Lampeter-Strasburg High School held its virtual commencement May 29.

The graduates are:

Elizabeth Jane Adams, Maichel Al Saqqa, Anfal Ehsan Al-Hussaini, Kevin Andersen, Kirsten Jade Andrades, Abigail Mykala Arbolino, Darrian Mathew Axe-Cross, Alex Joseph Baker, Calvin Louis Becker, Ryan Andrew Beers, Seth Aaron Beers, Douglas Winston Bell, Josiah Wayne Bender, Andrew David Bliss, Logan Patrick Bradley, Jocelyn Renee Branco, Alex Jeffrey Braun, William Joshua Joo Bray, Abbey Lorraine Breneman, Lauren Elizabeth Breneman, Delayne Jae Breslin, Chloe Elizabeth Brightup, Luke Andrew Brodersen, Chloe Madeline Brown, Isabelle Sydney Brown, Logan James Burig, Keira Nicole Burns, Logan Ludwig Callithen, Alexis Taylor Campbell, Sofia Raybin Campbell, Lexus Brianne Carrasquillo, Jason Jeffrey Chedester, Isabella Rose Christaldi, Ethan Riley Clark, Ethan Hunter Clayton, Mitchel Robert Cline, Miles Phillip Coldiron, Hector Pedro Colon, McKenna May Conklin, Ashlee Elizabeth Conrad, Joelys Jannises Cortes Quinones, Ethan Davis Cramer, Namyah Inez Crespo, Haylee Jade Dangro, Logan Jeremiah Davidson, Andrew Wyatt Davis, Noah Ryan Davis, Samuel Luke Davis, Allyson Cathryn Deihl, Michael Stephen Del Grande, Eve Kathryn Dempsey, Arylissa Karyna Diaz, Corinna Marie Dienner, Natalie Elizabeth Dietrich, Maya Alicia Dixon, Sarah Marie Doutrich, Gabrielle Nicole Drumm, Tyler Brendon Duke, Riley Joseph Eckman, Elena Louise Elia, Hunter Jacob Erb and Jose Agustin Estevez.

Also, Sean Ryan Feret, Kathryn Stefanow Fink, Dallas Brandon Ford, Maximo Zack Franco, Delaney Marie Funk, Julianna Lee Garber, Alexis Elizabeth Garrett, Christian David Garver, Jennifer Rose Geiter, Jessica Lynn Geiter, Colleen Riley Gilbert, Amber Renae Glatfelter, Naomi Martha Gomez-Peters, Micah Brynn Gordley, Abigail Marie Goss, MaryAnn Rose Gregor, Anabeth Corinne Groff, Cameron Zackery Guthrie, Ethan Kane Hackman, Adam Fisher Harnish, Isabella Catriona Hayes, Kelsey Elizabeth Heiney, Mackenzie Lannigan Heiser, Jessica Kathleen Heisey, Madeline Faith Helm, Jessica Grace Herr, Kyra Elizabeth Hersh, Thomas Michael Hertzler, Grace Elizabeth Hess, Grace Elizabeth Hess, Lacey Jordan Hess, Calvin Knight Hill, Jake Ryan Hines, Lillian Grace Hoke, Nora Elizabeth Holmes, Lander Carson Holsinger, Catherine Marie Horner, Joshua Garrett Horst, Karin Nichole Hostetter, Taryn Noelle Hostetter, Emma Nicole Houck, Aliza Ruth Howe, Isabella Louise Howells, Carter James Ickes-Rodriguez, Jack Albert Ingram, Josiah John Inman, Grant Mitchell Irwin, Bailey Jeffrey Jackson, Nicholas Wayne Jarvis, Elijah Samuel Johnson, Kyle McQuinn Johnson, Scott Anthony Johnson, Grant Alexander Kerchner, Hunter Adam Kieley, Zachary Brandon Klein, Kathryn Ann Knarr, Lauren Beatrice Kneisley, Victoria Ann Knollmeyer, Elizabeth Theresa Knowles, Ellen Elizabeth Koebley, Jacob Alexander Kopelman, Anastasios Kovack, Grant Alexander Kuhn, Erin Nicole Kuntz, Darin Micah Landis, Daniel Joel Lapp, Jayde Michelle Lash, Jullian Christopher Lauver, David Minh Le, Anne Avery Leaman, Jessica Renee Leaman, Tobias Dwight Leaman, Dylan Scott Lechner, Makenzie Joy Lefever, Kaitlyn Lee Lien, Allyson Nicole Lindsley, Tyler James Littler, Andrew Parker Logan, Joseph Alexander Long and Karli JoAnna Longenecker.

Also, John Sebastian Madera, Jordan Marie Marcroft, Nicholas Sebastian Marrone, Timothy Jay Martin, Hannah Catherine Martz, Oliver Robin Marvin, Stephanie Kae Mays, Jolee Tamar McCarthy, Sean Daniel McClary, Caroline Jones McEligot, Austin Robert McFalls, Bryan Patrick McKim, Daniel Ryan McMichael, Emma Kate Medlock, Hannah Rose Mencer, Anthony Joseph Milazzo, Justin Charles Miller, Thomas Anderson Raphael Miranda, Christian Michael Morello, Colten Alan Morris, Abigail Catherine Nagle, Maureen Elizabeth Nagle, Lily Grace Nauman, Tyler Jay Osborne, Hunter Anthony Perozich, Summer Vanessa Peters, Grayden Isaac Petersheim, Jillian Marie Pontz, Victoria Renee Popielarski, Abigail Patricia Powell, Madeline Margaret Powell, Danae Lynn Ranck, Dylan Michael Reading, Jeffrey Skylar Reese, Joshua David Ressler, Autumn Michaela Rhoads, Jared Tucker Rice, Kenneth Roderic Rice, Vance Presley Riehl, Jared Evan Risser, Morgan Sandra Risser, Arielis Marie Rivera Camacho, Daisha Marie Robinson, Marisha Lee Robinson, Aaron Duane Rockensock, Fabiola Alejandra Rodriguez Collazo, Maria Ruby Rodriguez, Onesimus Aurelio Romero, Nathaniel Donovan Royer and Madalyn Marie Ruof.

Also, Nickolas George Salgado, Gabriel Truman Sanderson, Angela Ann Savoca, Savannah Mackenzie Schickel, Hannah Marion Schultheis, Jacqueline Hope Schultz, Tyler William Schwebel, Emma Nicole Seibert, Hannah Grace Shaub, Jack Henry Shenk, Steven Michael Shepherd, Connor James Shreiner, Andrew Walter Shutty, Julia Christine Smecker, Trevor Darrin Smith, Caleb Andrew Smoker, Laiken Ireland Spahr, Devon Alexander Stanley, Jillian Elise Stief, Colin Tyler Stoltzfus, Leyton Michael Stoltzfus, Olivia Rose Swope, Donovan Edward Thomann, Nelson Robert Toro-Bitts, Christopher Gabriel Torres Rivera, Gabriella Lucia Tripoli, Alex Michael Vargas, Amy Vidal, Olivia Grace Vranich, Lexington Hannah Wagner, Dante Rhashead Walker, Luke Andrew Waltman, Hailey Elena Weaver, Cameron Joseph Webb, Tara Marie Wehibe, Jonathan Davis Welch, Hannah Grace Westerman, Madison Marie Whitaker, John Paul Wieland, Clifford Elijah Wilson, Caden Michael Wise, Ethan Brent Witmer, Andrew Peter Wittemann, Mason Allistair Wolf and Olivia Nicole Zook.

Award winners

Lampeter-Strasburg senior award recipients were:

Aliza Ruth Howe: Abraham Lincoln Award .

Laiken Ireland Spahr: ACT - Authentic, Caring & Trustworthy Award.

Jillian Marie Pontz: Creative Arts Award.

Jose Agustin Estevez: David B. and Kathryn M. Kraybill Scholarship.

Anthony Joseph Milazzo: Denise M. Patches Family & Friends Memorial Scholarship.

Daniel Joel Lapp: Denise M. Patches Memorial Mathematics Scholaraship.

Andrew David Bliss: Denise M. Patches Memorial Scholarship.

Scott Anthony Johnson: Donald J. Hoak Memorial Scholarship No. 1.

Andrew Wyatt Davis: Donald J. Hoak Memorial Scholarship No. 2.

Logan Ludwig Callithen: Dr. Robert A Frick Forever a Pioneer Scholarship.

Taryn Noelle Hostetter: Elizabeth S. Henry Scholarship.

Julia Christine Smecker: Ethel M. Speros Memorial Award.

Andrew David Bliss: Frank A. Wint Memorial Scholarship No. 1.

Jillian Marie Pontz: Frank A. Wint Memorial Scholarship No. 2.

Grant Alexander Kuhn: G.R. Mitchell Community Service Award.

Julianna Lee Garber: Gene Snyder Athletic Award - Female.

Seth Aaron Beers: Gene Snyder Athletic Award - Male.

Jessica Grace Herr: Gene Snyder Memorial Award No. 1 - Female.

Anastasios Kovack: Gene Snyder Memorial Award No. 2 - Male.

Grace Elizabeth Hess: Grimm Agriculture Award.

Catherine Marie Horner: Hall of Fame Award - Female.

Michael Stephen Del Grande: Hall of Fame Award - Male.

Logan Patrick Bradley: Ian H. Holmberg Scholarship.

Jessica Renee Leaman: J. Aldus Herr Memorial Scholarship.

Arylissa Karyna Diaz: J.L.R. Perseverance Award.

Delayne Jae Breslin: Janice Seldomridge Memorial Award.

Laiken Ireland Spahr: Juliet Benson Memorial Scholarship.

Anne Avery Leaman: Justin Barr Memorial Scholarship.

Nora Elizabeth Holmes: L-S Area Republican Committee No. 1.

Andrew Peter Wittemann: L-S Area Republican Committee No. 2.

Jillian Marie Pontz: L-S Administrators’ Scholarship.

Jessica Grace Herr: L-S Agricultural Department Excellency Award .

Danae Lynn Ranck: L-S Agricultural Department Excellency Award.

Jessica Renee Leaman: L-S Democratic Club Scholarship for Community Involvement.

Isabelle Sydney Brown: L-S Education Association Scholarship No. 1.

Jillian Marie Pontz: L-S Education Association Scholarship No. 2.

Logan Jeremiah Davidson: L-S Education Association Scholarship No. 3.

Ellen Elizabeth Koebley: L-S Education Foundation Gene Snyder Memorial Scholarship No. 1.

Kaitlyn Lee Lien: L-S Education Foundation Gene Snyder Memorial Scholarship No. 2.

Andrew David Bliss: L-S Education Foundation Loan No. 1.

Lander Carson Holsinger: L-S Education Foundation Loan No. 2.

Grant Alexander Kerchner: L-S Education Foundation Loan No. 3.

Jordan Marie Marcroft: L-S Education Foundation Loan No. 4.

Hannah Rose Mencer: L-S Education Foundation Loan No. 5.

Olivia Nicole Zook: L-S Education Foundation Loan No. 6.

Jessic Grace Herr: L-S PTO Scholarship.

Ashlee Elizabeth Conrad: L-S Youth Soccer Association Award - Female.

Maximo Zack Franco: L-S Youth Soccer Association Award - Male.

Micah Brynn Gordley: Lampeter Elementary Pioneer Pride Art Award.

Katilyn Lee Lien: Laurie Baltzer Hope and Service Award.

Jessica Renee Leaman: Margaret N. Schuler Memorial Scholarship.

Jillian Marie Pontz: Matthew R. Conrad Memorial Scholarship.

Ashlee Elizabeth Conrad: Meredith Leigh Demko Diversity Scholarship.

Lillian Grace Hoke: Millersville Auxiliary VFW Post 7294 Medical/Nursing Scholarship Award.

Nora Elizabeth Holmes: Outstanding Senior Award.

Grant Alexander Kuhn: R. H. Holmberg Memorial Scholarship.

Hannah Grace Shaub: Ray Zeigler Memorial Scholarship Award.

Austin Robert McFalls: Richard F. Lefever Memorial Award.

Hunter Adam Kieley: Richard F. Lefever Memorial Fund - Social Studies Award.

Alexis Elizabeth Garrett: Rick Gieniec Memorial Award.

Jacqueline Hope Schultz: Rotary Club of Lancaster South Ralph W. “Buzz” Coho Scholarship.

Arylissa Karyna Diaz: Ryan “Whitey” Weitzel Award - Female.

Josiah John Inman: Ryan “Whitey” Weitzel Award - Male.

Jessica Grace Herr: S. Dale High Scholarship No. 1.

Danae Lynn Ranck: S. Dale High Scholarship No. 2.

Kaitlyn Lee Lien: Sertoma Hearing and Speech Scholarship.

Ethan David Cramer: Southern Lancaster County Chamber Business Award.

Lauren Elizabeth Breneman: Strasburg Ambulance Community Fund Award No. 1.

Garret Marie Whitaker: Strasburg Ambulance Community Fund Award No. 2.

Jillian Marie Pontz: Strasburg Borough Service Award.

Jillian Marie Pontz: Strasburg Elementary PTO Award.

Hunter Adam Kieley: Strasburg I.O.O.F. Lodge 361 English Scholarship.

Douglas Winston Bell: Strasburg I.O.O.F. Lodge 361 Mathematics Scholarship.

Andrew David Bliss: Strasburg I.O.O.F. Lodge 361 Science Scholarship.

Sofia Raybin Campbell: Strasburg I.O.O.F. Lodge 361 Social Studies Scholarship.

Alexis Elizabeth Garrett: Strasburg Lions Club Accounting Award.

Stephanie Kae Mays: Strasburg Lions Club Agricultural Award.

Jessica Grace Herr: Strasburg Lions Club Business Award.

Abigail Patricia Powell: Strasburg Police Law Enforcement Scholarship.

Andrew Peter Wittemann: Strasburg VFW Foreign Language - German Award.

Hannah Marion Schultheis: Strasburg VFW Foreign Language - Mandarin Chinese Award.

Jillian Marie Pontz: Strasburg VFW Foreign Language - Spanish Award.

Sarah Marie Doutrich: Strasburg VFW Service to Mankind Award.

Lander Carson Holsinger: Strasburg VFW Technical Education Award.

Colleen Riley Gilbert: Strasburg Women’s Club - Geraldine Rapp Educational Scholarship Award No. 1.

Jordan Marie Marcroft: Strasburg Women’s Club-Geraldine Rapp Educational Scholarship Award No. 2.

Taryn Noelle Hostetter: Strasburg Women’s Club - Mom Strubel Award No. 1.

Ellen Elizabeth Koebley: Strasburg Women’s Club - Mom Strubel Award No. 2.

Anastasios Kovack: Todd Garber L-S Baseball Scholarship Award.

Julianna Lee Garber: Trout, Ebersole & Groff Accounting Award.

Madeline Faith Helm: Vocal Music Award.

Kathryn Ann Knarr: Willoughby & Associates Future Leader Award.

Andrew David Bliss: Willow Street Lions Club Health or Community Service Scholarship No. 1.

Jacqueline Hope Schultz: Willow Street Lions Club Health or Community Service Scholarship No. 2

Angela Ann Savoca: Willow Valley Associates Hospitality Scholarship.

John Paul Wieland: Zimmerman’s Hardware Award.