Garden Spot High held its virtual commencement June 4.

The graduates are: Gianluca Addorisio, Yoshi Allen, Natalie Apgar, Anna Armbruster, Aaryon Arroyo-Ortiz, Angelyk Asencio, Melissa Atanasio, Michael Atanasio, Keyla Barreto, Abigail Benedick, Rebecca Bilger, Joshua Blain, Brett Blankley, Mason Boley, Destiny Bonilla, Joseph Boyd, Virginia Boyle, Dalton Brendle, Jordan Brenneman, Jeremy Brown, Trinity Brubaker, Nichole Bryson, Francesca Bucci, Thuyen Bui, Hallie Butler, Maria Cancelli, Zachary Carvalho, Elizabeth Charles, Elijah Clark, Dylan Coblentz, Brady Conroy, Deyaneira Cortes Colon, Dylan Crego, Nicholas Criss, Mark Dariychuk, Sophia Darling, Trent Delp, Ethan Devine, Sabrina Dickson, Alexander Diedrich, Natalie Donatelli, Kayla Duncan and Lauren Duncan.

Also, Elise Eberly, Ethan Eberly, Brylan Eberly, Brielle Eby, Robert Echavarria, Natalia Echavarria Parra, Mykenzie Eichelberger, Kiersten Ellsworth, Ashly Daniela Escalante Morales, Giannicola Ferrarelli, Danielle Field, Drew Finkey, Kayla Fletcher, Nolan Fletcher, James Floyd, Colby Forrester, Kylie Fox, Ruby Fox, James Frantz, Sierra Friel, Aaliyah Galarza, Anthony Garcia, Ella Gatto, Gunner Gehr, Sophia Ghee, Anastasija Gligorevic, Michael Golub, Aaron Good, Micah Good, Ethan Good, Paxton Graybill, Alexis Green, Lauren Greenawalt, Jasmin Groff, Jordan Groff, Joshua Groff, Emely Grullon, Alexis Hackel, Elle Hallquist, Kendra Halpin, Kendall Halsey, Erna Hamzic, Kelly Harpel, Karlee Hartman, Ethan Hellberg, Adam Hershey, Kate Hershey. Zane Hess, Joshua Hicks, Matthew High, Lindsey Hollinger, Cassidy Hoover, Adam Horning, Daniel Horning, Hannah Hostetler, Mataya Hostetter, Trae Hunsecker and Daniel Hurst.

Also, Cole Iddings, Parker Johns, Alona Kapuza, Emily Karreman, Shawn Kay, Jason Kearse, Ryan Keller, Westleigh Kennedy, Cameron Killinger, Samantha King, Devon King, Wayne Kramer, Rachel Krisovitch, Edbert Laboy, David Lapp, Miriam Lazcano-Camacho, Corey Leaman, Patrick Looper, Jalyza Maldonado, Ian Marquis, Amanda Martin, Blake Martin, Charles Martin, Daniel Martin, Kelly Martin, Kyle Martin, Logan Martin, Marjory Martin, Silas Martin, Thea Martin, Victoria Martin, Cody Martin, Joseph Martin, Sarah Mayers, Savannah McCollum, Mary McConaghy, Alexis McFadden, Maximus Mercado, Dalton Millard, Aaron Montoro, Duahli Moua, Jenna Muttik, Edward Myers, Mitchell Nguyen, Alexander Nieves, Dustin Olson, Baylee Palmer, Aubrielle Patton, Jarrett Pereira, Elvira Pereyaslov, Alan Perez, Deanna Phillips, Connor Plank, Tye Poehler, Dominick Pompilii, Adam Prokay and Azayah Pugh-Cook.

Also, Hannah Ravert, Damon Ream, Braden Reel, Owen Reich, Skyler Reinert, Gabriella Reyes, Richard Ricomas, Evan Rizzo, Jose Rodriguez, Juan Romero, Ivan Ruble, Laura Sauder, Payton Schmidt, Hayley Schmuck, Ryan Schnettler, Jonathan Searle, Autumn Sebastian, Brandon Sensenig, Emily Sensenig, Keegan Sensenig, Julia Sevilla, Mahnoor Shabbir, Clayton Shaffner, Robert Shoemaker, Trevor Shuffelbottom-Snow, Rebekah Sitar, Jared Slagle, Mia Sluder, Delaney Smith, David Souden, Marissa Spacht, Lauren Stillman, Karli Stoltzfus, Kyle Stoltzfus, Emma Stoltzfus, Lindsey Sweigart, Blake Swope, Olivia Taylor, Aislyn Taylor, Chance Taylor, Aaliyah Tennis, Todd Trupe, Allison Usner, Olivia Usner, Nicholas Vafeades, Mikaya Waite, Colby Walton, Vera Wang, Jadon Wardle, Joshua Way, Dwight Weaver, Sarah Weir, Gianna Williams, Rosaleen Witwer, Cassidy Yanarella, Daniel Yang, Nathan Yarnes, Sierra Yartz, Vladimir Yermolov, Domanik Young, Alexey Yudenko, Grant Zeiset and Dylan Zimmerman.

Award winners

Garden Spot High School senior awards recipients are:

Kendra Halpin: Ce’Vaughn Memorial Scholarship, E. Jerry Brooks Academic Excellence Award, New Holland American Legion Scholarship, President’s Award for Excellence, Sons of the American Legion Scholarship and SPOT VB Booster Club Scholarship.

Kendall Halsey: Academic Hall of Fame-Science Department, Andrew “Bull” Nolt Memorial Scholarship, Arthur A. Krupp Memorial Scholarship, E. Jerry Brooks Academic Excellence Award and President’s Award for Excellence.

Daniel Horning: Academic Hall of Fame-Ag Department, Outstanding Business Award, President’s Award for Excellence, Ressler Mill Foundation Award and Robert D. Herr Agricultural Scholarship.

Laura Sauder: Foust Public Service scholarship, Garden Spot Band Boosters Scholarship, President’s Award for Excellence, Ressler Mills Foundation Award and Brossman Family Charitable Trust Scholarship.

Brielle Eby: American Legion Riders Scholarship (Kipp Halpin Memorial), Andrew “Bull” Nolt Memorial Scholarship, Richmond Pennock Scholarship and Spartan Way Scholarship.

Adam Hershey: Andrew “Bull” Nolt Memorial Scholarship, E. Jerry Brooks Academic Excellence Award, President’s Award for Excellence and Sons of the American Legion Scholarship.

Deanna Phillips: Academic Hall of Fame-Social Studies Department, E. Jerry Brooks Academic Excellence Award, Eastern Lancaster County Education Association Scholarship and President’s Award for Excellence.

Natalie Apgar: Garden Spot Band Boosters Scholarship, Ressler Mill Foundation Award and Robert D. Herr Agricultural Scholarship.

Anna Armbruster: Brecknock Elementary PTO Award, Lancasterhistory.org Award and President’s Award for Excellence.

Elise Eberly: Academic Hall of Fame Awards-Art Department, Outstanding Achievement in 2D Art Award and President’s Award for Excellence.

Aaron Good: Academic Hall of Fame Awards-Applied Technology Department, E. Jerry Brooks Academic Excellence Award and President’s Award for Excellence.

Joshua Hicks: Garden Spot Band Boosters Scholarship, Garden Spot Lions Club Scholarship and President’s Award for Excellence.

Hannah Hostetler: New Holland American Legion Scholarship, President’s Award for Excellence and Arthur A. Krupp Memorial Scholarship.

Karli Stoltzfus: Arthur A. Krupp Memorial Scholarship, Ashlee Miller Memorial and New Holland Business Association.

Abigail Benedick: Amy Hackman Rupp Memorial Scholarship and President’s Award for Excellence.

Alex Diedrich: President’s Award for Excellence and Spartan Way Scholarship.

Natalia Echavarria: American Legion Riders Scholarship (Kipp Halpin Memorial) and President’s Award for Excellence.

James Floyd: Academic Hall of Fame Awards- Mathematics Department and President’s Award for Excellence.

Anastasija Gligorevic: Garden Spot Lions Club Scholarship and President’s Award for Excellence.

Adam Horning: E. Jerry Brooks Academic Excellence Award and President’s Award for Excellence

Dwight Daniel Hurst: John Gehr Scholarship and New Holland Business Association.

Amanda Martin: Dan Caffrey, Jr. Memorial Scholarship and President’s Award for Excellence.

Azayah Pugh-Cook: Garden Spot Lions Club Scholarship and New Holland American Legion Scholarship.

Olivia Usner: Fackler-Hower Sportsmanship Award and Outstanding Athletes Award.

Rosaleen Witwer: Academic Hall of Fame Awards-English Department and President’s Award for Excellence.

Yoshi Allen: Garden Spot Band Boosters Scholarship and President’s Award for Excellence.

Melissa Atanasio: President’s Award for Excellence.

Tuyen Bui: President’s Award for Excellence.

Jaclyn Commero: President’s Award for Excellence.

Brady Conroy: Academic Hall of Fame Awards-Physical Ed Department.

Mark Dariychuk: President’s Award for Excellence.

Sabrina Dickson: New Holland PTO Positive Character Award.

Robert Julian Echavarria: President’s Award for Excellence.

Danielle Field: President’s Award for Excellence.

Kylie Fox: Kitchen Kettle Village Scholarship.

Ruby Fox: President’s Award for Excellence.

Sophia Ghee: President’s Award for Excellence.

Ethan Good: Outstanding Athletes Award.

Elle Hallquist: President’s Award for Excellence.

Kate Hershey: President’s Award for Excellence.

Cassidy Hoover: President’s Award for Excellence.

Emily Karreman: President’s Award for Excellence.

Devon King: President’s Award for Excellence.

Jason Kearse: Academic Hall of Fame Awards-World Language Deptartment.

Ian Marquis: President’s Award for Excellence.

Charles Martin: Fackler-Hower Sportsmanship Award.

Thea Martin: Outstanding Senior English Student.

Maximus Mercado: President’s Award for Excellence.

Alexander Nieves: President’s Award for Excellence.

Alan Perez: Outstanding Achievement in Art Award.

Connor Plank: President’s Award for Excellence.

Steven Reintjes: Academic Hall of Fame-Business Department.

Jonathan Searle: President’s Award for Excellence.

Trevor Shuffelbottom-Snow: President’s Award for Excellence.

Mia Sluder: President’s Award for Excellence.

Emma Stoltzfus: Outstanding Achievement in 3D Art Award.

Lindsey Sweigart: President’s Award for Excellence.

Aislyn Taylor: Outstanding Achievement in 2D Art Award.

Allison Usner: New Holland American Legion Scholarship.

Mikaya Waite: President’s Award for Excellence.