District 3 3A Girls Swimming Championships

Warwick’s Hannah Greenway, swims the 50 yard freestyle, during the District 3 3A Girls Swimming Championships at Cumberland Valley High School Saturday March 6, 2021.

GIRLS

SECTION ONE

• 200 Medley Relay: 1. Brynn Magrini, Olivia Pyott, Gabby Stramara, Faith Forman (MT); 2. Caroline Schweigert, Ella Root, Maggie Shaffer, Emily Taylor (Hemp); 3. Tenra Adams, Kendall Eby, Izzy Miller, Hannah Greenway (War).

• 200 Free: 1. Liz Perot (MT); 2. Carol Fabian (Hemp); 3. Hope Boldizar (MT).

• 200 IM: 1. Maggie Shaffer (Hemp); 2. Melanie Hahn (War); 3. Kendall Eby (War)

• 50 Free: 1. Hannah Greenway (War); 2. Gabby Stramara (MT); 3. Faith Forman (MT).

• Diving: 1. Kassie Feisinger (Hemp).

• 100 Butterfly: 1. Gabby Stramara (MT); 2. Isabel Miller (War); 3. Maggie Shaffer (Hemp).

• 100 Free: 1. Faith Forman (MT); 2. Melanie Hahn (War); 3. Tenra Adams (War).

• 500 Free: 1. Liz Perot (MT); 2. Kendall Eby (War); 3. Hope Boldizar (MT).

• 200 Free Relay: 1.Melanie Hahn, Tenra Adams, Katie Jeanes, Hannah Greenway (War); 2. Vivian Ealy, Liz Perot, Gabby Stramara, Eloise Warfel (MT); 3. Emily Taylor, Micah Wiglesworth, Rory Cantwell, Anna Koger (Hemp)

• 100 Back: 1. Isabel Miller (War); 2. Brynn Magrini (MT); 3. Caroline Schweigert (Hemp).

• 100 Breast: 1. Ella Root (Hemp); 2. Olivia Pyott (MT); 3. Emilie Mosner (MT).

• 400 Free Relay: 1. Melanie Hahn, Tenra Adams, Izzy Miller, Kendall Eby (War); 2. Hope Boldizer, Liz Perot, Faith Forman, Vivian Ealy (MT); 3. Maggie Shaffer, Cassandra Christoffel, Rory Cantwell, Anna Koger (Hemp).

SECTION TWO

• 200 Medley Relay: 1. Gabby Walsh, Morgan Conway, Genna McDonald, Megan Handshew (E-town); 2. Bre Fluhr, Elizabeth Horner, Kara Scranton, Zara Paisley (LS); 3. Alex Kwiakowski, Kierra Parsons, Sami Erhard, Gretchen Suhrbier (Eph).

• 200 Free: 1. Kierra Parsons (Eph); 2. Gretchen Suhrbier (Eph).

• 200 IM: 1. Elizabeth Horner (LS); 2. Morgan Conway (E-town); 3. Kauri Parsons (Eph)

• 50 Free: 1. Alyssa Fedorshak (Eph); 2. Maddy Fritz (Eph); Zara Paisley (LS).

• 100 Butterfly: 1. Gabby Walsh (E-town); 2. Kara Scranton (LS); 3. Ellie Parido (LS).

• 100 Free: 1. Zara Paisley (LS); 2. Kauri Parsons (Eph); 3. Kara Scranton (LS).

• 500 Free: 1. Kierra Parsons (Eph); 2. Elizabeth Horner (LS); 3. Abby Welchans (LS).

• 200 Free Relay: 1. Alyssa Fedorshak, Gretchen, Suhrbier, Maddy Fritz, Karri Parsons (Eph); 2. Morgan Conway, Gabe Dabbs, Genna McDonald, Megan Handshew (E-town); 3. Abby Welchans, Krista Lambert, Ashley Prouse, Bre Fluhr (LS)

• 100 Back: 1. Alyssa Fedorshak (Phh); 2. Gabby Walsh (E-town); 3. Isabel Miller (War).

• 100 Breast: 1. Morgan Conway (E-town); 2. Rylee Nedimyer (Coc); 3. Maddie Fritz (Eph).

• 400 Free Relay: 1. Kierra Parsons, Alyssa Fedorshak, Kierra Parsons, Maddy Fritz (Eph); 2. Elizabeth Horner, Abby Welchans, Kara Scranton, Zara Paisley (LS); 3. Gabi Walsh, Brooke Heisey, Gabi Dabbs, Stephanie Hall (E-town).

BOYS

SECTION ONE

• 200 Medley Relay: 1. Graham Calhoun, Brady Schwartz, Henry Gingrich, Connor Paladino (MT); 2. James Moll, Ethan Hershey, Brenden Stuhltrager, Theo Lance (War); 3. Jayden Almodover, Everett Barry, Wes Kendig, Pan Kunyu (PM).

• 200 Free: 1. Theo Lance (War); 2. Ryan Maietta (MT); 3. Jayden Almodover (PM).

• 200 IM: 1. Logan Smith (CCr); 2. Graham Calhoun (MT); 3. Henry Gingrich (MT).

• 50 Free: 1. Connor Paladino (MT); 2. Wes Kendig (PM); 3. Jack Garvey (PM)

• Diving: 1. Nick Billoni (MT); 2. Ethan Richard (Hemp).

• 100 Butterfly: 1. Henry Gingrich (MT); 2. Brenden Stuhltrager (War); 3. Wes Kendig (PM).

• 100 Free: 1. Connor Paladino (MT); 2. Pan Kunyu (PM); 3. Max Brewster (McC).

• 500 Free: 1. Sean Cliff (MT); 2. Ryan Maietta (MT); 3. Nathan Kline (CCr).

• 200 Free Relay: 1. Sean Cliff, Henry Gingrich, Jack Sheehan, Alonso Borrero (MT); 2. Elias Perez, Daniel Kline, Braden Hain, Nathan Kline (CCr); 3. Jack Root, Xander Hughes, Ardan McHugh, Toby Marco (Hemp).

• 100 Back: 1. Theo Lance (War); 2. James Moll (War), 3. Graham Calhoun (MT).

• 100 Breast: 1. Logan Smith (CCr); 2. Brady Schwartz (MT); 3. Luka Brandsema (MT).

• 400 Free Relay: 1. Henry Gingrich, Connor Paladino, Graham Calhoun, Sean Cliff (MT); 2. Jayden Almodover, Jack Garvey, Pan Kunyu, Wes Kendig (PM); 3. James Moll, Ethan Hershey, Brenden Stuhltrager, Theo Lance (War).

SECTION TWO

• 200 Medley Relay: 1. Cole Freeman, Chad Jones, Ethan Lloyd, Nathan Kimmel (Eph); 2. Riley Runnels, Wyatt Rachael, Ben Azzalina, Sam Azzalina (E-town); 3. Ryan Brubaker, Robert Gehman, Kameron Garcia, Kaden Lehman (Coc).

• 200 Free: 1. Colby Simes (Eph); 2. Lucas Knopsnyder (Eph); 3. Kyle Spaulding (LS).

• 200 IM: 1. Chad Jones (Eph); 2. Ethan Lloyd (Eph); 3. Micah Leaman (CV).

• 50 Free: 1. Thomas McGillan (Eph); 2. Ben Aazzalina (E-town); 3. Robert Gehman (Coc).

• 100 Butterfly: 1. Colby Simes (Eph); 2. Daniel Ivanchikov (Coc); 3. Ryan Smecker (LS).

• 100 Free: 1. Thomas McGillan (Eph); 2. Andrew Reidenbaugh (LS); 3. Cole Freeman (Eph).

• 500 Free: 1. Ethan Lloyd (Eph); 2. Micah Leaman (CV); 3. Lucas Knopsnyder (Eph).

• 200 Free Relay: 1. Thomas McGillan, Colby Simes, Nathan Kimmel, Lucas Knopsnyder (Eph); 2. Ben Azzalina, Andrew Donahue, Wyatt Rachael, Sam Azzalina (E-town); 3. Ryan Smecker, Nathan Eberly, Kyle Spaulding, Andrew Reidenbaugh (LS).

• 100 Back: 1. Cole Freeman (Eph); 2. Ben Azzalina (E-town); 3. Nathan Everly (LS).

• 100 Breast: 1. Robert Gehman (Coc); 2. Chad Jones (Eph); 3. Wyatt Rachael (E-town).

• 400 Free Relay: 1. Colby Simes, Thomas McGillan, Ethan Lloyd, Lucas Knopsnyder (Eph); 2. Ryan Smecker, Nathan Eberly, Kyle Spaulding, Andrew Reidenbaugh (LS); 3. Micah Leaman, Connor Ludwig, Aldon Campbell, Daniel Ivanchikov (CV).

What to Read Next