Penn Manor’s commencement was held June 7 at the Franklin & Marshall College Alumni Sports and Fitness Center.

The graduates are Sarah M. Abbas, Alexandra C. Ackerman, Nathaniel L. Adams, Nickolas Aaron Adams, Emily Elizabeth Alexander, Dakota M. Allen, Kenneth Mark Alvarez, Jr., Christian Andrew Areford-Bliem, Ryan M. Atkinson, Kyle A. Bailey, Dylan J. Baker, Trenton Barbusca, Eleanor Kathryn Barley, Emma Grace Barley, Marisa Grace Batista, Alysha Ann Beighley, Tyler Luke Bennett, Marleigh Wren Bickel, Kyle Matthew Bigelow, Nathan Christopher Bigler Sensenig, Caitlyn Elizabeth Binderup, Brielle Nicole Bitts, Kalen Ivy Blair, Reed Evan Blazer, Daniel E. Bleacher, Katelyn N. Bleacher, Samantha J. Bleacher, Brandon Scott Bode, Sean W. Borden, Samantha Boring, Zachary J. Bowers, Derek Michael Bradley, Caleb Samuel Breidenbaugh.

Also, Angela Marie Brenneman, Daniel Dullea Brody, Colin T. Brooks, Andrew L. Brown, Hunter Mackenzie Brown, Nathan J. Brown, Nayala Brown, Taylor Brown, Dylan J. Brunner, Hannah Jane Brunner, Tyler S. Brunozzi, Rebecca E. Bucek, Indiana R. Burd, Kyle Joseph Burgey, Megan V. Burkett, Joel David Burkholder, Alanna Renae Burtis, Evan Paul Burtis, Charles J. Cadmus, Jack Martin Campanaro, Joy Melinda Campbell, Luke Alan Campbell, Michael Joseph Campion V, Tristen Joseph Capitao, Maja Luz Carlyle, Kelsey May Carr, Florencia Casanave Viani, Rita Evelyn Cauler, Paul Emile Charbonnier III, Jonathan David Charles, Tanner William Charney.

Also, Matthew Michael Cheng, Blake Aaron Houston Chisholm, Brandon Timothy Christ, Kylee Ann Clare, Aaron Bailey Clark, Trent Xavier Clayton, Michaela Jeanette Collins, Kiana Amber Colon, Kaley Elizabeth Conlin, Erin Michelle Conner, Austin Daniel Conver, Charles David Cover, Julianna Mary Cox, Nicole Lynn Cramer, Malik Leshawn Crawford, Marissa Ann Creasy, Spencer Wayne Creasy, Megan Nicole Crouse, Yasmin Alize Cruz, Cory Scott Cummings, Madison Rose Curtis, Mikayla Marie D'Agostino, Erin Nicole Davidson, Elizabeth Kaye Davis, Gage William Dearolf, Taylor Paige Dearolf, Ashley DeJesus, Trey Nowell DeJesus, William Thomas Dempsey, Abby-Lynn Dettinger, Brianna Marie Diorio-Resch, Michael Joseph DiStefano, Cheyanne Nicole Ditzler, Samuel Adam Drain, Alexandra Marie Drake, Johanna Camille Dunford-Groves, William Patrick Dunne and Samantha Carroll Duplissey.

Also, Matthew Louis Eastburn, Gina D. Ebersole, Morgan Hildebrand Edwards, Hanna Leigh Eichelman, Tyler Michael Eisenhaur, Juliana Josai Ellis, Adam Paul Eppley, Brady Andrew Erb, Steven Christopher Fafel, Douglas A. Ferguson, Emily Nicole Ferrick, Andrew Michael Figlio, Owen D. Finefrock, Nathan R. Flexman, Samantha D. Flick, Caitlyn Rose Flint, Devon M. Foltz, Taylor Elizabeth Forbes, Kathleen E. Forrest, William B. Forrey Jr., Paige Judith Fulmer, Anya Vera Funk, Hannah Rose Funk, Janice I. Garcia, William Jason Garcia Jr., Nina Nicole Gascot, Gavin Leo Gates, Ryan E. Gaukler, Tamara Gehman, Kerry Lee Gerz, Bridget Elyse Glessner, Tanya Pauline Alysson Go, Sierra Marie Goble, Jean Pier Gonzalez-Lopez, Ahmade J. Gordon, Chad M. Goshert.

Also, Justine Marie Green, Tierra Anne Greenawalt, Samuel E. Greenslade, Kaitlin Ann Grosh, Robert Charles Gross IV, Jesse V. Guerrero, Megan Nichole Guhl, Mitchell B. Haag, Alexis Lee Hackman, Rodney R. Hackman Jr., Kimberle Anne Hanna, Caitlyn Amber Harsh, Grant Richard Hartenstine, Emily Grace Heckman, Nicole Hege, Sara Heisey, Madison Nicole Heming, Brynn A. Henry, Justin D. Henson, Kimberly Marie Henson, Elvin Hernandez, Jacob Daniel Herr, Joel Matthew Herr, Ryan Michael Herr, Cadi A Hershey, Lexie Hershey, Olivia Marie Hertzler, Justin D. High, Ian H. Hihn, Katherine M. Hockenberry, Haley Elise Hoffer, Sarah E. Hoffman, Ashley Hoffmaster, Brianna M. Hornberger, Jacqueline L. Houser, Kathleen L. Huber.

Also, Cayla Judy Hurlburt, Sierra L. Huyett, Sandra L. Jack, Jordan Tyler Jarvis, Casie Jo Johnson, Elisa Florance Johnson, Sinhue Johnson Jr., Abigail Elaine Julian, Kadia Sage Julian, Jesse K. Kann, Keenan Edward Kauffman, Rachel Mary Keares, Laken Nicole Kelley, Tyler John Kiebler, Tyler J. Kilby, Aiden Scott Kimmet, Carter R. Kinser, Kaidon Andrew Kirchner, Elise Renee Klingaman, Darby Klugh, Kiana Alyson Kolibas, Jessica Lee Kreider, Meg Emma Kreider, Meagan Nicole Kresh, Gabriel Russell Kubicar, John Michael Kyle, Jammison Anne Lafferty, Andreea Virginia LaJuett, Julia Greta LaPierre, Kassandra Lynn Laukhuff, Ashlee Nicole Leaman, Elias Daniel Lebron, Julianne Elizabeth Leddy, Tricia Marie Leed, Hunter Nicole Lefever, Maura Rohan Leichliter.

Also, Isaac Jonathan Lewis, James Livingston, Matthew D. Loiseau, Samuel Michael Lombardo, Casey Marie Long, Jonnelle Sonia-Marie Long, Nicholas Lord, Charity Lovett, Kaleb Lueke, Amanda Machado, Kyla Mackison, Emily Mader, Bennett Manning, Jakob R. Markland, Brian Matthew Markley, Elizabeth Martin, Jennifer Meghan Matthews, Michaela May, Jamal McCaskell, Jenna McClair, William Ne-Shaw McCully, Michael Christopher McDonald, Brooke Elizabeth McElroy, Austin Phillip McMellen, Dean Robert McMullen, Percell McNeil Jr., Jonathan Medina, Kittipong Meesri, Sarah Elizabeth Melick, Jeremy Mentzer, Rebekah Ann Meyers, Alex Miller, Brandon Miller, Jeremy Scott Miller, Richard Lamar Miller, Ryan Miller.

Also, Sarah E. Minnich, Cecelia Minnick, Purity Moenga, Emily Moist, Claire Molitoris, Sarah Montgomery, Jessica Moore, Seth Arden Morris, Hillary A. Moss, Lyric S. Mowery, Nicolette Paige Mowry, Joseph Robert Murgas Jr., Alison Summer Murphy, Joseph D. Murr, Cody Myers, Sarah Myers, Jared Ray Mylin, Hunter Dakota Nace, Scott B. Neff, Haley Ann Newton, Bobbie Lynn Nichols, Simon Xavier Nies, Marcos A. Nina, Makenzie Rae Nolt, Jaime Marie Norris, Bailey E. Obermeier, Dominique Marie O'Connor, Sy Odenthal-Wirbick, Ailen Daniela Abril Olmo, Lydia Marie Ostrowski, Nathan L. Owens, Kelcie M. Paakki, Kelvin Omar Pabellon Rodriguez, Taylor R. Pabon, Brooke Kaitlyn Pannell, Joseph R. Pantaleo, Brady Robert Parmer, Paige Elizabeth Peachey, Alexandra Sofia Perez.

Also, Isaih Luis Perez, Ashlynd LeAnn Perkins, Destiny Maria Perry, Ashley Rose Pfister, Kristi Anne Pfister, Nathan Phan, Evan Christopher Phelan, Evan Michael Phyillaier, Dakota James Pluck, Adeline Mae Porter, Michael E. Potts, Carter S. Presnell, Danielle Stephanya Raccuglia, Nathaniel A. Rachor, Madison Lee Rebman, Lothar John Reinhardt Jr., Jayson Reyes Jr., Tyler Matthew Rhine, Blane Richardson, Luke E. Richardson, Brooke Lynn Riffert, Shayla Lee Riley, Collin S. Rineer, Alexis L. Rittenhouse, Tory Marie Rittenhouse, Jailene Ivette Rivera, Jamal Rivera, Emily C. Robb, Leah Danielle Robertson, Aryana Robles, Ethan Edward Roda, Jessica L. Rodgers, Karina Janea Rodriguez, Robert Rodriguez Jr., Tatiana Evette Rodriguez, Sol Koral Rodriguez-Sanchez, Kara M. Rohrer.

Also, Lexis L. Ross, Tyler Matthew Ross, Allison Nicole Rowe, Davilia Arisdia Sabino, Kelsey M. Sanchez, Thomas Robert Sanders, Anthony Louis Santiago, Alexis Javier Santiago Rodriguez, Chantel Rose Santora, Allison Brooke Schaefer, Emily Nicole Schmertz, Dustin Paul-Lee Schneider, Matthew Scott Schnupp, Maxwell A. Schoelkopf, Nicole M. Scholer, Danielle Koryn Seiverd, Florence Madison Semonco, Ashley L. Seybert, Anthony Tyler Shaffer, Danielle Leigh Shaub, Blake Wayne Shaw, John Raymond Sherrer, Megan Nicole Shultz, Marissa Lynn Siderias, Taylor J. Simmons, Kathleen Nicole Smith, Eric M. Snyder, Carmen Soto, Gabriella Elise Spiziri, Cameron Isaac Steele, Winona Marie Steffes, Meredith Nancy Stoeckl, Shawn Michael Stone.

Also, Brittney Skye Stover, Rachel Leona Stover, Alexander Strother, Haley Renee Stubbs, Alexander C. Swarr, Breanne Nicole Swartzentruver, Emily Nicole Sweigart, Brooke Anna Swinehart, Robert John Schmuck Swisher III, Lyndsey Leola Tadych, Lindsay Nichole Terry, Mark P. Thatcher, Jr., Peyton Elizabeth Thompson, Nathan Carl Thorne, Emily A. Thyrum, Brian David Tillinghast Jr., Evan Sean Toomey, Jasmine Torres, William Louis Torres Jr., Alexis Nicole Townsend, Jordan Christopher Trimble, Ashley Elizabeth Tubb, Allison Joy Ulaky, Keith Joseph Ulmer, Melissa Marie Upton, Jayla Lynn Vega, Gunner Voss, Anthony David Vozzella.

Also, Jordan Alexander Wakefield, Maxwell Zebulon Wallace, Madison Leigh Warfel, William Edward Washington IV, Andrew Sergei Weaver, Ashlee Mae Weaver, Jennifer Lyndsey West, Hannah Eleanor Whalen, Jack David Whalen, Shianna White, Collin Albert Whiteside, Tara Renae Wiker, Dante Charles Williams, Precious Lenay Williams, Leah Wanxing Williamson, Lester Barry Wilson Jr., Collin Matthew Wise, Alexis Rae Witgenstein, Emily Rose Witmer, Kristan Joanne Witmer, Paul A. Witmer, Daniel Kyle Wolf, Aaryn Carole Wood, Angela Nicole Wood, Brianna Renee Wood-Hickey, Danielle Mackenzie Wright, John Reese Zimmerman, Jennifer Theresa Zymnis.

Certificate of attendance: Maria Gracia Lopez Guerrero, exchange student, Ecuador.

Penn Manor awards

Penn Manor High School held its senior awards ceremony May 19 and recognized the following students:

Nickolas Adams: Penn Manor Music Department and Penn Manor Education Foundation Scholarship.

Emily Alexander: Manor FFA Alumni and Marticville Middle School Parents.

Ryan Atkinson: Jerry Darrenkamp Memorial Scholarship.

Eleanor Barley: Manor FFA Alumni, Millersville Women's Club and Class of 1986 Award.

Marisa Batista: Penn Manor Democratic Committee.

Alysha Beighley: Rachel Elizabeth Miller Memorial Scholarship.

Marleigh Bickel: Dr. Jan Mindish Scholarship.

Brielle Bitts: Hambright PTO and Vernon Ludwig Memorial Award.

Katelyn Bleacher: FFA Alumni, Weaver Insurance Agency, Star Rock Farms and David Eschbach Jr. Inc.

Samantha Bleacher: Lockhart Agriculture Award, Manor FFA Alumni and YTI Beacon Scholarship.

Caleb Breidenbaugh: Penn Manor Music Department.

Colin Brooks: National Merit Scholarship Program, Junior Engineering Technical Society and Lancaster County Historical Society.

Andrew Brown: Friends of Penn Manor.

Hunter Brown: Student Council.

Kelsey Carr: Cpl. Eric Torbert Jr. Scholarship Fund and William H. Duncan Jr. Memorial Scholarship.

Florencia Casanave: Foreign Language Department.

Brandon Christ: Penn Manor Applied Engineering Department & Technology Student Association.

Michaela Collins: Norma B. Aston.

Kiana Colon: Rintz Family Foundation Principal's Scholarship.

Julianna Cox: Dr. Jan Mindish Scholarship.

Megan Crouse: Penn Manor Education Foundation Scholarship.

Michael DiStefano: Henry Herr Community Service Award, Dennis R. Herr Memorial Scholarship and Jack and Joanne Herr Scholarship.

Cheyanne Ditzler: FFA Alumni, LCFCA & Compleat Restorations and Mrs. Abner McLaughlin Houseknecht Memorial Scholarship.

William Dunne: Foreign Language Department.

Samantha Duplissey: Molly Curtis Memorial Scholarship.

Gina Ebersole: Eugene B. Herr Chemistry Award.

Steven Fafel: Ruhland-Gilner Memorial and Penn Manor Education Association.

Caitlyn Flint: Robert N. and Darlene I. Ford Endowment and Karen Shenk Memorial Scholarship.

Taylor Forbes: ABC Award, Serteen Club, Student Council and Mrs. Abner McLaughlin Houseknecht Memorial Scholarship.

William Forrey: Capt. Edward A. Davis Memorial Award.

Ryan Gaukler: Penn Manor Applied Engineering & Technology Student Association and Hans H. Haverstick Memorial Scholarship.

Bridget Glessner: Mrs. Abner McLaughlin Houseknecht Memorial Scholarship.

Justine Green: Dr. Jan Mindish Scholarship.

Tierra Greenawalt: Joan Pollock Scholarship.

Kaitlin Grosh: Millersville Lions Club.

Jesse Guerro: Student Council and Jeff Churchill Memorial Award.

Emily Heckman: Junior Engineering Technical Society and Class of 1950.

Justin Henson: Shultz Transportation, PNC Bank and Penn Manor Education Foundation Scholarship.

Cadi Hershey: Letort PTO (Ann Letort Recognition Award).

Olivia Hertzler: Millersville VFW Post 7294, Penn Manor Education Association and Donald Pollock Memorial Scholarship.

Justin High: Manor FFA Alumni.

Katherine Hockenberry: Foreign Language Department.

Haley Hoffer: Millersville Women's Club, Penn Manor Choral Boosters and International Thespian Society Troupe No. 274.

Brianna Hornberger: Millersville Lioness Club, Vernon Ludwig Memorial Award, Shellenberger-Hosler Scholarship and Stella Caldwell Memorial Scholarship.

Jacqueline Houser: Martic PTO and Patricia A. Texter Scholarship.

Casie Johnson: Art Department.

Julian Kadia: Central Manor PTO.

Jesse Kann: Providence Engineering Corp.

Carter Kinser: Cpl. Eric Torbert, Jr. Scholarship Fund and Donald Wade Woodward Memorial Scholarship.

Elise Klingaman: Penn Manor Orchestra Boosters.

John Kyle: Millersville Business Association Scholarship.

Julianne Leddy: Penn Manor Choral Boosters, Millersville Lions Club and International Thespian Troupe No. 274.

Maura Leichliter: Foreign Language Department, Lancaster Liederkranz, Junior Engineering Technical Society and Penn Manor Education Foundation Scholarship.

Emily Mader: Central Manor PTO, Penn Manor Education Association and Jere Hoin Memorial Scholarship.

Jennifer Matthews: Penn Manor Education Foundation Scholarship.

Michaela May: Millersville Lions Club.

Rebekah Meyers: Penn Manor Orchestra Boosters, Class of 2000 Award and Mr. and Mrs. Tony Ditlow.

Alex Miller: Pennsylvania School Public Relations Association.

Cecelia Minnick: Class of 1943, Student Council and Kim Wells Scholarship.

Purity Moenga: Millersville VFW Post 7294.

Claire Molitoris: International Thespian Society Troupe No. 274, Applause!/William E. Reese Award, Millersville Lioness Club, Serteen Club, Wally Walker, Olga P. Harvie Memorial Scholarship and Christine A. Weidinger Memorial Scholarship.

Lynda Ostrowski: Millersville Business Association Scholarship.

Nathan Phan: Lockhart Agriculture Award and Millersville Lions Club.

Adeline Porter: Millersville Women's Club, Student Council, Brereton Manor Scholarship and Dorothy Dart Milliman Scholarship.

Michael Potts: Junior Engineering Technical Society and Conestoga Area Historical Society.

Nathaniel Rachor: Junior Engineering Technical Society.

Luke Richardson: Penn Manor Choral Boosters and Mario-Angelo Russo Memorial Scholarship.

Shayla Riley: Martic PTO and F. Perry Love Scholarship.

Tory Rittenhouse: Mrs. Abner McLaughlin Houseknecht Memorial Scholarship.

Emily Robb: Millersville Women's Club.

Allison Rowe: Trumpeter Yearbook.

Davilia Sabino: ACT State Organizations.

Allison Schaefer: Penn Manor Choral Boosters, National Honor Society, Comcast Leaders and Achievers Scholarship.

Dustin Schneider: Limelight Theatre Co., Applause!/William E. Reese Award, Student Council and Student Services Inc. Award.

Florence Semonco: Jeff Churchill Memorial Award.

Danielle Shaub: National Merit Scholarship Program, Penn Manor Productions and Donald and Susan Martin Family Scholarship.

Eric Snyder: Pequea PTO.

Cameron Steele: Covenant CPA LLP, Wayne Angelo, Lancaster Elks Lodge No. 134 and Christopher Johnson Memorial Scholarship.

Meredith Stoecki: Ladies Auxiliary of VFW Post 7294.

Breanne Swartzentruver: Letort PTO (Ann LeTort Recognition Award) and Kevin B. Smith Memorial Award.

Lindsay Terry: Millersville Women's Club.

Emily Thyrum: PNC Bank, Junior Engineering Technical Society, Social Studies Department, Millersville Lions Club, Eshleman PTO, Alan W. Creasy Award, Lancaster Sertoma, John R. Milliman Scholarship and Penn State Lancaster County Alumni Chapter.

Evan Toomey: Millersville Women's Club, English Department, A. Norman Ranck Scholarship, Junior Engineering Technical Society and Penn State Lancaster County Alumni Chapter Herb Zukauskas Scholarship.

William Torres: Penn Manor Music Department and Penn Manor Band Boosters.

Ashley Tubb: Millersville Women's Club.

Allison Ulaky: Penn Manor Music Department and Marticville Middle School Parents.

Melissa Upton: Betty Doan Memorial Scholarship.

Anthony Vozzella: Manor Middle School Parents and Donald Winters Memorial Award.

Ashlee Weaver: Penn Manor Alumni Association.

Hannah Whalen: Mrs. Abner McLaughlin Houseknecht Memorial Scholarship.

Jack Whalen: Class of 1942 and Lloyd and Ann Boyd Memorial Scholarship.

Collin Whiteside: David Eschbach Jr., Inc.

Leah Williamson: Penn Manor Orchestra Boosters, Conestoga PTO, National Honor Society, Class of 1975 Ditlow-Weatherlow Award and Abram W. Sangrey Memorial Scholarship.

Daniel Wolf: Junior Engineering Technical Society and Rintz Family Foundation Principal's Scholarship.

Angela Wood: Millersville Women's Club and Mrs. Abner McLaughlin Houseknecht Memorial Scholarship.

Danielle Wright: Millersville Women's Club, Junior Engineering Technical Society, National Honor Society, Hershey Co. and Waters Corp.

John Zimmerman: Eugene B. Herr Chemistry Award, Junior Engineering Technical Society, Smith-Walker Award, Rotary Club of Lancaster South, Ralph W. “Buzz” Coho Scholarship, Millersville VFW Post 7294, National Honor Society, Student Council and Kim Wells Scholarship.