swimming logo

Below are the Lancaster-Lebanon League Coaches' Association All-League teams for the 2017-18 swimming season. Selections were made based on the top three finishes in each event at the District Three and PIAA championships.

 

 

BOYS

200 MEDLEY RELAY

1. Manheim Township (Charlie Gingrich, Henry Gingrich, Gage Mandrell, Jackson Prevost); 2. Cedar Crest (Cameron Hain, Nathan Kline, Logan Smith, Gabe Deiderick); 3. Penn Manor (Pan Kunyu, Jared Stephan, Wes Kendig, Andrew Pursel).

200 FREESTYLE

1. Nick Lynam, Conestoga Valley; 2. Rob Perot, Manheim Township; 3. Gage Mandrell (Manheim Township).

200 INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

1. Olly Lance, Warwick; 2. Andre Fissella, Hempfield; 3. Kyle Emerling, Ephrata.

50 FREESTYLE

1. Zach Sherk, Cocalico; 2. Gabe Deiderick, Cedar Crest; 3. Ben Azzalina, Elizabethtown.

100 BUTTERFLY

1. Charlie Gingrich, Manheim Township; 2. Jake Houck, Donegal; 3. Owen Woodard, McCaskey.

100 FREESTYLE

1. Charlie Gingrich, Manheim Township; 2. Jake Houck, Donegal; 3. Gabe Deiderick, Cedar Crest.

500 FREESTYLE

1. Nick Lynam, Conestoga Valley; 2. Rob Perot, Manheim Township; 3. Gage Mandrell, Manheim Township.

200 FREESTYLE RELAY

1. Manheim Township (Connor Paladino, Charlie Gingrich, Conor Brenton, Jackson Prevost); 2. Cedar Crest (Cameron Hain, Nathan Kline, Logan Smith, Gabe Deiderick); 3. Hempfield (Andre Fissella, Josh Sahd, Shawn Splain, Nate Stuckey).

100 BACKSTROKE

1. Oliver Lance, Warwick; 2. Ben Azzalina, Elizabethtown; 3. Jackson Prevost, Manheim Township.

100 BREASTSTROKE

1. Logan Smith, Cedar Crest; 2. Andre Fissella, Hempfield; 3. Zach Sherk, Cocalico.

400 FREESTYLE RELAY

1. Manheim Township (Connor Paladino, Rob Perot, Henry Gingrich, Gage Mandrell); 2. Penn Manor (Pan Kunyu, Jared Stephan, Wes Kendig, Andrew Pursel); 3. Lancaster Catholic (Ben Young, Andrew Young, Oliver Chairs, Logan Paulukow).

DIVING

1. Nico Billoni, Manheim Township.

GIRLS

200 MEDLEY RELAY

1. Manheim Township (Brynn Magrini, Olivia Pyott, Gabby Stramara, Morgan Wylie-Thal); 2. Lampeter-Strasburg (Bre Fluhr, Lexi Wagner, Elizabeth Horner, Catherine Horner); 3. Cedar Crest (Maddy Meyer, Krysta Weik, Gabby Talys, Emily Beard).

200 FREESTYLE

1. Anna Sugra, Penn Manor; 2. Maya Hartzler, Warwick; 3. Catherine Chen, Warwcik.

200 INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

1. Karli Raasch, Conestoga Valley; 2. Krysta Weik, Cedar Crest; 3. Claire O'Neill, Donegal.

50 FREESTYLE

1. Jenna Park, Donegal; 2. Brookelle Anderson, Northern Lebanon; 3. Hannah Greenway, Warwick.

100 BUTTERFLY

1. Gabby Stramara, Manheim Township; 2. Karli Raasch, Conestoga Valley; 3. Jordynn Park, Donegal.

100 FREESTYLE

1. Catherine Chen, Warwick; 2. Jenna Park, Donegal; 3. Brookelle Anderson, Northern Lebanon.

500 FREESTYLE

1. Liz Perot, Manheim Township; 2. Avery Groff, Penn Manor; 3. Elizabeth Horner, Lampeter-Strasburg.

200 FREESTYLE RELAY

1. Warwick (Maya Hartzler, Catherine Chen, Hannah Greenway, Morgan Stuhltrager); 2. Manheim Township (Morgan Wylie-Thal, Faith Forman, Diana Lamont, Gabby Stramara); 3. Ephrata (Alyssa Fedorshak, Kierra Parsons, Maddy Fritz, Mary Campbell).

100 BACKSTROKE

1. Catherine Horner, Lampeter-Strasburg; 2. Bre Fluhr, Lampeter-Strasburg; 3. Izzy Miller, Warwick.

100 BREASTSTROKE

1. Jordynn Park, Donegal; 2. Krysta Weik, Cedar Crest; 3. Olivia Pyott, Manheim Township.

400 FREESTYLE RELAY

1. Warwick (Catherine Chen, Izzy Miller, Kendall Eby, Maya Hartzler); 2. Manheim Township (Liz Perot, Faith Forman, Brynn Magrini, Diana Lamont); 3. Hempfield (Maggie Shaffer, Katelyn Wiglesworth, Sophie Vitko, Katie Yoder).

DIVING

1. Kierstan Lentz, Elizabethtown; 2. Shannon O'Hara, Manheim Township; 3. Evie Altland, McCaskey.