Manheim Township High School held its virtual commencement June 4. The commencement can be viewed online at https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8q4ARh3YnNM&feature=youtube.

The graduates are: Sheldon Thomas Abney, Caleb Anthony Achey, Mariam Akouna Ahmed, Haider Q. Ali, Ann Elizabeth Amspacher, Eric Monte Anderson, Collin William Arms, Hayley Rose Astheimer, Gianna Patricia Astorita, Karen Jozlynn Ayars, Samuel Gilbert Ayars, Sebastian V. Baker, Xavier Allen Baker, Ronnie James Baldner,Geisha Maite Barzola-Arauz, Avery Grace Bauer, Nathan Baumann, Natalie Beck, Joey Scott Bender, Keanu Jezaiah Beniquez, Brett Matthew Benjamin, Matthew D. Bennett, Mitchell Mark Bernhardt, Tyler Ian Besnoff, Sami Tyler Birtanir, Samuel James Joon Bischel, Abigail Renee Bixler, Michael Anthony Blair, Dayanna Blanco, Alyssa Li Na Bolinder, Alexander Christian Boomsma, Evan K. Border, William Scott Border, Jonathan C. Bouarouy, Megan Jean Bowe, Sadie E. Bowser, Owen Michael Brader, Katelynn E. Brandsema, Brendan James Braswell, Derek Jeremiah Brill, Kiernan Grey Brooks, Molly Iris Brooks, Lindsey Morgan Burkett, Madeline Alexis Burt, Emma Rilie Bury, Katelyn Charlotte Bushong, Michael Cesar Caceres, Mitchell A. Callais, Meredith Ann Cardina, Nathan L. Carpenter, Jackson B. Casey, Luis Javier Castellanos Martin, Xavier David Cedeno Bravo, Elizabeth Cesarone, Benjamin K. Chang, Brianna Lydia Cimeus, Emily Renee Coates, John Eugene Coble III, Allison Taylor Colarelli, Kennedy Grace Collier, Malik Cooke, Janaya Alize Cooper, Dannielle Elizabeth Courtot, Lauren Elizabeth Craig, Sarah Elizabeth Cramer, Samuel Lewis Crist, Alexander Michael Cronin, Joshua Robert Cruz and Allison Faye Cubell.

Also, Jaden William Dalessio, Matthew Edward Dall, Shae Marie Daly, Vanessa J. Daniels, Emma Christine Davis, Theodore Edward Tyler Davis, Alexa Renee Day, Natalia Marie DeLeón, Riely Laura Delerna Huaman, Joshua Michael Deliver, Anthony Alejandro Depres Hernandez, Erwin Alejandro Diaz, Jeffrey Robert Dommel, Jr., Kyle Donton, Zack Dotter, Alexander Brian Dunn, Graham Eagleson, Ryah Tarek Elagrab, Shannon Claire Elias, Joshua David Emge, Samuel James Emge, Micah Kenneth Emig, James Michael Emig Jr., Yosvani Antonio Enamorado, Jonathan F. Engel, Annabelle G. Esh, Brian D. Eshbach, Monserrate Espinoza, David Edward Everhart Jr., Terryn Jessica Ashlyn Fagnani, Kennedy Lane Fairman, Cameran Felder-Main, Alexandria Gabrielle Fisher, Ian Michael Fisher, Nicole Renee Fisher, Mercedes Ivette Flores, Jaden C. Floyd, Katherine E. Fluck, Panorea M. Fox, Tyler A. Fox, Ashley Frias, Marz Adrian D. Fuertes, Jaida Fultz, Laine Anna Garber, Yeiralitze Garcia, Christian Dietrich Geib, Sophia Diane Georgelis, Zackenrode Gerard, Timothy John Geyer, Elizabeth Marie Gics, John David Gingrich, Joshua Evan Glick, Elijah Mikael Gocotano, Mason John Godfrey, Emilia Gonzalez, Jeremiah Ethan Good, Jared Gordon, Andrew Philip Greiner, Braeden Taylor Groff, Devyn T. Groff, Jared Guhl, Cyril Joseph Hainthaler, Mustafa Nasir Hameed, Khalil Omar Hamid, Priya Hans, Noah Harsanyi, Garith Daniel Hue Hartnett, Caleb B. Hatridge, Fletcher David Henneman, Maxwell Allen Henshaw, Bernardo Hernandez-Barban, Jillian Grace Herr, Justin A. Herr, Elizabeth Gail Herron, Aidan Joseph Hershey, Amanda Grace Hertzog, Katherine Elizabeth Heverling, Caila Grace Hickey, John Hill, Mecca Akila Shalaya Hill, Mollie R. Hirschmann, Josh Hixson, Veronica Rika Hoeung, Elisa M. Holland, Alexa Crenscenza Hoover, Sydney Faithann Horn, Jonathan Bradley Hörst, Riley Conner Horton, Juliana Louise Hunt, D'Artagnan Justice Hurley, Nick Huynh, Zoe Meredith Ike, Sophia Ilkhanoff, Diego Ricardo Irizarry, Matthew Thomas Iseman and Abel Ismael.

Also, Ashley Jarrett, Tarjah Nathaly Jean, Madalyn Elizabeth Jenkins, Katie L. Jiang, Delaney C. Johnson, Owen J. Johnson, Rachael Johnson, Malia Elizabeth Jones, Trenton Welch Jones, Sanjay Joshua, Grace Jian Kantner, Alexandra J. Kelly, Carson David Kennedy, Jacqueline Ruth Ketels, Samuel Benjamin Khan, Ethan Daniel Kim, John Alexander King, Samuel Marshall Kingsbury, Harrison Jack Kirk, Emily Marie Kmiec, Nicolina Ashleigh Kondos, Taylor K. Kopan, Koby Donald Kramer-Wesley, Autumn Marie Kratzer, Emma Kathryn Krewson, Grayson S. Kuhns, Sofia Kurtz, Tyler Houghton Kurtz, Diana Clare Yan Lamont, Anabelle Grace Lapp, Abigail Elizabeth Laubach, Victoria M. Le, Owen Grey Lefever, Jade Marie Lehman, Charles Meiser Leidig, Andrew Peyton Lemon, Benjamin R. Lentz, Lydia Tsui-Li Liew, Casey Joseph Littrell, Jack Earl Lord, Kiara Marie Luciano, Juliana Rose Lueders, Maryna Lutsenko,Cole Magrini, Hannah Jordan Mahoney, Mikayla Alezia Mangome, Benjamin Mason Mann, Jordan Elizabeth March, Vanessa Marie Martin, Preston Scott Maser, Rachel Renae Matto, Marc Anthony Mayo, Sarah E. Mazeski, Hailey Marie McBride, Bella D. McCoy, Grace Miriam McGowan, Ethan Daniel McLasky, David Hamilton McNaughton III, William Edward McNeil III, Chase Michael Mehaffey, Issac Andrew Mejias, Connor Clinton Mellinger, Joshua Tyler Meloni, Donovan James Mendez, Gabriela Nyrie Mendez, Matthew Evan Mendez, Matthew Ryan Mikulka, Chloe Ann Miller, Nicholas John Miller, Anaya Marie Milligan, Abigail Paige Mingle, Joel Miranda Jr., Gaurav Mittal, Haley S. Modene, Kathryn Ann Moist, Emma Katherine Moore, Aniyah Lael Morales, Tyler S. Moran, Matthew Allen Moritz, Colin Patrick Morrisette, Jaelyn Gabrielle Myers, Sanya Nair, Sara Janelle Negron, Edwin R. Newman, John Huy Nguyen, Kelly Nguyen, Shelby W. Nguyen, Tony Nguyen, Caleb Nhkum, Yasmin Elizabeth Nicholas, Khin Myat Noe, Hope Renae Norris, Mason E. Norris, Katherine Elizabeth North, Dylan Thomas Norton, Victor Eliezer Nunez, Jacob D. O'Connor, Melina Lynn O'Neal, Zachary Ayhan Oldac, Adam Wesley Omundsen, Jazmin Alliyah Ortiz, Jack Riley Oster and Nya Giselle Oster.

Also, Isabella Rose Pallan, Jackson Nicklaus Palmer, Ava Marie Pasewicz, Harsh Santosh Patel, Krisha Pritesh Patel, Nidhi A. Patel, Gavin D. Paterson, Lenxy Zoley Paulino, Jessica Payne, Avery Desiree Peffer, Hunter Caleb Pentz, Khalee Angelo Pereira, Fantasia J. Perez, Keven Perez, Kaitlyn Olivia Petersheim, Lauren Rose Pettoni, Kevin Nguyen Phan, Alyssa Velai Phillips, Rachel Palmer Phillips, Colton Sean Pierson, Justin Brice Poole, Jr., Annalise Lutton Prentiss, Jackson Thomas Prevost, Alison Marie Quinn, Karina Ivelisse Quinones, Sarah Ibrahim Qundes, Anthony Curtis Rager, Mee Mee A. Ranck, Jonathan Reyes, Lillian Ruth Reynolds, Royce Bennett Rivard, Nina Marie Rivera, Raquel Virginia Rivera, Shae Barrett Robison, Victory Joseph Rocca, Sophia Grace Rockwell, Endy Rodriguez, Precious Rose Rodriguez, Sierra Rain Rodriguez, Michael Aleksei Rogers, Ethan Edward Romano, Julia Marie Romano, Jose M. Rosario, William Dustin Roy, Marlee A. Rusnak, Matthew McElwain Russinko, LeeAnna Kate Russo, Ahmed Mohamed Saedahmed, Nathan J Sages, Simone Saker, Micah Jhmeid Sams II, Hayes James Saurbaugh, Stefan Aaron Savin, Jacob Mark Schaefer, Thomas P. Scheuerman Jr., Jacquelyn Ann Schonman, Jessica Segura-Ortiz, Anders Parker Sell, Kendall Riley Semaan, Kayleena Jin Keener Shantz, Jonah Cael Shewbridge, Benjamin Anakin Shiffer, Gabriel Penedo Priante Silva, Sabrina Noelle Arambulo Sison, Vincent Nicodemus Lee Slater, Anneliese Marie Smith, Jacob Wayne Smith, S. Andre Smith, Emily Kathryn Smyth, Eve Cynthia Snyder, Lily An Snyder, Reece J. Snyder, Emily K. Sorensen, Gabriella Sofia Spatafora, Petra Maria Stanavage, Bailey Michael Stechman, William Thomas Steger, Zachary Joseph Steigerwald, James Leahy Stephens, Olivia Rachel Stewart, Damique T. Stokes, Joshua Aaron Stoner, Stephen Lee Strine, Vincent Timothy Strosser, Cem Sumerer, August Alexander Sweitzer, Parker Alexander Teague, Helen Teese, Davis Matthew Telleen, Haley Autumn-Grace Thomas, Nathaniel Charles Thomas, Sophia Nicole Thomas, Andrew Rush Thompson, Rylee Makenna Tineri, Carla Yamilka Tirado Sostre, Zachery Tomlinson, Riley Hana Tompos, Eliel Grayson Torres, Joel Antonio Torres, Nayaliz Torres, Lan Anh Tran, Jonathan Savas Tran Speros, Alexander Kyriakos Trimble, Alan M Truong, Dominick Richard Tucker, Zoey Tucker and Trinity Lynn Tull.

Also, Albina Uka, Abigail Nicole Urban, Diego Urena, Bleyd Valleskey, Santiago Alexander Vargas, Alberto Miguel Vázquez Roque, Steve Vega, George Nicholas Jehsias Vekios, Madeline Rose Villarreal, Tyler Vogt, Connor Joseph Vucovich, Joseph Benjamin Walden, Grier T. Walker, Thomas Isaiah Waltz, Benton Lee Waters, Sadé Sienna Yasmeen Weaver-Walls, Mackenzie G. Weeks, Erin Nikole Weidner, Melanie Renee Welch, Luke Anthony Wenger, Paige Cooper White, Alivia Whitley, Haydn William Wiebner, Janelle Alana Williams, Marlasia N. Williams, Dante Shamar Wilson, Vishal V Win, Anna Claire Winters, Alexandra Witmer, Ethan Roy Witwer, Jackson David Wright, Liam John Wright, Rachel Taylor Wright, Alexander Yoder, Maya Jun Zagari, Franklin Michael Ziegler, Alexander Gregory Zimmerman, Ashlyn Zimmerman and Megan Zimmerman.

Award winners

Manheim Township senior award recipients were:

Eric Anderson: Honor Graduate, MT Administrative Award and National Merit Letter of Commendation.

Collin Arms: Honor Graduate.

Hayley Astheimer: Honor Graduate.

Avery Bauer: Honor Graduate.

Nathan Baumann: French Language Award and Honor Graduate.

Natalie Beck: Honor Graduate and Neffsville Sertoma Club Memorial Award.

Joey Bender: Honor Graduate.

Dayanna Blanco: Honor Graduate.

Evan Border: Honor Graduate.

William Border: Honor Graduate and National Merit Letter of Commendation.

Owen Brader: Honor Graduate.

Lindsey Burkett: Envisions Scholarship, Eric Stoler Nursing Scholarship and Luthercare Nursing Scholarship.

Katelyn Bushong: Blue Streak Female Award, Fackler-Hower Sportsmanship Award and Honor Graduate.

Mitchell Callais: Blue Streak News Award andWilliam R. Schultz Journalism Award.

Luis Castellanos Martin: Honor Graduate.

Benjamin Chang: Honor Graduate and MT Music Association Orchestra Award.

Allison Colarelli: Honor Graduate and MT Administrative Award.

Lauren Craig: Honor Graduate and MT Education Association Award.

Sarah Cramer: Honor Graduate.

Allison Cubell: Honor Graduate.

Vanessa Daniels: Honor Graduate.

Alexa Day: MT Music Association Choir Award and Neff-Vue Publication Award.

Riely Delerna Huaman: Honor Graduate and Neff-Vue Publication Award.

Alexander Dunn: Honor Graduate.

Nicole Fisher: Chinese Language Award.

Panoera Fox: Honor Graduate.

Tyler Fox: Honor Graduate.

Jaida Fultz: MT Administrative Award.

Timothy Geyer: Honor Graduate.

John D. Gingrich: E. Jerry Brooks Academic Excellence Award, Honor Graduate and Richard P. McNickle Award.

Elijah Mikael Gocotano: Honor Graduate, Louis Armstrong Jazz Band Award and Marine Corps Semper Fidelis Award.

Mustafa Hameed: Harold Berlin Memorial Scholarship.

Priya Hans: Honor Graduate.

Fletcher Henneman: Cargas Computer Science Award and Honor Graduate

Jonathan Horst: Honor Graduate.

Riley Horton: Thomas A. Haines Memorial Scholarship.

Julianna Hunt: Honor Graduate, MT Music Association Orchestra Award and Marine Corps Semper Fidelis Award.

Zoe Ike: Honor Graduate and Psychology Award.

Abel Ismael: Honor Graduate and Irvin L. Huber Engineering Award.

Madalyn Jenkins: Honor Graduate.

Katie Jiang: Honor Graduate, MT Ambulance Association Award and MT Music Association Band Award.

Rachael Johnson: Ceramic Leadership Award.

Trenton Jones: Honor Graduate.

Grace Kantner: Honor Graduate.

Samuel Khan: Honor Graduate.

Ethan Kim: Honor Graduate, National Merit Letter of Commendation,

and Student Council Secretary.

Samuel Kingsbury: Honor Graduate.

Emily Kmiec: Honor Graduate and Marines Corps Distinguished Athlete Award.

Taylor Kopan: Honor Graduate.

Tyler Kurtz: E. Jerry Brooks Academic Excellence Award, Honor Graduate, Lancaster Northeast Rotary Club Graupensberger Award and Student Council Vice President.

Diana Lamont: Honor Graduate.

Anabelle Lapp: E. Jerry Brooks Academic Excellence Award, English Department Award, Honor Graduate, National Merit Letter of Commendation and Society of Women Engineers Certificate of Merit.

Abigail Laubach: E. Jerry Brooks Academic Excellence Award, Heather Kappesser DiGuardi Scholarship, Honor Graduate and Scott Nyland Award.

Victoria Le: Honor Graduate, John W. McNabb Science Award, National Merit Letter of Commendation and Society of Women Engineers Certificate of Merit.

Andrew Lemon: Honor Graduate and Mueller Student Council Award.

Benjamin Lentz: Stephen Humphreville Award.

Lydia Lew: Honor Graduate.

Casey Littrell: Honor Graduate and National Merit Finalist.

Julianna Lueders: Anne Clouser Excellence in English Award and Anne Clouser Memorial Scholarship Award.

Benjamin Mann: Blue Streak Male Award, E. Jerry Brooks Academic Excellence Award and Honor Graduate.

Rachel Matto: Honor Graduate, International Baccalaureate Award, Sally Hawthorne Art Education Scholarship and Spanish Language Award.

Marc Mayo: Honor Graduate.

Gabriela Mendez: Class of 1981 Exceptional Lifelong Learner Award.

Chloe Miller: Honor Graduate.

Gauray Mittal: Honor Graduate.

Sanya Nair: Envisions Scholarship and Honor Graduate.

Edwin Newman: Fackler-Hower Sportsmanship Award, Honor Graduate and Marine Corps Distinguished Athlete Award.

Yasmin Nicholas: Honor Graduate, John Philip Sousa Band Award, Leonard Bernstein Musicianship Award, MT Music Association Choir Award and Manheim Township Performing Arts Award.

Mason Norris: Irene Barisits Frantz Award.

Katherine North: Kyle M. Zuercher Outstanding Artist Award.

Dylan Norton: Honor Graduate, Principal’s Service Award, Senior Class Secretary and Student Council President.

Adam Omundsen: Honor Graduate and National Merit Letter of Commendation.

Jack Oster: Honor Graduate.

Nya Oster: Honor Graduate and U.S. Air Force Academy Appointment.

Jackson Palmer: Honor Graduate.

Nidhi Patel: Honor Graduate.

Jessica Payne: Honor Graduate and National Merit Letter of Commendation.

Kevin Phan: Honor Graduate, Manheim Township Women’s Club Math Award and National Merit Letter of Commendation.

Colton Pierson: Honor Graduate.

Annalise Prentiss: Honor Graduate and National School Choral Award.

Lillian Reynolds: Honor Graduate.

Royce Rivard: Stanley Lipman Award.

Raquel Rivera: Honor Graduate.

Darius Robinson: Honor Graduate.

Sophia Rockwell: DAR Good Citizenship Award, E. Jerry Brooks Academic Excellence Award, Honor Graduate, Senior Class Vice President and Student Council Treasurer.

Ethan Romano: Class of 1981 Exceptional Lifelong Learner Award.

Jose Rosario: Honor Graduate.

Matthew Russinko: Honor Graduate.

Ahmed Saedahmed: Honor Graduate.

Hayes Saurbaugh: Dyer Art Award.

Jacob Schaefer: Honor Graduate.

Anders Sellers: Honor Graduate.

Kayleena Shantz: Honor Graduate.

Sabrina Noelle Sison: Honor Graduate and Senior Class Treasurer.

Anneliese Smith: Honor Graduate, John W. McNabb Science Award, Marine Corps Scholastic Excellence Award, National Merit Letter of Commendation and Society of Women Engineers Certificate of Merit.

Jacob Smith: Honor Graduate.

Lily Snyder: German Language Award, Honor Graduate and Social Studies Department Award.

Gabriella Spatafora: Miller-Gallagher Art Award.

Petra Stanavage: Honor Graduate, Kevin T. Haines Memorial Scholarship, MT Music Association Band Award and Perfect Attendance Award.

William Steger: Honor Graduate.

Olivia Stewart: Honor Graduate.

Helen Tesse: Lancaster Northeast Rotary Club Ament CTC Award.

Carla Tirado Sostre: MT Administrative Award.

Eliel Torres: Perfect Attendance Award.

Juan Torres: Honor Graduate.

Jonathan Tran Speros: Honor Graduate.

Alan Truong: Honor Graduate, Leo Award for Distinguished Leadership & Community Service.

Trinity Tull: Honor Graduate, LancasterHistory.org Award, Marybelle Johns Nissly Women in Leadership Award and Senior Class President.

Diego Urena: Honor Graduate, Manheim Township Math Department Award and Marine Corps Scholastic Excellence Award.

Matxalen Urquizai: Honor Graduate.

Connor Vucovich: Honor Graduate and Spanish Language Award.

Grier Walker: Honor Graduate.

Erin Weidner: Honor Graduate.

Janelle Williams: BSN Online Award.

Vishal Win: Honor Graduate and Student Council Public Relations.

Ethan Witwer: Gamber Band Award.

Liam Wright: Honor Graduate.

Maya Zagari: E. Jerry Brooks Academic Excellence Award and Honor Graduate.