Penn Manor Graduation 060617-6.jpg

Seniors wait patiently for their diplomas at the Penn Manor High School 2017 Commencement held on June 2, 2017 at Franklin & Marshall College.

Penn Manor held its commencement June 6 at the Franklin & Marshall College Alumni Sports and Fitness Center.

The graduates are: Alexis Elizabeth Alleman, Abigail J. Althouse, Danielle Nicole Althouse, Sarah Nicole Ament, Alyssa Katherine Ames, Felicia Marie Andro, Allison Elizabeth Appleton, Michael Rylee Areford-Bliem, Jason D. Arment, Ryan Christopher Arment, Trevaun Daelease Armstrong, Thalia Reynise Arroyo, Lynnette Annette Arroyo Figueroa, Allison M. Arters, Gabrielle M. Arters, Haylee Marie Ashby, Lauren N. Ashway, Hannah Christie Ashworth, Thomas L. Aston, Nathan P. Auen, Adam J. Bailey, Emily K. Bailey, Jocelyn Maya Bailey, Zachary Rhoades James Baker, Leah Elizabeth Banzhof, Joseph George Barbusca, Boyd Douglas Barley, Jonah Thomas Barley, Michaela Grace Barley, Kayla Lynn Barnard, Ryan T. Barnett, Adrian Ruth Battick, Mark J. Battle, Madison Elizabeth Beatty, Kyle W. Bender, Sydni Elayne Berkihiser, Marlaina Nicole Berlingeri, Oba Binder III, Connor S. Bitts, Ryan E. Bixler, Connor William Black, Olivia Brooke Blazic, Michele E. Bollinger, Blair James Bollow III, Frank M. Bonilla, Boston, Mark T. Bowman, Topanga M. Bowmaster, Autumn Rachel Bradley, Brittany Ann Braun, Kelsey Michelle Bricker, Lindsey Brown, Parker James Brown, Tyler Austin Brown, Nicholas M. Brubaker, Nicholas Lee Buchwalder, Laura Jean Buckwalter, Yovanska Ozema Bueno, Jeremy C. Burkholder, Abigail Louise Burrows, Abigail Nicole Busswood, Andrew C. Butler, Kamden D. Butler, Caleb Robert Bye, Christine Grace Bye, Jared W. Byrne and Savannah J. Byrnes.

Also, Shayla R. Calvetti, Abigail Elizabeth Campbell, Haley Ann Campbell, Thomas Richard Maris Campbell, Tristan V. Capanelli, Jordalys Castillo, Sarah Elizabeth Chang, Skylar Leigh Charles, Allison M. Chenworth, Solanda Chery, Daniel J. Cheston, Cheyenne A. Church, Corey L. Clare, Morgan A. Clarke, Luke Coccio, Devin Ray Collins, Logan James Connelly, Morgan Pamela Conner, Kayla N. Connor, Neve A. Consylman, Charles Jerome Cooper Jr., Michael S. Cooper, Matthew L. Creasy, Jr., Alyssa Cruz, Macie A. Cummings, Colin James Cunningham, Austin Curtiss, Antonio Jae’yon Dandridge, Jr., Erin E. Daniels, Brooke S. DeBerdine, Jaymie Lynette DeJesus, Nelson DeJesus Jr., Kayla Marie DelValle, Evan R. DeVitry, Saconia C'Mone Devreaux, D'Anthony Anjreas Diaz, Amanda Elizabeth DiCamillo, Michael J. Dickason, Christopher Micheal Dickel Jr., Austin Levi Diehl, Rachel Adele Divet, Alexia Michelle Domena, Alexander Joeseph Drain, Rose E. Drumm, Rachel Dudley, Alexander J. Duvall, Harrison Gregory Eavey, Colin Eberly, Drew Lee Ebersole, Wesley Eckman, Cheyenne Genevieve Eddins, Makinsay Joelle Emery, Karly Morgan Emmert, Kayla Nicole Enck, Shayla Nicole Enck, Brandon John Eshleman, Justice Tyler Ryan Eshleman, Benjamin Jacob Everett, Fred H. Fausnaught III, Ceciliann Fernandez Colon, Alyssa J. Fetterolf, Matthew Kee Nam Fijalkowski, Mia J. Files, Zackaree A. Finnegan, Gabriel T. Fischer, Nicholas D. Fisher, Nigeria A. Demetria Fisher-Hines and Alexis Marie Fletcher.

Also, Richard Michael Floyd, Julie Christine Fogle, Contessa Lynn Fontaine, Kyle Jeffrey Franklin, Benjamin Marc Frey, Madison J. Frey, Miles Preston Froehlich, Daniel Kero Fry, Garrett Emory Fry, Jessalyn Rose Funk, Kyle A. Funk, Zachary Ray Gager, Grant Montgomery Gale, Dezire Mia Galvin, David L. Garcia, Mason J. Garcia, Samantha Anne Garrett, Shannon M. Gaul, Seth B. Gebhard, Cheyanne L. Geiter, Haley Grace Gerberich, Michael Jason Getz, Evan Rhys Gibson, Harold Patrick Go, Shalaika Gonzalez, Ryan Scott Good, Emilee Anne Greenawalt, Brandon M. Groff, Brent Matthew Groff, Harrison M. Groff, Kyle Matthew Groff, Emily Nicole Gutierrez, Kirializ Guzman-Amaro, Johnathan David Hackman, Dakota R. Hall, Corinne Leigh Hambleton, Ian C. Hank, Amber Rose Hankle, Shawn Ashley Harnish, Jr., William Witmer Harrington III, Brandon Harris, Jordon Douglas Harsh, Gillian Nicole Hart, Cody J. Helm, Curtis Payton Helman, Delaney Jane Herr, Kyle Anthony Herr, Lauren Elizabeth Herr, Robert W. Herr, Wesley E. Herr, Tyler J. Hertzog, Hailey Nicole Hess, Joshua Lewis Hess, Noah Thomas Hess, Jordan Nicole Higgins, Lindsay Kaye Hillegas, Joshua Bryan Hiltz, Gabrielle April Himchak, Samantha Elizabeth Hjelm, Shayla Thanh Ho, Bryan C. Hollister, Zachery David Holsinger, Kelci Reese Hooper, Dustin James Horn, Melissa Renae Horne, Michael John Hreben, Eric Joseph Imboden, Douaa Jellouf and Alisa Johnson.

Also, Brandon Matthew Jones, Dalsyn F. Jones, Dante Alexander Jones, Lilly Jones, Raelin S. Jones, Shanea M. Jones, Jordyn M. Jumbelick, Dorathy Lee Kammerer, Alec E. Kauffman, Dylan Keller, Reuben C. Kemrer, Chalythean King, Diamond R. King, Nyree T. King, Shawnee A. Kloppmann, Christopher M. Knight, Alex T. Krahulik, Douglas Barron Kramer, Kaitlynn Nicole Kreider, Eric Kuhns Jr., Jackson E. Kuhns, Rebecca G. Landis, David Matthew Lashinsky, Kenneth Daniel Lashley, John A. Laughlin Jr., Sydney D. Leakway, Candace Paige Leaman, Jaden Matthew Leed, David M. Lefever, Madison Nicole Lehr, Adeline Marie Long, Cameron Reed Lovett, Tyler A. Lutter, John Zhi Ly, Malachi Owen Lyon, Elizabeth Anne Lyter, Jessica Nicole Macchi, Emily Taylor Mackey, Shae A. Maher, Daniel Joseph Mahoney, Victoria Lynn Malpica, Cody L. Marcello, Damaris Marquez, Madelina Sevilla Marquez, Alexis May Martin, Shelby Irene Martin, Truman Mitchel Martin, Victoria Lee Martin, Daniel Martinez, Gabrielle Nicole Martino, Jordan Kyle Martzall, Julia Elizabeth Mastrangelo, Abigail Rose McHenry, Kayla M. McLain, Kaitlyn Marie McMullen, Abigail Meshey, Ethan M. Metzler, Alex David Miller, Hunter Millhouse, Lylian Minnich, James Alexander Mintzer, Kamila R. Mirzayeva, Taylor Jason Molyneux, Nicholas Charles Monserrate, Jonah Montane, Dylan J. Morales and Matthew A. Morales.

Also, Scarlett Rose Morris, David Nolan Mowery, Ally Lynne Moyer, Lestiven Muniz-Gonzalez, Kamal Muradov, Rimaz Mustfa, Summer A. Myers, Nicholas John Nachtrab, Joetta Marie Neely, Radhika Neopaney, Steven Brian Newcomer, Alexander Keith Newport, Emilee M. Ney, Nguyen Nguyen, Colton S. Noel, Isaac Byrnes Novak, Rachel Grace Novak, Bryan J. Nussbaumer, Daniel Raymond Nussbaumer, Natalie X. Olcott, Aytekin Oldac, Meghan Onderdonk, Tyrese Opio, Jailene Alexia Ortiz, Jason Xavier Ortiz, Mariah Pabon, Shania Pagan, Giavannah G. Paladino, Brittany Paige Pannell, Bryianna Christine Pannell, Sadie K. Penn, Desarae Marie Perez, Adam Elisha Perkins, Jedediah Hayden Pfeiffer, Aaron David Philips, Alexxis Morgan Phillips, Joseph R. Polito, Tiara Nicole Pontz, Alyssa M. Porr, Audree Elane Porter, Claudia Jane Potter, Abigail V. Purdin, Dana Michele Rankin, Gabrielle Paige Rankin, Coleman Alan Raush, Robert G. Rebman III, Tasia A. Reece, Mitchell D. Reel, Kristina Renee Reiner, Nicole Margaret Reinhardt, Caitlin Renshaw, Brooke Nicole Ressel, Evan Lee Ressler, Fady S. Rezkalla, Grace Emily Rhine, McKayla M. Rhinier, Avery J. Rhoads, Willow Nova Ribecca, Destiny R. Rice, Katarina M. Richardson, Joseph Daniel Rick III, Erin N. Rightnour, Corey M. Rineer, Kayla A. Rinier, Linnette M. Rios, Zachary D. Risser, Megan L. Ritchey and Enitza A. Rivera.

Also, Henry Rivera Jr., Bianca M. Rivera Santiago, Austin I. Roberts, Gavin A. Robertson, Austin C. Robinson, Justin David Robinson, Justin J. Robinson, Edward James Roche IV, Faith L. Roda, Destiny May Roland, Victoria N. Roma, Benjamin Roman Jr., Courtney Rudy, Jordan R. Russell, Kirsten K. Rynier, Stephanie Antonia Safran, Ian Matthew Samms, Joseph William Santiago, Nathaniel Santiago,Tiara Giselle Santos, Grace E. Saunders, Jacqueline Marie Scalzitti, Justin R. Schaefer, Courtney M. Schlegel, Madelyn F. Schlemmer, Carissa Alexis Schoelkoph, Nicolas Henry Schultz, Erika Danielle Schwab, Cole S. Scott, Brandon John Sensenich, Marissa Ali Sensenig, Camron Serrano, Brandon Michael Sheaffer, Malaki D. Sheaffer, Nathaniel James Shenk, Nora Elizabeth Shepps, Isabelle Gray Sherman, Christopher Q. Sherts, Kyle D. Shertz, Michael Shane Shirk Jr., Clayton Thomas Shuffelbottom, Clayton T. Shutt, Tanner Scott Simet, Aaron Robert Skelly, Alexandra Slaugh, Storm R. Slaymaker, Alyssa Marie Smith, Ilaina R. Smith, Nicholas Smith-Sheaffer, Amanda Elizabeth Snyder, Jack M. Soders, Sarah Exodus Stackhouse, Alexandra Philana Staub, Marlon Lamar Stewart Jr., Elizabeth L. Stover, Matthew J. Strosser, Kurtis B. Sumpter, Quinn M. Sweitzer, Katherine D. Szafran, Skyla L. Taglieri, Jeffrey D. Taylor, Scott Phillip Thatcher Jr., Shane Lee Thornton Jr., Caitlyn Louise Thourot, Jazlyn Marie Torres, Kiah Rose Trago, Erika Nicole Trauger, Ryan Robert Traup, Logan Thomas Tremellen and Matthew Ryan Tulli.

Also, Allysa E. Turner, Tabitha K. Vannote, Gregory M. Ventura, Anthony R. Villeaume, Ashley Lynn Voss, Julia L. Wade, Samantha N. Wade, Shawn A. Wagner, Wah Wah, Parker John Wales, Olivia L. R. Wall, Tristen S. Wall, Allison M. Warner, Kenneth Leroy Weidman, Joseph Anthony Wesolowski, Lydia Renee Wike-Rivera, Seth C. Wile, Lynsey Dannel Wissler, Lindsey E. Witmer, Matthew D. Witmer, Ryan Michael Witmer, Jordan E. Wolferd, Allen Yake, Tyler Yeager, Mark A. Yoder, Avery Isaiah York, Emma Elizabeth Young, Natasha Ashley Young, Nicole Lynn Young, Cavan Gray Schneck Zechman, Elizabeth Fay Zimmerman and Owen P. Zimmerman.

Penn Manor High School held its senior awards ceremony May 18.

These were the recipients and their awards:

Danielle Althouse: Foreign Language Department; Conestoga PTO; Millersville Lioness Club; Mrs. Abner McLaughlin Houseknecht Memorial Scholarship.

Sarah Ament: Dr. Jan Mindish Scholarship.

Alyssa Ames: Alan W. Creasy Award; National Honor Society; Penn Manor Education Association; John R. Milliman Scholarship; Mrs. Abner McLaughlin Houseknecht Memorial Scholarship.

Felicia Andro: Brereton Manor Scholarship; Steve Graby Scholarship.

Thomas Aston: Student Council.

Jocelyn Bailey: Starrett Metzler Memorial Scholarship.

Joseph Barbusca: Penn Manor Education Foundation Scholarship.

Jonah Barley: Donald Winters Memorial Award.

Michaela Barley: Joan Pollock Scholarship.

Mark Battle: Penn Manor Applied Engineering & Tech Department; Junior Engineering Technical Society; Donald Pollock Memorial Scholarship.

Madison Beatty: Penn Manor Choral Boosters; ITS Troupe 274, Achievement in Acting; ITS Troupe 274, Outstanding Contributions; Applause!/William E. Reese Award; Class of 2000 Award; Millersville Business Association Scholarship.

Connor Bitts: Wade Groff Memorial Scholarship.

Olivia Blazic: Social Studies Department; Central Manor PTO; Mrs. Abner McLaughlin Houseknecht Memorial Scholarship.

Kristopher Boston: Student Council.

Parker Brown: Penn Manor Choral Boosters.

Nicholas Buchwalder: GSM Industrial Metal Fabrication; Penn Manor Tech Education Department.

Laura Buckwalter: Mrs. Abner McLaughlin Houseknecht Memorial Scholarship.

Abigail Busswood: Penn Manor Music Department; Lloyd and Ann Boyd Memorial Scholarship.

Caleb Bye: Junior Engineering Technical Society.

Christine Bye: Millersville Women’s Club; Social Studies Department; Penn Manor Education Foundation Scholarship; Shellenberger-Hosler Scholarship.

Jared Byrne: Class of 1975 Ditlow-Weatherlow Award.

Skylar Charles: Dr. Jan Mindish Scholarship.

Daniel Cheston: Eugene B. Herr Chemistry Award; Henry Herr Community Service Award; Millersville Lioness Club.

Logan Connelly: Art Department; Penn Manor Choral Boosters; Limelight Theatre Co.

Morgan Connelly: Class of 1986 Award.

Neve Consylman: Manor FFA Alumni.

Brooke DeBerdine: Norma B. Aston.

Amanda DiCamilo: Martic PTO; Millersville VFW Post 7294; Patricia A. Texter Scholarship.

Austin Diehl: Dennis R. Herr Memorial Scholarship.

Rose Drumm: Weaver Insurance Agency; Star Rock Farms.

Kayla Enck: Dr. Jan Mindish Scholarship.

Alyssa Fetterolf: ITS Troupe 274.

Grant Gale: Captain Edward A. Davis Memorial Award.

Samantha Garrett: Manor FFA Alumni.

Emilee Greenawalt: Covenant CPA LLP; Shultz Transportation.

Kyle Groff: GSM Industrial Metal Fabrication.

Kirializ Guzman-Amaro: Mario-Angelo Russo Memorial Scholarship.

Wesley Herr: Lockhart Agriculture Award.

Joshua Hiltz: Junior Engineering Technical Society.

Shayla Ho: Dorothy Dart Milliman Scholarship; Kim Wells Scholarship; Mrs. Abner McLaughlin Houseknecht Memorial Scholarship.

Zachery Holsinger: Junior Engineering Technical Society.

Dustin Horn: Capt. Edward A. Davis Memorial Award.

Eric Imboden: Penn Manor Music Department.

Dante Jones: Junior Engineering Technical Society.

Reuben Kremer: Robert N. and Darlene I. Ford Endowment; Student Services Inc. Award.

Shawnee Kloppmann: Wally Walker and Karen Shenk Memorial Scholarship.

Alex Krahulik: Betty Doan Memorial Scholarship; Rachel Elizabeth Miller Memorial Scholarship.

Douglas Kramer: Millersville Women’s Club; Lancaster County Historical Society; Rotary Club of Lancaster South Ralph W. “Buzz” Coho Scholarship; Penn Manor Education Association; Starrett Metzler Memorial Scholarship.

Jackson Kuhns: Junior Engineering Technical Society.

Madison Lehr: F. Perry Love Scholarship.

Adeline Long: Hambright PTO.

Tyler Lutter: Wayne Angelo.

Malachi Lyon: Junior Engineering Technical Society; Conestoga Area Historical Society; Central Manor PTO; Manor Middle School Parents; David Eschbach Jr. Inc.; Donald & Susan Martin Family Scholarship; Kim Wells Scholarship.

Emily Mackey: LeTort PTO (Ann LeTort Recognition Award); Sherilyn Schock Memorial Scholarship; Donald & Susan Martin Family Scholarship.

Daniel Mahoney: Donald Wade Woodward Memorial Scholarship.

Madelina Marquez: Mrs. Abner McLaughlin Houseknecht Memorial Scholarship; Jack & Joanne Herr Scholarship.

Gabrielle Martino: ITS Troupe 274..

Jordan Martzall: PNC Bank; Junior Engineering Technical Society; National Honor Society; Rintz Family Foundation Principal’s Scholarship.

Julia Mastrangelo: Penn Manor Music Department.

Kayla McLain: Manor FFA Alumni.

Kaitlyn McMullen: Millersville Lioness Club.

James Minzter: Penn Manor Choral Boosters; Penn Manor Productions; Applause!/William E. Reese Award; Pequea PTO; Millersville Business Association Scholarship; Olga P. Harvie Memorial Scholarship; William H. Duncan Jr. Memorial Scholarship.

Scarlett Morris: Warfel Family Scholarship; Jere Hoin Memorial Scholarship.

Ally Moyer: Millersville Women’s Club.

Kamal Muradov: Millersville Women’s Club; Eugene B. Herr Chemistry Award; Junior Engineering Technical Society.

Radhika Neopaney: Millersville Women’s Club.

Nguyen Nguyen: Millersville Women’s Club; Marticville Middle School Parents; Auxiliary of VFW Post 7294; Penn Manor Education Foundation Scholarship.

Sadie Penn: Millersville Women’s Club.

Claudia Potter: Serteen Club.

Mitchell Reel: Jerry Darrenkamp Memorial Scholarship.

Nicole Reinhardt: Martic PTO; Mrs. Abner McLaughlin Houseknecht Memorial Scholarship.

Fady Rezkalla: Millersville Women’s Club; Penn Manor Education Association; Penn State Alumni Chapter.

Grace Rhine: Millersville Lioness Club; Abram & Dorothy Sangrey Memorial Scholarship.

Megan Ritchey: LeTort PTO (Ann LeTort Recognition Award).

Justin Robinson: Penn Manor Alumni Association.

Faith Roda: Christine A. Weidinger Memorial Scholarship.

Victoria Roma: English Department; Lancaster Sertoma; Mr. & Mrs. Tony Ditlow.

Justin Schaefer: Eshleman PTO.

Madelyn Schlemmer: Stella Caldwell Memorial Scholarship.

Brandon Sheaffer: PNC Bank.

Nathaniel Shenk: Millersville Women’s Club; Junior Engineering Technical Society; Penn Manor Music Department; National Merit Scholarship Program.

Nora Shepps: Junior Engineering Technical Society; Millersville VFW Post 7294; Serteen Club.

Isabelle Sherman: Foreign Language Department.

Clayton Shuffelbottom: Junior Engineering Technical Society.

Sarah Stackhouse: Penn Manor Orchestra Boosters.

Katherine Szafran: Ruhland-Gilner Memorial.

Skyla Taglieri: Millersville Woman’s Club; Serteen Club.

Jazlyn Torres: Penn Manor Education Foundation Scholarship.

Matthew Tulli: Friends of Penn Manor.

Lynsey Wissler: David Eschbach Jr. Inc.

Ryan Witmer: Christopher Johnson Memorial Scholarship; Kevin B. Smith Memorial Award.

Emma Young: Penn Manor Orchestra Boosters; Penn Manor Band Boosters; Cpl. Eric Torbert Jr. Scholarship Fund.