Warwick vs Manheim central-LL Football

Warwick's Conor Adams (20) runs in for a touchdown after a catch against Manheim Central during second half action on Grosh Field at Warwick High School Friday September 6, 2019.

The Lancaster-Lebanon League announced its senior football All-Academic Teams for the 2019 season. Here are those honorees:

FIRST TEAM (3.75 to 4.0 GPA)

Joe Fox, Donegal

Hari Allen, Lebanon

Tristan Mabee, Elizabethtown

Oliver Klemerer, Lancaster Catholic

Jonathan Forbes, Warwick

Trenton Jones, Manheim Township

Ethan Baderrama, Elco

Cole Miller, Cedar Crest

Ben Marines, Hempfield

Jacob Stoltzfus, Pequea Valley

Dion Lopez, Annville-Cleona

Jack Beasley, Cedar Crest

Aaron Gale, Penn Manor

Sean Badessa, Warwick

Ryan Redding, Columbia

Tim Geyer, Manheim Township

Jacob Blanco, Columbia

Caydin Rihn, Warwick

Sam Knowles, Ephrata

Alex Diedrich, Garden Spot

Conor Adams, Warwick

Connor Ruhl, Donegal

Joe Sikora, Elizabethtown

Alex Miller, Elizabethtown

Ben Mann, Manheim Township

T.J. Moore, Cedar Crest

Chris Byler, Cedar Crest

Jon Horst, Manheim Township

Cody Shay, Cocalico

Hunter Deibler, Warwick

Caden Keefer, Ephrata

Matt Keating, Octorara

Junior Bours, Annville-Cleona

Austin Sprenkle, Elco

Austin Sauder, Cocalico

Gavin Sullivan, Lancaster Catholic

Tyler Kurtz, Manheim Township

Cory Boyer, Annville-Cleona

Tucker Parmer, Ephrata

Brock Gingrich, Cocalico

Jacob Smolik, Solanco

FINAL L-L LEAGUE FOOTBALL STANDINGS, STATS FOR 2019

SECOND TEAM (3.5 to 3.74 GPA)

Matt Gambler, Columbia

Julian Manzolillo, Lebanon

Austin Bufis, Warwick

Liam Besecker, Lancaster Catholic

Owen Kreider, Cedar Crest

Doug Weller, Wilson

Daniel Tobias, Annville-Cleona

Logan Legenstein, Penn Manor

Nate Keller, Wilson

Bradley Stoltzfus, Conestoga Valley

Jackson Shand, Hempfield

Matt Mikulka, Manheim Township

Rustin Spangler, Solanco

Justin Gerhart, Warwick

Brett Benjamin, Manheim Township

Carrington Frick, Lancaster Catholic

Jackson Wright, Manheim Township

Kyle Raudenbush, Ephrata

Andrew Foltz, Cedar Crest

Lonnie Leibold, Lebanon

Cole Hitz, Elizabethtown

Sam Emge, Manheim Township

Andrew Magee, Elco

Derrick Perez, Lebanon

Nick Baker, Penn Manor

THIRD TEAM (3.25 to 3.49 GPA)

Jansen Schempp, Octorara

Nick Williams, Wilson

Adnan Traore, Elizabethtown

Andrew Miklos, Lancaster Catholic

Alex Gibble, Wilson

Josh Gibson, Penn Manor

Anthony Koper, Wilson

Hunter Hockley, Elco

Caden Horning, Annville-Cleona

Brady Gibble, Wilson

Cade Rambler, Cedar Crest

Cam Davis, Cedar Crest

Colin Peters, Hempfield

Garrett Spangler, Conestoga Valley

Eric Wawrzyniak, Cedar Crest

Christian Garver, Lampeter-Strasburg

Tyler Long, Annville-Cleona

Matt Fry, Wilson

Michael Del Grande, Lampeter-Strasburg

Dylan Scheer, Annville-Cleona

Gabe Lamonaca, Solanco

Sal Pugliese, Wilson

Adam Vanino, Wilson

Jared Musser, Penn Manor

Josh Mathiot, Conestoga Valley

Jon Brown, Manheim Township

Jack Shenk, Lampeter-Strasburg

Grady Unger, Solanco

John Dailey, Manheim Central

Frank Haggerty, Conestoga Valley

Jon Engel, Manheim Township

Jake Hines, Lampeter-Strasburg

Deklan Shaughnessy, Annville-Cleona

Bryan McKim, Lampeter-Strasburg

Logan Bradley, Lampeter-Strasburg

TWITTER: @JeffReinhart77

More LNP L-L League football coverage