2. Ephrata (Roe, Kimmel, Mazzocchi and Campbell), 11:01.22

3. Lebanon (Jocham, Hoffman, Colon Olivencia and Guzman Castillo), 12:08.08

SHOT PUT

1. ShanAnn Simmons, Lebanon, 32-6

2. Ella High, Cocalico, 29-9.75

3. Liv Hollenbach, Hempfield, 26-5.5

4. Olivia Good, Ephrata, 25-9.75

LONG JUMP

1. Tori Heiserman, Lampeter-Strasburg, 14-9.25

2. Juliette Delmotte, Warwick, 14-8.75

3. Gabby Warfield, Cedar Crest, 14-3

4. Aubrey Bitner, Warwick, 14-2

TRIPLE JUMP

1. Juliette Delmotte, Wrwick, 35-4

2. Gracen Kreider, Annville-Cleona, 31-5

3. Angel Tenneh, McCaskey, 31-1.75

4. Talia Sheaffer, Ephrata, 30-3.75

HIGH JUMP

1. Madison Gery, Elco, 4-10

1. Bryna Kelly, Garden Spot, 4-10

1. Anika Krasnai, Manheim Township, 4-10

1. Alexis Moran, Lampeter-Strasburg, 4-10

1. Greta Plechner, Solanco, 4-10

POLE VAULT

1. Sydney Horn, Manheim Township, 13-2

2. Carissa Bender, Elco, 10-8

3. Molly Heintzelman, Cedar Crest, 10-3

4. Molly Brooks, Manheim Township, 9-8

4. Emily Oriel, Cedar Crest, 9-8