Penn Manor High School held a virtual commencement ceremony May 28.

The ceremony can be viewed at youtube.com/playlist?list=PLHh9vvqKg6bKsp6aMYXeY4NyXnqT6qsT8.

The graduates are:

Leila M. Abbas, Grace Elizabeth Acord, Alayna Kay Adams, Damian David Allman, Yeuris Almonte Sena, Kyle G. Ament, Alexander J. Anderson, Lindsey G. Anderson, Anna Aston, Ryan Auen, Miriam J. Badri, Nicholas T. Baker, Anna May Barbusca, Nicholas J. Barker, Katelyn Ann Barrett, Trevor J. Barrett, Isabelle Wendy Barton, Cheyenne Baughman, Joshua Bawell, Michael Beamsderfer, Adelyn Clara Beans, Noah Kennedy Beatty, Brandon L. Berlingeri, Shane Beyer, Grace Evelyn Bibus, Raine Nichole Blevins, Raekwon Q.M. Blye, Thomas G. Bonnici, Harold Leroy Boynes, Matthew Brandt, Jenavive Star Brearley, Victoria G. Brody, Austin Brown, Cody Brown, Sydney M. Brunner, Ryan John Buchwalder, Chad Barry Buffenmyer, Reid Allen Buffenmyer, Peyton Lee Burgess, Ashley Noelle Burkett, Gregory L. Burrows, Isaac D. Campbell, Ian Thomas Carper, Leila N. Carson, Isis Kristal Casiano Perez, Haley M. Castline, Caleb Cedeno, Lucas S. Charles, Kumar Chauwan, Liban Worku Chibssa, Olivia Anne Chipriano, Varinh Dillion Chum, Julie Ann Elizabeth Claar, Anthony J. Clare, Kale Clayton, Zachary James Cole, Jocelyn Nevaeh Collazo, Rachel L. Collison, Darby L. Conrad, Eduardo J. Contin, Adrelis Marie Cordova Miranda, Jenavis N. Cruz, Ryan I. Cruz, Kolbe Culbreth and Ian W. Cummings.

Also, Eh Dah, Ryan Van Dang, Stephen Craig Daniels, Gavin Charles Davidson, Wade G. Dean, Kathryn Oilang Debelbot, Adam Denlinger, Madeleine Frances Denlinger, Brenden Shane Desmond, Alexander Eugene Detter, Kristin E. Deutsch, Sirr L. Diehl, Hunter Allen Downs, Dennis C. Drennen, Jr., Alexis Sabrina Duffy, Malachi Eaves, Doyle Lee Ebersole, Marshall C. Ebersole, Ian Robert Eby, Thomas E. Eby, Jiel Jacob Echavarria, Tiana Rae Edwards, Whitney Ann Eichelberger, Ke'Cza V. Ellis, Jennifer Rebecca Eppley, Colton Alexander Esbin, Daniel Lee Eshbach, Ethan Darin Esterly, Aidan J. Farmer, Grace Anne Fellenbaum, William A. Fellenbaum, Ryan D. Fidler, Jolene N. Fields, Jenna Mae Fisher, Paul Michael Fogell, Daniel Webster Foltz, Liam J. Forrest, Max Ralph Forrey, Destiny Rose Fox, Riley J. Fox, Timothy Francart, Mary Frey, Angela Marie Frola, Edward W. Fry, Justine Karen Monya Fry, Kennedy A. Funk, Emilee Furnier, Logan R. Gable, Aaron Philip Gale, Garrett L. Garber, Domingo J. Garcia, Eric J. Garcia, Tristen Gaulden, Kingston Gearhart, Savannah Hope Gebhard, Joshua W. Gerlach, Joshua Phillip Gibson, Benjamin Gomez, Geovann J. Gonzalez, Trevor Michael Grassel, Charles A. Graupera, John Hunter Gray, Meghan Alexa Greenawalt, Connor William Grimecy, James R. Groff, Kearstin Groff, Maiya Groff Marlee, Elizabeth Groft, Angel Gutierrez, Jolie M. Haertter, Ryan Christopher Hahn, Madelyn Harnish, Diana P. Harris, Owen W. Harris, John William Harrold, Ella Renee Hart, Bassam Maher Hattar, Rain Taylor Haun, Kiersten Paige Hean, Jackson J. Heiney, Tyler J. Heiney, Morgan N. Heitland, Madison Grace Henry, True Brian Herbert, Timothy Christian Hermansen, Jadyn Elisabeth Hess, Kylee Ann Hess, Madison C. Higgins, Ethan M. Hine, Abigail F. Hoback, Quinn A. Hoffer, Kathleen E. Hoffman, Sara Jayne Hollinger, Jackson E. Hostetter, Thaddeus Maris Huber, Cody J. Hurlburt, Graylin M. Hyson, Andreas David Ison, Dylan R. Jacyszyn, Cara E. Jandzio, Masyn R. Jones, Bryce D. Julian, Katharyn Kauffman, Tianne M. Keen, Devon A. Keene, Seretta M. Kelly, Jordyn B. Kendig, Benjamin S. Kettering, Nirmala Khanal, Jordan J. Kibler, Morgan A. Kidger, Cienna Lene Kimmet, Sheridan L. Kinser, Keelan Anne Kirchner, Austin M. Kolb and Kylie A. Kreider.

Also, Shea P. Lafferty, Catherine L. Lane, Rylee N. Leakway, Mya Rachel Lefever, Logan A. Legenstein, Brady S. Lehman, Kollin M. Lehr, Victoria A. Leon, Isaac J. Leshok, Emily Elizabeth Long, Bronte N. Loos, Samuel Anthony Lutter, Daniel J. Mader, Hailey E. Magill, Pariket Mahapatra, Miakiya O. Maldonado, Kole T. Marley, Stephen A. Marquette, Adam T. Martin, Cameron Martin, Jared Martin, Ayshaya Lea Martinez, Joel E. Martinez, John Manuel Martinez, Josenlly Martinez, Alexandra Sophia Martino, Jaden Isaiah Matias, Connor J. Mayers, Mackenzie Jennifer-Gertrude Mayzum, Emmanuel B. Mbokolo, Kayla M. McCormick, Matthew R. McCune, Brenna L. McDevitt, Oscar Lyle McDonah, Brennan McFall, Catherine Renae McMahan, Brianna Lauren McMichael, Devin McNeal, Javin Lee Meisenbach, Chad Mendenhall, Daelyn Paige Mendenhall, Delaney Michelle Mercado, Jayvin O. Mercado Rodriguez, Malachi T. Michael, Isaac Seth Miles, Dylan Miller, Izabella S. Miller, Kayla M. Mills, Madalyn C. Minnich, Riley T. Mitchell, Joel A. Modesto, Kaylee Elizabeth Molyneux, Crystal M. Morales, Hannah Elizabeth Morrison, Shane A. Mosley, Alex Hunter Mowery, Sonja Jade Mowery, Jolie Lynne Moyer, Jared L. Musser, Muhab A. Mustfa, Nathanial James Nash, Morgan L. Naylor, Gavin Makenzie Neuman, Jonathan Nieves Melendez, Jr., Jonathan M. Offord, Jr., Jacob T. Onderdonk, Daniel D. Orlick, Abbie Mia Overdorf and Abigail Elizabeth Overmeyer.

Also, Isabella N. Pabon, Joadel J. Pabon Quiñones, Julia R. Paitsel, Frank Hagen Pannell Jr., Enuad R. Patrocino Antuna, Kaden Scott Peart, Anthony Jacob Perez, Natavia Analydia Perez-London, Emma-Li G. Peters, Jagger T. Peters, Bethany Joy Pettis, Ha Cam Nhung Phan, Charissa Margaret Phillips, Autumn Pickel, Ryan T. Pierce, William Raymond Purdum, Andrew Steven Pursel, Matthew E. Rafter, Maria I. Ramirez, Taylor L. Reading, Diamond Rockell Rebman, Derek Reinmiller, Jariel Reyes, Marco S. Rezkalla, Sabrina Rose Rineer, Audrey Chenelle Ritchie, Ally N. Rittenhouse, Jaimen A. Rivera, Juan Lucas Gustavo Rizo-Patron, Sierra Jade Roark, Melvi A. Rodriguez, Giovanni Desis Rogers, Owen Gregory Rohrer, Dominic John Roma, Alexander Darwin Roth, Nichole Mae Rudy, Kathyara Ruiz-Badillo, Jaedyn Christian Rush, Jimmy J. Russell, Kaitlyn Marie Russell, Lismaries C. Sanchez-Cruz, Angalisa Sandell, Zane D. Sanders, Jr., Anthony Louis Santiago, Ajalae Gabrielle Schmidt, Taylor M. Schneider, Nicholas Scholer, Ashley Grace Seiger, Charlotte Amelia Selman, Lauren M. Sensenich, Olivia G. Shaffer, Janabi Sharma, Adeline G. Shenk, Paige Elizabeth Shertzer, Carissa Josephine Shirk, Kyle Edward Shoff, Lauren M. Shroyer, Briana Nicole Shyver, Jacquelyn Rae Siar, Henry L. Sikora, Fikir H. Simegn, Michael Allen Singer, Joshua Robert Skadal, Abigail H. Smith, Bailey N. Smith, Colin R. Smith, Hannah Louise Smith, Jessica Smith, Anais Soto, Leila Maeve Stallings, Madison Taylor Stallings, Ashanti J. Stanfield Jr., Kaitlyn Shae Stauffer, Allison H. Steele, Hannah E. Sterling, Reed P. Stevenson, Barret Owen Stoltzfoos, Summer J. Stone, Kailey E. Stoner, Madison Q. Straub, Jordan P. Stum, David Andrew Stutzman, Adalyn Grace Swanson, Charles Q. Swarr, Jason Swarr, Hannah Elizabeth Sweda, Mason K. Sweigart, Anuj Tamang, Ethan T. Teaman, Darius A. Terry, Aja Mae Thome, Camila Torres, Ethan Torres, Jose Luis Torres Jr., Leilani Torres, Anthony E. Turner, and Morgan E. Turner.

Also, Edward Valentin, Nasir Vazquez Camara, Brayan O. Vazquez Lugo, Carlos D. Velez Concepcion, Frederick B. Vogel, Mary Anna Vozzella, Jackson T. Wagner, Aubrey Marie Wanger, Julie K. Ward, Hannah Elizabeth Watts, Benjamin T. Weaver, Melissa Nicole Weaver, Garrison Joseph Webster, Shayna Marie Welch, Katelyn M. Welsh, Daimar A. Wesley, Sophia Anne Wesolowski, Annalea R. Wilson, Ashlynn N. Wise, Connor T. Witmer, Lindsey Brooke Witmer, Johnathan D. Wright, Nicolas Wright, Cole Thomas Yecker Aaron Yoder, Ian James Young and Jordan Zimmerman.

Awards winners

Penn Manor senior award recipients are:

Damian Allman: Student Services Inc. Award.

Kyle Ament: Eshleman P.T.O., David Eschbach Jr. Inc. and Hans H. Haverstick Memorial Scholarship.

Lindsey Anderson: Mrs. Abner McLaughlin Houseknecht Memorial Scholarship.

Anna Aston: National Merit Scholarship Program and Michelle L. Blazic Memorial Scholarship.

Miriam Badri: Henry Herr Community Service Award.

Anna May Barbusca: Student Council and Penn Manor Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship.

Adelyn Beans: Penn Manor Choral Boosters.

Grace Bibus: Penn Manor Education Foundation Scholarship.

Raekwon Blye: Dennis R. Herr Memorial Scholarship.

Thomas Bonnici: Donald Pollock Memorial Scholarship.

Ryan Buchwalder: Providence Engineering and Starrett Metzler Memorial Scholarship.

Reid Buffenmyer: Louis Armstrong Award/Outstanding Achievement in Jazz and John Philip Sousa Award in Instrumental Music.

Peyton Burgess: Mrs. Abner McLaughlin Houseknecht Memorial Scholarship.

Ian Carper: TEAMS (Tests of Engineering Aptitude, Mathematics and Science) and John R. Milliman Scholarship.

Haley Castline: Betty Gurtizen Health Careers Scholarship and Millersville Lioness Lions Club.

Lucas Charles: Class of 2017.

Liban Chibssa: TEAMS (Tests of Engineering Aptitude, Mathematics and Science) and Kaleidoscope Scholarship.

Julie Claar: Excellence in German.

Rachel Collison: National Merit Scholarship Program, Evelyn Wild Academic Scholarship, Excellence in Spanish, A. Norman Ranck Scholarship, David Eschbach, Jr. Inc., Mrs. Abner McLaughlin Houseknecht Memorial Scholarship and Norma Aston Memorial Scholarship.

Darby Conrad: Birchler Award/FFA Leadership, Class of 1986 Award and Megan Lynn Martin Memorial Scholarship.

Eduardo Contin: Marian B. Davis Memorial Scholarship

Ryan Dang: TEAMS (Tests of Engineering Aptitude, Mathematics and Science), Rintz Family Scholarship and Kim Wells Scholarship.

Gavin Davidson: Wayne Angelo Excellence in Entrepreneurial Spirit and

PNC Bank Outstanding Business Student.

Madeleine Denlinger: Manor FFA Alumni/Career in Agriscience.

Alexander Detter: Penn Manor Choral Boosters/Outstanding Member, ITS Troupe #274 Achievement In Musical Theatre and Mario-Angelo Russo Memorial Scholarship.

Thomas Eby: GSM Industrial Metal Fabrication Excellence in Applied Engineering and Technology and Penn Manor Alumni Association Luella Mellinger Award.

Jiel Echavarria: Dr. Jan Mindish Scholarship.

Whitney Eichelberger: Dr. Jan Mindish Scholarship.

Jolene Fields: Warner Holdings LLC.

Daniel Foltz: Millersville Woman’s Club Academic Achievement in Social Studies.

Max Forrey: Student Council Excellence in Leadership and Marsha Frerichs Memorial Scholarship.

Angela Frola: Lancaster County Historical Society and Millersville Lioness Lions Club Service to School/Community.

Justine Fry: Excellence in German and Starrett Metzler Memorial Scholarship.

Aaron Gale: Penn Manor Education Foundation Football Scholarship and Willis & Martha Herr Family Scholarship.

Kingston Gearhart: Dr. Jan Mindish Scholarship.

Josh Gerlach: Letort PTO (Ann LeTort Recognition Award), Larry Rohm Community Service Award.

Trevor Grassel: Wade Groff Memorial Scholarship.

Meghan Greenawalt: Frerichs Family Education Scholarship.

James Groff: Beverly Longenecker Scholarship.

Maiya Groff: Millersville Women’s Club Academic Achievement in English, Martic PTO Academic Achievement/Citizenship Award, Marticville Middle School Parents and Mrs. Abner McLaughlin Houseknecht Memorial Scholarship.

Jolie Haertter: Trumpeter Yearbook Outstanding Editor’s Award.

Madelyn Harnish: ITS Troupe #274 Dedication to Theatre Arts, Penn Manor Productions and Applause!/William E. Reese Award.

Tyler Heiney: Michael Hnat Memorial Scholarship.

Jackson Heiney: TEAMS (Tests of Engineering Aptitude, Mathematics and Science) and Class of 2019.

Morgan Heitland: English Department Excellence in Creative Writing and Abram & Dorothy Sangrey Memorial Scholarship.

Madison Henry: Trumpeter Yearbook Contribution to Trumpeter and Warfel Family Scholarship.

True Herbert: Penn Manor Choral Boosters Contributory Award and ITS Troupe #274 Achievement in Acting.

Timothy Hermansen: Covenant CPA LLP, Penn Manor Education Foundation Scholarship and Captain Edward A. Davis Memorial Award.

Jadyn Hess: Excellence in Spanish.

Madison Higgins: Edgar Funk Memorial Scholarship.

Abigail Hoback: Ruhland-Gilner Memorial.

Dylan Jacyszyn: Sherilyn Schock Memorial Scholarship.

Bryce Julian: Millersville Women’s Club Academic Achievement in Science.

Devon Keene: Penn Manor Orchestra Boosters Outstanding Musician Award.

Morgan Kidger: Auxiliary of VFW Post 7294.

Sheridian Kinser: Penn Manor Choral Boosters Contributory Award and Dave Ober Memorial Scholarship.

Keelan Kirchner: Wayne Angelo Excellence in Entrepreneurial Spirit.

Austin Kolb: Mid-Atlantic Farm Credit, Star Rock Farms and Lancaster County Farm and Home Foundation.

Mya Lefever: Jere Hoin Memorial Scholarship.

Victoria Leon: Excellence in French.

Isaac Leshok: National Merit Scholarship Program, TEAMS (Tests of Engineering Aptitude, Mathematics and Science), Rintz Family Scholarship and National Honor Society Award.

Daniel Mader: Covenant CPA LLP, Central Manor PTO and Shellenberger-Hosler Scholarship.

Neel Mahapatra: TEAMS (Tests of Engineering Aptitude, Mathematics and Science) and Rintz Family Scholarship

Stephen Marquette: Central Manor PTO, Lt. Ritchie Scholarship, Penn Manor Education Association Doris E. Meisenhelter Memorial Award/Student Pursuing Further Education and Class of 2018.

Adam Martin: Donald & Susan Martin Family Scholarship.

Brenna McDevitt: Manor FFA Alumni Humanitarian Award.

Brennan McFall: English Department Excellence in Expository Writing, Conestoga Area Historical Society and Penn Manor Education Foundation Scholarship Academic Excellence/Service to School & Community.

Catherine McMahan: Lancaster Civitas Service to the School and Community, Donald Winters Memorial Award, Diane Meily Blount Memorial Scholarship and Rachel Elizabeth Miller Memorial Scholarship.

Delaney Mercado: Hambright PTO.

Isaac Miles: Millersville Lioness Lions Club Service to School/Community.

Izabella Miller: Penn Manor High School Civitas Service to Mankind Award.

Kayla Mills: Class of 2018.

Alex Mowery: Penn Manor Education Foundation Scholarship.

Sonja Mowery: Applause!/William E. Reese Award and Olga & Spencer Harvie Memorial Scholarship.

Muhab Mustafa: Foreign Language Award and Chris Shank Memorial Scholarship.

Gavin Neuman: Dorothy Dart Milliman Scholarship.

Abigail Overmeyer: Molly Curtis Memorial Scholarship.

Isabella Pabon: Millersville Women's Club Jean Roth Academic Scholarship.

Julia Paitsel: F. Perry Love Scholarship.

Kaden Peart: Millersville Women's Club Academic Achievement in Science, Rotary Club of Lancaster South Ralph W. “Buzz” Coho Scholarship, Penn Manor High School Civitas Service to Mankind Award, National Honor Society, Mark Dano Scholarship and Marsha Frerichs Memorial Scholarship.

Anthony Perez: Millersville Business Association Scholarship.

Bethany Pettis: Alyssa Schriver Spirit Scholarship and Dr. Jan Mindish Scholarship.

Emma Li Peters: Pequea PTO and Dr. Jan Mindish Scholarship.

Ha Cam Nhung Phan: Millersville Women’s Club Achievement Award For Career & Technology Center.

Charissa Phillips: Dr. Jan Mindish Scholarship.

Audrey Ritchie: National Merit Scholarship Program and Stella Caldwell Memorial Scholarship.

Ally Rittenhouse: Penn Manor Orchestra Boosters Leadership Award and Lancaster Civitas Service to the School and Community.

Owen Rohrer: Kevin B. Smith Memorial Award.

Dominic Roma: Dr. Jan Mindish Scholarship.

Alex Roth: National Merit Scholarship Program and PNC Bank Excellence in Math.

Nichole Rudy: National Merit Scholarship Program, Cpl. Eric Torbert Jr. Scholarship Fund and Betty Doan Memorial Scholarship.

Taylor Schneider: Sean Moore Memorial Scholarship.

Ashley Seiger: ITS Troupe #274 Achievement in Technical Theatre, Penn Manor Productions, Applause!/William E. Reese Award, Limelight Theatre Company and Joan Pollock Scholarship.

Lauren Sensenich: Rock-E-Ridge Farm Most Improved FFA Member.

Janabi Sharma: Patricia A. Texter Scholarship.

Paige Shertzer: Millersville Women’s Club Achievement Award For Career & Technology Center.

Carissa Shirk: National School Orchestra Award and Lloyd and Ann Boyd Memorial Scholarship.

Briana Shyver: Millersville Women's Club Academic Achievement in Music, Penn Manor Music Department National School Choral Award, Penn Manor Choral Boosters Leadership Award and Class of 2019.

Fikir Simegn: Mrs. Abner McLaughlin Houseknecht Memorial Scholarship.

Abigail Smith: Millersville Women’s Club Academic Achievement in Art.

Hannah Smith: TEAMS (Tests of Engineering Aptitude, Mathematics and Science).

Kaitlyn Stauffer: Student Council Excellence in Leadership and Geist Family Citizenship Award.

Allison Steele: Bruce Howard Ditlow Memorial Award/Pursuing Health Career/Character.

Reed Stevenson: Providence Engineering.

Barrett Stoltzfoos: Millersville Women's Club Achievement Award For Career & Technology Center.

Kailey Stoner: Letort PTO (Ann LeTort Recognition Award), John Berry Academic Award, Class of 2000 Award, Class of 1975 Ditlow-Weatherlow Award and Karen Shenk Memorial Scholarship.

Madison Straub: Robert N. and Darlene I. Ford Endowment.

Jordan Stum: Penn Manor Choral Boosters Outstanding Choral Singer Award, Lancaster Chamber of Commerce Scholarship and Marticville Middle School Parents.

Jose Torres: Jim Livermore Memorial Scholarship.

Leilani Torres: Penn Manor Choral Boosters Outstanding Member.

Brayan Vasquez Lugo: Norma Lois Herr Memorial Scholarship.

Mary Anna Vozzella: Alan W. Creasy Award.

Garrison Webster: Penn Manor Choral Boosters Contributory Award and William H. Duncan Jr. Memorial Scholarship.

Shayna Welch: Penn Manor Band Boosters Brian Dandridge Memorial Scholarship and Christine A. Weidinger Memorial Scholarship.

Aaron Yoder: Dr. Jan Mindish Scholarship.

Jordan Zimmerman: Millersville Women’s Club Achievement Award For Career & Technology Center.