PIAA Track and Field-Day 2

McCaskey's Da'Avionce Rodriguez, crosses the finish line running anchor in the boys 3A 4x100 meter relay, during day two of the PIAA Track and Field Championships at Shippensburg University Saturday May 25, 2019.

Following is a list of the Lancaster-Lebanon League's top indoor track and field performances through Feb. 13.

BOYS

55-METER DASH

1. Da'Avionce Rodriguez, McCaskey, 6.68

2. Sam Knowles, Ephrata, 6.85

3. Owen Linder, Conestoga Valley, 6.90

4. Basir Epps, McCaskey, 6.93

60-METER DASH

1. Dejon Manning, McCaskey, 6.93

2. Da'Avionce Rodriguez, McCaskey, 7.00

3. Gurby Marcellus, Warwick, 7.07

4. Amere Dickinson, McCaskey, 7.24

200-METER DASH

1. Dejon Manning, McCaskey, 22.53

2. Da'Avionce Rodriguez, McCaskey, 22.73

3. Gurby Marcellus, Warwick, 22.87

4. Amere Dickinson, McCaskey, 23.02

400-METER DASH

1. Dejon Manning, McCaskey, 51.56

2. Josenlly Martinez, Penn Manor, 52.88

2. Colin Althoff, Solanco, 53.02

3. Riley Klick, Lebanon, 53.35

800-METER RUN

1. Tyler Shue, Ephrata, 1:56.09

2. Ryan Scicchitano, Cedar Cret, 1:58.62

3. Owen Jackson, Hempfield, 2:02.74

4. Riley Klick, Lebanon, 2:03.05

1,600-METER RUN

1. Tyler Shue, Ephrata, 4:34.17

2. Ryan Wolfe, Cedar Crest, 4:37.10

3. Jeremy Bell, Warwick, 4:37.82

4. Tommy Bildheiser, Cedar Crest, 4:38.26

1-MILE RUN

1. Alex Miler, McCaskey, 4:30.65

2. Jeremy Bell, Warwick, 4:38.39

3. Isaac Showers, Lebanon, 4:44.16

4. Brock Overlander, Donegal, 4:51.90

3,000-METER RUN

1. Stephen Schousen, McCaskey, 9:18.09

2. Graham Thomas, Penn Manor, 9:19.77

3. Tommy Bildheiser, Cedar Crest, 9:20.42

4. Alex Miller, McCaskey, 9:29.58

3,200-METER RUN

1. Tyler Shue, Ephrata, 10:05.77

2. Ray Truex, Ephrata, 10:48.23

3. Devon Robertson, Ephrata, 11:45.87

2-MILE RUN

1. Stephen Schousen, McCaskey, 9:59.91

55-METER HURDLES

1. Alex Miller, Cedar Crest, 8.17

2. Anthony Reese, Cedar Crest, 8.35

3. Kyle Emrey, Ephrata, 8.41

3. Loago Snavely, Conestoga Valley, 8.45

60-METER HURLDES

1. Tanner Haines, Warwick, 8.34

2. Dejon Manning, McCaskey, 8.60

3. Alex Miller, Cedar Crest, 8.88

4. Anthony Reese, Cedar Crest, 8.94

4x200-METER RELAY

1. McCaskey (Rodriguez, Manning, Valentin and Dickinson), 1:30.83

2. Warwick (Marcellus, Badessa, Haines and Mejias), 1:37.51

3. Penn Manor, 1:37.82

4. Ephrata (Barrera, Knowles, Emrey and Weik), 1:37.98

4x400-METER RELAY

1. Cedar Crest (Sheffield, Scicchitano, Byler and Wolfe), 3:35.21

2. Ephrata (Emrey, Keller, Knowles and Shue), 3:36.46

3. McCaskey (Rodriguez, Best, Manning and Valentin), 3:37.27

4. Warwick (Denlinger, Bell, Hash and Hample), 3:48.90

4x800-METER RELAY

1. Cedar Crest (Scicchitano, Sheffield, Laliberte and Wolfe), 8:36.18

2. McCaskey (Blough, Miller, Collier and Schousen), 8:44.37

2. Ephrata (Jackson Hart, Tyler Shue, Miles Campbell and Noah Keller), 8:46.32

4. Lampeter-Strasburg (Kuhn, McMichael, Eberly and Elia), 9:08.65

SHOT PUT

1. Dylan Lambrecht, Northern Lebanon, 54-0

2. Brock Gingrich, Cocalico, 52-1

3. Matthew Joe, Octorara, 48-4

4. Jaden Lopez, Hempfield, 46-6.5

LONG JUMP

1. Sam Knowles, Ephrata, 22-1.5

2. John Martinez, Penn Manor, 21-3.5

3. Ryan Criste, Hempfield, 20-11.75

4. Kyle Murr, Penn Manor, 20-6.25

TRIPLE JUMP

1. Kyle Murr, Penn Manor, 44-5.25

2. Darius Frailey, McCaskey, 39-2

3. Jacob Kopelman, Lampeter-Strasburg, 38-5

4. Owen Morrengiello, Ephrata, 37-9

HIGH JUMP

1. Jewleus Benner, McCaskey, 6-2

2. Ethan Jones, Elizabethtown, 5-11

3. Darren Cammauf, Manheim Township, 5-10

3. Ethan Richard, Hempfield, 5-10

POLE VAULT

1. Nate Good, Warwick, 14-8

2. Neil Waldhausen, Annville-Cleona, 13-3

3. Zach Herzog, Cedar Crest, 13-0

4. Zach Bender, Elco, 12-3

GIRLS

55-METER DASH

1. Cahsia Page, Hempfield, 7.47

2. Lyndi Wall, Lampeter-Strasburg, 7.52

3. Anika Krasnai, Manheim Township, 7.55

4. Jordyn Hock, Conestoga Valley, 7.70

60-METER DASH

1. Lily Palacio-Lewis, Warwick, 7.75

2. Meghan Quinn, Warwick, 7.81

3. Cahsia Page, Hempfield, 7.90

4. Katie Urbine, Solanco, 8.02

200-METER DASH

1. Meghan Quinn, Warwick, 25.27

2. Lily Palacio-Lewis, Warwick, 25.87

3. Cahsia Page, Hempfield, 26.71

4. Shayla Bonzelet, Cedar Crest, 27.04

400-METER DASH

1. Meghan Quinn, Warwick, 59.45

2. Megan Grube, Hempfield, 59.90

3. Cassidy Kline, Warwick, 1:00.27

4. Kaia Martz, Cocalico, 1:00.29

800-METER RUN

1. Katie Locker, Elizabethtown, 2:20.54

2. Shayla Bonzelet, Cedar Crest, 2:22.79

3. Arielle Breuninger, McCaskey, 2:28.80

4. Gwyneth Young, Cedar Crest, 2:29.47

1,600-METER RUN

1. Arielle Breuninger, McCaskey, 5:11.85

2. Gwyneth Young, Cedar Crest, 5:22.32

3. Katie Locker, Elizabethtown, 5:26.70

4. Mary Campbell, Ephrata, 5:31.26

1-MILE RUN

1. Katie Locker, Elizabethtown, 5:11.92

2. Madeline Quinn, Elizabethtown, 5:22.37

3. Arielle Breuninger, McCaskey, 5:25.31

4. Anna Martin, Warwick, 5:30.94

3,000-METER RUN

1. Madeline Quinn, Elizabethtown, 10:39.61

2. Jillian Tobias, Cedar Crest, 11:34.28

3. Chloe Kline, Manheim Township, 12:02.17

4. Daria Neaves, Solanco, 12:02.20

3,200-METER RUN

1. Alexis Roe, Ephrata, 13:08.59

2. Maddison Kimmel, Ephrata, 13:10.49

3. Kylie Schadt, Ephrata, 14:25.81

2-MILE RUN

N/A

55-METER HURDLES

1. Sydney Horn, Manheim Township, 8.93

2. Cahsia Page, Hempfield, 9.17

2. Sade Weaver-Walls, Manheim Township, 9.17

4. Talia Sheaffer, Ephrata, 9.92

60-METER HURLDES

1. Cahsia Page, Hempfield, 9.48

2. Emily Skidmore, Warwick, 10.14

3. Hannah Schultheis, Lampeter-Strasburg, 10.82

4. Bella Howells, Lampeter-Strasburg, 11.03

4x200-METER RELAY

1. Warwick (Quinn, Palacio-Lewis, Skidmore, and Kline), 1:45.21

2. McCaskey (Clark, Stennett, Manning and Canty), 1:47.84

3. Hempfield (Grube, Olujic, Page, Sauder), 1:54.53

4. Lampeter-Strasburg (Gawne, Weichler, Schultheis and Salgado), 1:55.76

4x400-METER RELAY

1. McCaskey (Clark, Kamy. Wright, Kami. Wright and Stennett), 4:10.28

2. Warwick (Delmotte, Kline, Martin and Skidmore), 4:11.98

3. Cedar Crest (Young, Donley, Tobias and Bonzelet), 4:30.25

4. Ephrata (Andrews, Schrom, Baker and Campbell), 4:31.76

4x800-METER RELAY

1. McCaskey (Kami. Wright, De Syon, Kamy. Wright and Coleman), 10:39.42

1. Cedar Crest (Young, Tobias, Donley and Bonzelet), 10:50.03

2. Conestoga Valley (Castronova, Mongiovi, Frankford and Kmieczak), 10:51.02

3. Ephrata (Roe, Kimmel, Mazzocchi and Campbell), 11:01.22

4. Lebanon (Jocham, Hoffman, Colon Olivencia and Guzman Castillo), 12:08.08

SHOT PUT

1. ShanAnn Simmons, Lebanon, 34-1

2. Ella High, Cocalico, 29-9.75

3. Amy Vidal, Lampeter-Strasburg, 29-3.5

4. Gertrude Moenga, Penn Manor, 27-1.25

LONG JUMP

1. Anika Krasnai, Manheim Township, 17-1.75

2. Juliette Delmotte, Warwick, 16-4.5

3. Kyra Rishell, Manheim Township, 16-3

4. Angel Tenneh, McCaskey, 15-3

TRIPLE JUMP

1. Juliette Delmotte, Wrwick, 36-10

2. Alexis Moran, Lampeter-Strasburg, 32-8.5

3. Gracen Kreider, Annville-Cleona, 31-5

4. Emma Graybill, Warwick, 31-3

HIGH JUMP

1. Alexis Moran, Lampeter-Strasburg, 5-2

2. Madison Gery, Elco, 4-10

2. Molly Heintzelman, Cedar Crest, 4-10

2. Bryna Kelly, Garden Spot, 4-10

2. Anika Krasnai, Manheim Township, 4-10

2. Olivia Myer, Ephrata, 4-10

2. Greta Plechner, Solanco, 4-10

2. Tara Wehibe, Lampeter-Strasburg, 4-10

POLE VAULT

1. Sydney Horn, Manheim Township, 13-6

2. Carissa Bender, Elco, 10-8

3. Molly Heintzelman, Cedar Crest, 10-6

3. Katie Urbine, Solanco, 10-3