Elizabethtown vs McCaskey-LL Boys Basketball

Elizabethtown's Larry Locker (23) and Elijah Eberly (25) try and block a shot by McCaskey's Brian McKenzie (2) during second half action of an LL League boys basketball game in Daubert Gymnasium at Elizabethtown High School Friday Dec. 21, 2018.

If you're a hoops fan and also in need of something to do over the holidays, then you came to the right place. Below is a full list of which Lancaster-Lebanon League teams will be where in upcoming holiday tournament games over the week of Dec. 24. In total, there are 24 L-L boys squads set to participate in 16 holiday tourneys. The full list is below.

Warwick Holiday Tournament:

  • Dec. 26, 6:30pm, Lancaster Catholic vs. Bishop McDevitt; Warwick vs. Garden Spot, 8pm
  • Dec. 27, Consolation, 6:30pm, Championship, 8pm

Allen Restoration Inc Holiday Shootout, at Elizabethtown:

  • Dec. 27, Middletown vs. Northern York, 4:30pm; Central Dauphin vs. Lampeter-Strasburg, 6pm; Elizabethtown vs. Kutztown, 7:30pm
  • Dec. 28, Northern York vs. Kutztown, 4:30pm; Lampeter-Strasburg vs. Middletown, 6pm; Elizabethtown vs. Central Dauphin, 7:30pm

Fleetwood Holiday Tournament:

  • Dec. 27, Upper Perkiomen vs. Pequea Valley, 6pm; Fleetwood vs. Brandywine Heights, 7:30pm
  • Dec. 28, Consolation, 6pm; Championship, 7:30pm

Greyhound Classic at Shippensburg High School:

  • Dec. 27, Delone Catholic vs. Octorara, 6pm, Susquehanna Township vs. Shippensburg, 7:40pm
  • Dec. 28, Consolation, 6pm; Championship, 7:30pm

Hanover Holiday Classic:

  • Dec. 27, Columbia vs. Camp Hill, 6pm; Hanover vs. Kennard-Dale, 7:30pm
  • Dec. 28, Consolation, 6pm; Championship, 7:30pm

Mechanicsburg Holiday Tournament:

  • Dec. 27, Boiling Springs vs. Cumberland Valley, 6pm; Cocalico vs. Mechanicsburg, 7:30pm
  • Dec. 28, Consolation, 6pm; Championship, 7:30pm

Northern Lebanon Holiday Tournament:

  • Dec. 27, Littlestown vs. Annville-Cleona, 6pm; Northern Lebanon vs. Tulpehocken, 7:30pm
  • Dec. 28, Consolation, 6pm; Championship, 7:30pm

State College Holiday Tournament:

  • Dec. 27, Loyalsock Township vs. Strath Haven, 1pm; Germantown Academy vs. Manheim Township, 5pm
  • Dec. 28, State College vs. Loyalsock Township, 10am; Strath Haven vs. Germantown Academy, 2pm; State College vs. Manheim Township, 6pm

West York Holiday Tournament:

  • Dec. 27, Northeastern vs. Ephrata, 6pm; West York vs. Conrad Weiser, 7:30pm
  • Dec. 28, Consolation, 6pm; Championship, 7:30pm

Wyomissing Holiday Tournament:

  • Dec. 27, Exeter vs. Lancaster Mennonite, 4:30pm; Muhlenberg vs. Wyomissing, 6pm
  • Dec. 28, Consolation, 2:30pm; Championship, 6pm

East Pennsboro Holiday Tournament:

  • Dec. 28, Cedar Cliff vs. Donegal, 6pm; East Pennsboro vs. Greencastle, 7:30pm
  • Dec. 29, Consolation, 6pm; Championship, 7:30pm

Eastern York Holiday Tournament:

  • Dec. 28, York Tech vs. Spring Grove, 6pm; Eastern York vs. Elco, 7:30pm
  • Dec. 29, 6pm, Consolation; Championship, 7:30pm

Falcon Booster Holiday Showcase, at Cedar Crest:

  • Dec. 28, Lebanon vs. Halifax, 6pm; Cedar Crest vs. Mount Carmel, 7:30pm
  • Dec. 29, Consolation, 6pm; Championship, 7:30pm

Hagelgans & Veronis Holiday Tournament, at McCaskey:

  • Dec. 28, York High vs. TBA, 6pm; McCaskey vs. Lower Dauphin, 7:30pm
  • Dec. 29, Consolation, 6pm; Championship, 7:30pm

Solanco Holiday Basketball Tournament:

  • Dec. 28, Conestoga Valley vs. Manheim Central, 4pm; Penn Manor vs. Solanco, 8pm
  • Dec. 29, Consolation, 4pm; Championship, 8pm

Wheatland Federal Credit Union Holiday Tournament, at Hempfield:

  • Dec. 28, Wilson vs. Central York, 6pm; Hempfield vs. West Philadelphia, 7:30pm
  • Dec. 29, Consolation, 6pm; Championship, 7:30pm