Penn Manor High School held its commencement ceremony June 6 at the Franklin & Marshall College Alumni Sports and Fitness Center.

The graduates are: Dylan Abbandando, Gabriella Milagros Abreu, Joshua T. Adams, Samantha Renay Adelman, Joel David Anaya, Isabella Camille Anders, Emily Elizabeth Aukamp, Meaghan L. Austin, William Ayala, Austin Bachman, Grant Michael Baker, Kenneth Harold Barley, Emma Kate Batchelor, Tanner Alvin Bauman, Sophie L. Baumgardner, Richard Beamsderfer III, Raj Kumar Bhattarai, Alison Marie Binderup, Nickolaus J. G. Bodish, Ebenezer Joyce Bongweli, Darian Skye Booth, Mitchell Borys, Cade Joseph Braas, Hailey Elizabeth Bracken, Conner Owen Braun, Alyssa Marie Bresch, Elizabeth Rose Broderick, Cooper B. Brown, Hannah Elizabeth Brown, Michael Brown, Audrey Grace Bublitz, Dennis Lee Byerly, Rebecca M. Byerly, Maryellen M. Campanaro, Amber Nicole Campbell, Hadley Michael Capitao, Tiernie L. Carpenter, Macy L. Carroll, Melina Q. Casanave Viani, Summer Rose Castro, Veronica Janene Cazillo, Autum Louise Centini-Mahrer, Emlee Jean Charles, Trevor S. Charles, Bahu Devi Chauwan, Mia Amethyst Clancy, David M. Clayton, Brianna Marie Clow, Blaine T. Cole, Michael James Conover, Hannah Diane Conver, Anakin J. Cox, Gabrielle Marie Craig, Katlyn Marie Creasy, Dylan Wayne Crook and Emily M. Cummings.

Also, Hunter E. Davis, Joseph D. Davis III, Amber Marie Dean, Latavia D. Dean, Jadyn S. DeFalcis, Alexander Delgado-Diaz, Zachary J. Devlin, Garren Diehl, Jonathan R. DiStefano, Alexander Mason Ditmer, Frances Louise Drayton, Ava R. Dunford-Groves, Sydney Beatrice Duplissey, Dylan James Durborow, Seth B. Eaby, Bryce Allen Eberly, Sierra Renee Echavarria, Lucas Barbosa Eckman, Michael Scott Eckman, Josiah S. Edwards, Lauren Amelia Elledge, Trey James Erisman, Jonathon T. Eshbach, McKenna Catherine Eshelman, Andrew Cole Eshleman, Gisela Espinosa Almanza, Jariel D. Estrella Cortes, Cheyenne Renae Evans, Dustin Gene-Logan Evans, Addison M. Ewing, Nicholas Ryan Fafel, Tiana K. Ferko, Sarai Alysse Figueroa, Jonathan M. Flatley, Kambria M. Foehlinger, Keegan Alexander France, Karley Nichole Frankford, Edwin Osgood French III, Courtney Jo Frey, Bridgette Alexis Kelley Frey, Cherish Michelle Frick, Lyric Alyssa Fritsch, Filomena R. Fulmer, Autumn Mackenzie Gager, Trey Joseph Galgon, Onel A. Garcia, Daniel Gebhard, Damien K. Gephart, Hannah Lynne Gerberich, Ethan N. Getz, Brooke Victoria Gilbert, Heinrik Corbally Ginder, Juliet AnnaMaria Gordon, Cameron Lee Gorodensky, Michael Scott Graney Jr., Drew Tanner Greenawalt, Ryan Matthew Greenawalt, Nasheyla Harmony Greggs, Janae C. Groff, Madison J. Groff, Patience A. Groff, Conlin Anthony Groft, Spencer A. Guhl and Ryan C. Gutshall.

Also, Amy Nicole Haberstroh, Savannah Leigh Haddad, Alexis M. Hagelgans, McKenzie Hall, Brandon C. Hanna, Kayla Rae Hansen, Adam Michael Harman, Adam Blaine Harper, Brandon Michael Harris, Paisun C. Harris, Noah I. Harsh, Thomas A. Hartenstine, Sarah E. Harthan, Jared T. Harvey, Michala L. Harvey, Cole J. Heckaman, Taylor Ann Hecker, Allison M. Hege, Danielle N. Heisey, Claudia Danelle Heitland, Alexis M. Hemmerly, Austin W. Herr, Violet M. Hertzler, Clara E. Hess, Joshua K. Hicks, Jordan Hillery, Josiah L. Hine, Justin Hoang, Brittany Nicole Hook, Olivia Rose Hurston, Gage Icenhour, David Clarke Jachimowicz, Givonni Czar Jackson, Blake Wyatt Jacyszyn, Evann D. Jones, Mason V. Jones, Ryan Michael Jones, Wyatt E. Keen, Elizabeth C. Kelker, Katlyn R. Keller, Kailin R. Kirchner, Anna Katherine Kirk, Gabriella M. Kline, Clayton Thomas Knisely, Mischa A. Kolibas, Damian Scott Kreider, Laura M. Kubik, Dalton James Landis, Devin J. Lapp, Jacob A. Lebron, Jasmine E. Lee, Alissa Nicole Leed, Elizabeth Lefever, Isabella Laynea Lefever, Jacob M. Lefever, Taylor Anne Lefever, Sydney Ann Leichliter, Allison Paige Leshok, MacKenzie L. Lewis, Oxzonna Lewis, Samantha Jin Liu, Cody A. Long, Hunter Ray Long, Lindsey M. Lord, Allison M. Lowe, Rebekah Anita Lueke, Colten and Amberlynn Jewel Luna.

Also, Calle Marie MacDonald, Hannah Evelyn Mader, Aidan Patrick Mahoney, Matthew James Marquette, Cody Marr, Blake Andrew Martin, Cody L. Martin, Gabriel N. Martin, Casey James McCollum, Theoren A. McElheny, Aidan T. McFall, Daniel David Mease, Nicholas David Mease, Joseph Medina, Richard James Mehrenberg, Pierce Austin Lee Mellott, Dylan A. Metz, Ethan W. Micken, Vanessa Miller, Stephen Maxwell Minnick, Stephanie Lee Mohn, Meghan E. Montgomery, Donald Moose III, Garrett A. Morgan, Michael R. Morris, Colin J. Morrison, Eira Dunn Morrison, Reed Morrison, Caitlin Madison Moser, Kyle Matthew Mowery, Madison Christine Mowery, Ryan James Mowery, Elijah E. Mullins, Alison Kathleen Murphy, Andrew B. Muschlitz, Carl F. Musser III, Tristin L. Musser, Jaron L. Myers, Jenna Christine Mylin, Alexandria T. Nalevanko, Nicholas A. Nappi, Alexis Brianna Nauman, Albina A. Nazirova, Brian D. Neff, Kerry Nguyen, Peter Q. Nguyen, Robert Julian Nicastro, Ryan Christopher Nicklas, Hera Vala Nogueras, Jared Matthew Oatman, Chyanne Kaytlyn O’Keefe, Britney Otstot, Shamia Rynea Pagan, Anna-Marie Page, Alexander J. Parrilla, Alex William Patterson, Shannon Teresa Peachey, Alma Deanne Perez, Debora R. Perez, Sapphire Marie Perez, Maria Fernanda Perez Camacho, Chelyann Kamille Perez Irizarry, Alicia Grace Pettis, Miranda Lee Phelan, Giovanni O. Phillips, Ethan Michael Pickel, Kassidy Joy Ponton, Sierra Marie Pontz, Susan Marie Porambo,\!q Colin Patrick Powers, Adam R. Presnell, Michaela N. Purdin and Erin J. Purzycki.

Also, Allison M. Rachor, Olivia Grace Raifsnider, Colin Alan Reed, Abigail Reiff, Tessa M. Reiner, Brianna Jade Reitnauer, Mark William Remick, Conall R. Rice, Omasan A. Richardson, Zachary R. Rick, Amire L. Riddick, Anna Marie Rittenhouse, Anibal Rivera III, Blake D. Rohrer, Marly N. Rohrer, Benjamin M. Rorabaugh, Tatyana A. Rosariom, Hunter S. Rowley, Kenneth Rupard, Brandon M. Russell, Elijah P. Sacks, Jalissa Lauriana Sanchez, Megan L. Sangrey, Mikiah A. Sangrey, Kayla Joy Saylor, Donovan Terrelle Schaeffer, Madison Eleanor Schaeffer, Alexander J. Scheivert, Anne Elizabeth Schoelkopf, Simon Edward Schoelkopf, Alyssa Blair Schriver, Zachary J. Schucker, Elizabeth B. Sellers, Destiny Love Sepulveda, Trista Lynn Abigal Shank, Andrew Earl Shelley, Hannah Elizabeth Shenk, Kierstin Grace Shenk, Nolan Harrison Shenk, Alyssa Danielle Sheppard, D Najeah May Itae Sherman, Carrie L. Shertz, Hunter L. Shertzer, Dustin L. Shirk, Ryan S. Shirk, Aimsley Marie Shoffstall, Jordan A. Shultz, Halie B. Shyver, Julia Siar, Andrew T. Sikora, Brandon J. Singer, Isaiah R. Smith, Jessica N. Smith, Morgan R. Smoker, Heriberto Soler, Mason T. Sottek, Daniel M. Sowers, Brooke Nicole Spezialetti, Nelleke Elise Stallings, Erik Michael Starry, Cyril J. Staub, Braden Steele, Kersten P. Stefanick, Cienna Raine Stover, Michael Andrew Stum, Taylor J. Stum, Noah M. Sugden, Jasmine Leigh Suggs, Anish Tamang, Ryan J. Tannehill, Julia Lynn Tappany, Gabriella Nadine Teran, Adam Thomas, Aidan M. Toomey, Julivette Torres, Taylor N. Troop, Christopher Antonio Trussell and Jane Nashipai Tumanga.

Also, Brianna Hope Ulaky, Kayla M. Valentine, Katherina E. Vanatta, Athen Jaime Vasquez, Arelis Velez Concepcion, Rayssa K. Velez Mateo, Vincent Joseph Vozzella, Judie C. E. Wall, Zachary R. Walton, Kevin J. Ward, Emma Grace Warfel, Rodney Clyde Warner III, Aniah Heaven Washington, Hayley Jane Nacole Way, Nathaniel Paul Weaver, Logan Andrew Weidner, Tyler J. Weitzel, Corbin B. Wenger-Campbell, Gavin X. West, Isaiah Solomon Landis White, Alyson Grace Whiteman, Taraje William Whitfield, Sarah F. Wiker, Masyn D. Willard, Brooke K. Wilson, Nathan C. Wilson, Seth C. Wilton, Mason D. Wissler, Katrina L. Witmer, Clay Michael Wright, Thomas B. Wright, Breanna Lynn Yanas, Savannah R. Yarnall and Martin Zavadan.

Award winners

Penn Manor High School held its senior awards ceremony May 24.

Following are the recipients and their awards.

Joshua Adams: Millersville Women’s Club, Junior Engineering Technical Society.

Samanth Adelman: Millersville Business Association Scholarship.

Emily Aukamp: Mid-Atlantic Farm Credit, Star Rock Farms, Penn State Farm and Home.

Kenneth Barley: Manor FFA Alumni, Donald Winters Memorial Award.

Emma Batchelor: English Department.

Raj Bhattari: Dr. Jan Mindish Scholarship.

Ebenezer Bongweli: Serteen Club, Dr. Jan Mindish Scholarship.

Cade Braas: Capt. Edward A. Davis Memorial Award.

Conner Braun: Red Rose Veterans Honor Guard.

Elizabeth Broderick: Manor FFA Alumni, Ruhland-Gilner Memorial.

Hannah Brown: LeTort PTO (Ann LeTort Recognition Award).

Amber Campbell: Student Council.

Veronica Cazillo: National Merit Scholarship Program, Millersville Women’s Club, Foreign Language Department, Penn Manor Choral Boosters, Pequea PTO, Marticville Middle School Parents, Millersville VFW 7294, Serteen Club, Comcast Leaders and Achievers Scholarship, Penn Manor Education Association, Dorothy Dart Milliman Scholarship, Abram & Dorothy Sangrey Memorial Scholarship, Karen Shenk Memorial Scholarship.

Macy Charles: Starrett Metzler Memorial Scholarship.

Trevor Charles: Shultz Transportation, Serteen Club; Starrett Metzler Memorial Scholarship.

Bahu Chauwan: Dr. Jan Mindish Scholarship.

Brianna Clow: ITS Troupe No. 274, Applause!/William E. Reese Award.

Anakin Cox: Class of 1986 Award, Donald & Susan Martin Family Scholarship, Wade Groff Memorial Scholarship.

Katlyn Creasy: Brereton Manor Scholarship.

Alexander Ditmer: Student Council.

Sydney Duplissey: Mrs. Abner McLaughlin Houseknecht Memorial Scholarship, Michelle L. Blazic Memorial Scholarship.

Dylan Durborow: J&G Heating & Air Conditioning Inc.

Bryce Eberly: Junior Engineering Technical Society.

Sierra Echavarria: Penn Manor Choral Boosters, Class of 1975 Ditlow-Weatherlow Award, Norma Lois Herr Memorial Scholarship.

Michael Eckman: Millersville Lioness Club.

Lauren Elledge: Penn Manor Choral Boosters, David Eschbach Jr. Inc.

Trey Erisman: Junior Engineering Technical Society.

Jonathon Eshbach: Lockhart Agriculture Award.

Andrew Eshleman: LeTort PTO (Ann LeTort Recognition Award).

McKenna Eshleman: Martic PTO.

Nicholas Fafel: National Merit Scholarship Program, English Department, A. Norman Ranck Scholarship, Junior Engineering Technical Society, Lancaster County Historical Society, David Eschbach Jr. Inc., Millersville VFW 7294, Lancaster Elks Lodge 134, Penn Manor Education Association, Mark Dano Scholarship, Kim Wells Scholarship, John R. Milliman Scholarship.

Tiana Ferko: Lancaster Liederkranz, Rachel Elizabeth Miller Memorial Scholarship, Department of Veterans Affairs, Department of Military and Veterans Affairs, St. Philip the Apostle Catholic Church.

Jonathan Flatley: Jerry Darrenkamp Memorial Scholarship.

Keegan France: Foreign Language Department; Millersville VFW 7294, Penn Manor Education Foundation Scholarship.

Karley Frankford: Mr. & Mrs. Tony Ditlow.

Lyric Fritsch: Millersville Women’s Club, Penn Manor Choral Boosters.

Alexis Galelgans: Millersville Women’s Club.

Trey Galgon: Lloyd and Ann Boyd Memorial Scholarship.

Drew Greenawalt: Penn Manor Education Foundation Scholarship.

Madison Groff: Millersville Lioness Club, Beverly Longenecker Scholarship.

Alexis Hagelgans: Olga P. Harvie Memorial Scholarship.

Brandon Harris: PNC Bank, Manor Middle School Parents, Henry Herr Community Service Award, Robert N. and Darlene I. Ford Endowment.

Sarah Harthan: Millersville Business Association Scholarship.

Cole Heckaman: Donald Wade Woodward Memorial Scholarship.

Allison Hege: Jere Hoin Memorial Scholarship, Jack & Joanne Herr Scholarship.

Danielle Heisey: Rintz Family Foundation Principal’s Scholarship, Kim Wells Scholarship, Mrs. Abner McLaughlin Houseknecht Memorial Scholarship.

Claudia Heitland: Penn Manor Choral Boosters; ITS Troupe No. 274.

Alexis Hemmerly: Dr. Jan Mindish Scholarship.

Clara Hess: Lockhart Agriculture Award.

Josiah Hine: Penn Manor Choral Boosters.

David Jachimowicz: Providence Engineering.

Blake Jacyszyn: Sherilyn Schock Memorial Scholarship.

Kiera Kirchner: Christine A. Weidinger Memorial Scholarship.

Jasmine Lee: Student Council.

Taylor Lefever: F. Perry Love Scholarship, Warfel Family Scholarship.

Sydney Leichliter: Millersville Women’s Club, Foreign Language Department, Social Studies Department, Stella Caldwell Memorial Scholarship.

MacKenzie Lewis: Christopher Johnson Memorial Scholarship.

Samantha Liu: Trumpeter Yearbook.

Allison Lowe: Dennis R. Herr Memorial Scholarship; Kevin B. Smith Memorial Award.

Hannah Mader: Millersville Woman’s Club, Mrs. Abner McLaughlin Houseknecht Memorial Scholarship.

Matthew Marquette: Central Manor PTO Student Council.

Blake Martin: PNC Bank.

Aidan McFall: Junior Engineering Technical Society.

Daniel Mease: Foreign Language Department.

Stephen Minnick: Junior Engineering Technical Society.

Meghan Montgomery: Art Department.

Caitlin Moser: Penn Manor Choral Boosters.

Kyle Mowery: Covenant CPA LLP.

Allison Murphy: Penn Manor Music Department, Penn Manor Choral Boosters, Mario-Angelo Russo Memorial Scholarship.

Alexandria Nalevanko: Wayne Angelo.

Ryan Nicklas: Hambright PTO.

Shannon Peachey: Penn Manor Music Department.

Maria Perez Camacho: Student Services Inc. Award.

Debora Perez: Foreign Language Department, Auxiliary of VFW Post 7294, Student Council, Rintz Family Foundation Principal’s Scholarship, Mrs. Abner McLaughlin Houseknecht Memorial Scholarship.

Kassidy Ponton: ITS Troupe No. 274, Limelight Theatre Co.

Michaela Purdin: National Merit Scholarship Program, Student Council.

Abigail Reiff: Manor FFA Alumni.

Mikiah Sangrey: Millersville Women’s Club; Mrs. Abner McLaughlin Houseknecht Memorial Scholarship.

Zachary Schnucker: Junior Engineering Technical Society.

Anne Schoelkopf: Millersville Women’s Club, Betty Doan Memorial Scholarship.

Simon Schoelkopf: Providence Engineering.

Alyssa Schriver: Lancaster Sertoma.

Hannah Shenk: Penn Manor Music Department, Penn Manor Orchestra Boosters, ITS Troupe No. 274.

Nolan Shenk: Penn Manor Orchestra Boosters, Penn Manor Music Department.

Dustin Shirk: Applause!/William E. Reese Award.

Morgan Smoker: Joan Pollock Scholarship.

Brooke Spezialetti: Lancaster Sertoma, Class of 2000 Award, Brereton Manor Scholarship.

Erik Starry: Conestoga PTO.

Julia Tappany: Friends of Penn Manor.

Aidan Toomey: JETS (Junior Engineering Technical Society), Penn Manor Education Foundation Scholarship.

Taylor Troop: Penn Manor Music Department, Penn Manor Band Boosters.

Christopher Trussell: JETS (Junior Engineering Technical Society).

Jane Tumanga: Mrs. Abner McLaughlin Houseknecht Memorial Scholarship.

Brianna Ulaky: Martic PTO.

Katherina Vanatta: William H. Duncan Jr. Memorial Scholarship, Penn Manor Alumni Association.

Vincent Vozzella: Millersville Women’s Club, Conestoga Area Historical Society, Central Manor PTO, Alan W. Creasy Award, Class of 2017, Geist Family Citizenship Award.

Kevin Ward: National Merit Scholarship Program, GSM Industrial Metal Fabrication.

Emma Warfel: Patricia A. Texter Scholarship.

Aniah Washington: Rintz Family Foundation Principal’s Scholarship.

Nathaniel Weaver: Cpl. Eric Torbert Jr. Scholarship Fund.

Alyson Whiteman: Applause!/William E. Reese Award.

Taraje Whitfield: Foreign Language Department, Rotary Club of Lancaster South Ralph W. “Buss” Coho Scholarship.

Sarah Wiker: Eshleman PTO.

Martin Zavadan: Millersville Women’s Club, Millersville Lioness Club, Donald Pollock Memorial Scholarship.