Lancaster County Career & Technology Center presented certificates to students completing their courses of study during programs held May 28.

Each campus - Brownstown, Mount Joy and Willow Street - held a program to honor its students.

Programs and certificate recipients include:

Brownstown Campus

Architectural CAD: Joseph Allen, Bryton J. Baum, Ryan M. Brady, Thomas A. Brady, Nicholas C. Cunningham, Oliver M. Denlinger, Jacob C. Eisenhart, Austin M. Findley, Cory M. Grimm, Adiel Lebron, Sean T. McDowell, Leigh D. Menkes, Wayne R. Miller and Jeffrey L. Rettew.

Commercial Art: Michael T. Beckman, Marissa L. Bush, Robin B. Conover, Peter J. Espinal, Jonathan K. Hagenbuch, Kenneth M. Kaufman, Eli D. Kielhorn, Chee L. Lai, Adrien G. Martin, Virginia L. McLaughlin, Josiah P. Moyer, Abner A. Ocasio, Crystal M. Rivera, Julia L. Slaymaker, Jessica L. Stasczak, Mary P. Staub, Alexander D. Thompson, Kayla K. Waltman, Rachel A. Warfel and Aaron M. Zabodyn.

Commercial Construction & Management: Ricardo A. Arias, Kevin J. Bills, Justin D. Campbell, Kim I. Carson, Chad A. Coblentz, Michael L. Firestone, Kevin D. Francois, Joshua C. Hohman, Tyler B. Koser, Joshua J. Marti, Alexander C. Mayo, Joseph A. Randazzo, Keith M. Sensenig, Andre Torres and Austin B. Weaver.

Culinary Cluster: Destiny L. Green.

Digital Design/Print Media: Andrew J. Barker, Andrew T. Burr, Michael D. Grice, Ryan A. Hall, Kristina K. Manfred, Nicole M. Mays, Patricia Presock, Nelson A. Rodriguez, Kaitlyn N. Rutt, Camaron E. Rye, Brayan U. Torres-Gayton, John S. Travis, Steven J. Ulrich, Ryan J. Wood, and Axel L. Zeppenfeldt-Rivera.

Electrical Construction Technology: Shadoe A. Angelo, John W. Bosley, Derek B. Brenaman, Daryn R. Brubacher, Kyle D. Canning, Mike A. DeJesus, Justin D. Dissinger, Darius C. Eckerd, Austin L. Fahnestock, Tyler S. Finnegan, Scott G. Gordon, Martin S. Grimm, Jordan T. Haller, Brett M. Nolt, Bailey A Riffert, Kyle E. Rockafellow and Devin B. Shenk.

HVAC/R: Jonathan S. Corcoran, Cole D. Devine, Austin M. Douglas, Brandon D. Geiss, Andy E. Gonzalez, Daimien W. Hartranft, Ryan M. Hawthorne, Kyle J. Kissinger, Alvin M. Santiago, Nathan R. Sauder.

Introduction to Health Careers: Angel L. Adams, Margaret A. Barlow, Nicole A. Boyer, Rebecca L. Fanelli, Amanda N. Haefner, Paige E. Kimball, Brittany N. Martin, Carly J. Martin, Alixandra R. Shaubach, and Lauren R. Yoder.

Masonry: Joey M. Buchter, Matthew T. Gross, Joshua C. High, Jordon C. Horst, Frederick J. Kilby, Matthew A. Kozlowski, Aaron P. Lugo, Ryan J. Murray, Gregory A. Osborne, Alex D. Palmer, Zachary R. Peet, Zachary M. Plank, Victory S. Reinert, Benjamin G. Ross, Alan M. Rowland, Antonio L. Ruiz, Caleb J. Shive, Michael L. Short, Dillon E. Skirsky, and Griffin J. Wingenroth.

Painting, Ceramic Tile & Vinyl: Rebecca L. Bryan, Alexis M. Custer, Nicholas A. English, Tyler J. Goodyear, Forrest S. Jopchak, Austin T. Landes, Derek J. Lewis-Eby, Amanda M. Perez-Ayala, Darren J. Rankin, Jeremy L. Shifflett, Christian T. Sierra and Angel A. Torres.

Photography & Digital Imaging: Haley E. Becker, Kristen L. Brown, Marina G. Buck, Samantha J. Fisher, Nikki R. Fitzwater, Jerad W. Heming, Victoria P. Hohman, Angela M. Huyett, Jesseca N. Jacoby, Rose M. Lease, Kayli M. Lescoe, Jordan L. May, Catharine E. Messner, Chelsea M. Miller, Kayla C. Nwabueze, Ashley N. Patton, Lauren M. Perry, Hope D. Rapp, Anton N. Redding, Amanda L. Reich, Sierra R. Sancken, Angelina D. Stillman, Joseph Tedeschi and Kaitlyn M. Zemlock.

Plumbing: William H. Austin, Nicholas S. Burkholder, Mark C. Cassel, Wade D. Dommel, Andrew J. Eriksen, Mitchell J. Franck, Darrell S. Hall, Kyle T. Hess, Tyler J. Jackson, Blake T. Martin, Nicholas C. Mowrer, Daniel R. Osborne, Frankie Padilla, Shahi N. Presley, Ronny M. Rivera, Alexander P. Roten, Francis M. Russoniello, Philip C. Smink, Michael L. Snyder, Jordan B. Tucker, Corey M. Weir and Tyler L. Wright.

Visual Communications Cluster: Brandon C. Raubenstine.

Mount Joy Campus

Baking and Pastry Arts: Alexandria Balin, Keshia Bell, Jade Boulter, Bianca Brown, Tyler Garrity, Renaye Hilt, Autumn Johnson, Kaitlyn Little, Mary Luter, Jessica Mace, Sarah Mellinger, Marissa Nace, Eric Nettles, Aubree Redcay, Hannah Roschel, Jacob Spencer, Alexandria Unangst, Quinn Yunginger and Jenna Zingrang.

Computer Systems Technology: Caleb Bauman, Cody Beaner, Terry Bitner, Jason Brown-Kritser, Jordan Brubaker, Victor Freijo, Anthony Gattone, Jacob Heyn, Martin Hileman, Benjamin Kachel, Quayshon Leas, Desirei Long, Evelio Mulet-Diaz, Benjamin Murphy, Sean O'Brien, John Pham, Joshua Reuling, Brandon Roland, Cameron Smith, Dennis Valentin and Adrein Vega.

Cosmetology: Nataly Albino, Shayla Andras, Khadijah Arndt, Thalia Bardach, Courtney Berry, Brianna Booher, Rebecca Buch, Stephanie Calhoun, Eboni Carroll, Aislinn Dean, Saige Demmy, Kierdan Dively, Aislynn Gallagher, Star Hemperly, Rebecca Kirkessner, Kanisha Perez-Rosa, Breanne Phillips, Tommy Reyes, Jennifer Rice, Paige Schanz, Korin Simmons, Alexa Smith, Sara Smith and Sally Waters.

Culinary Arts/Chef: James Bellino, Derrick Bunteman, Eric Canale, Daniel Castellanos, Merissa Cox, Genesis Cubilete, Tyler Derr, Lee Ellison, Michelle Eyster, Jennifer Folk, Shane Geller, Kyla Giliberti, Jose Gonzalez, Caroline Hathaway, Jonathan Henry, Justin Hess, Olivia Hoffman, Jesse Hohman, Julia Johnson, Calvin Kemps, Amanda Kope, Isaac Larue, Christopher Leh, Ashley Lesher, Robert Lueke, Gunner Lutz, Aaron Maharg, Edward McQueen, Nathanial Morgan, Robert Muckel, Santo Murphy, Sonya Newswanger, Mallory Nixon, Simone Renfroe, Joseph Roscher, Kayla Santana, Tyler Shepherd, David Steinmann, Quonesha Summerville, Donald Thompson, Tyler Wallace, Sarah Whitaker, Kristin Wolf, Austin Wright and Heather Yohn.

Early Childhood Education: Cheyenne Calhoun, Destiny Ginder, Alisha Katzenstein, Suzette Kemper, Bao Lo, Evealisa Lopez, Kirsten Lutz, Cheryl McDonnell, Pa Moua, Katie Pierce, Ashley Powell, Haley Reccek, Brittany Ringler, Jasmine Seals, Amanda Stanford, Laura Stratton, Aleesha Thomas, Nicolle Thompson, Katelyn Wagner andAlexis Zipp.

Electro Mechanical Engineering: Benjamin Brown, Jared Jaskolka, Valentyn Kotok, Dallas Love, Tyler Maginnis, Amard Mane, Garret Miller, Peter Nguyen, Kevin Pacheco, Dietric Ranck, Brian Roberts, Ian Salamoni, Austin Santiago, Nicholas Sham, William Staffieri, Jordan Trent and Brenden Wagner.

Event Planning & Tourist Services Management: Samantha Brooks, Paxton Camp, Danielle Cusatis, Olivia Duncan, Marni Fernandez, Emily Glick, Chloe Klase, Prisca Kokobo, Taylor Lindeman, Bakang Marumo, Sarah Miller, Katlyn Mowery, Michaela Naulty, Laila Salem, Tia Sensenich and Aaron Surotchak.

Introduction to Health Careers: Alyssa Hadley, LauraAnna Hippensteel, Alaina Krayeski, Katrina Martin, Brianna Mizak, Tiffany Morrow, Felicia Neiss, Kelsey Olnick, Jennalee Seitz and Elizabeth Wood.

Residential Carpentry: Jesus Aviles, Joseph Brandt, Daryl Brubaker, Devin Burd, Ethan Crills, Anthony Emery, Patrick Fisher, Michael Leiby, Jacob Ling, Andrew Lundquist, Jarrod Murphy, Robert Neuenschwander, Christopher Reyes-Valle, Daniel Sapp, Nathan Slack, Joshua Stoudt, Nicholas Suhirman and Kodi Wenger.

Sheet Metal Technology: Madison Bair, James Bigelow, Darren Bradley, Benjamin Bridge, Trevor Cutler, Dominic Dusel, Nicholas Fryberger, Keaton Garman, Austin Hougendobler, Shayne Huber, Andrew Huegel, Nicholas Keffer, Zachary Long, Isaac Martin, Dylan McGinnis, Christopher Sheetz, Jonathan Shober and Christopher Woodward.

Welding Technology: Skyler Becker, Mark Bennett, Ryan Dussinger, Clayton Eshleman, Edward Gahring, Kyle Garman, Carson Good, Dustin Greiner, Evan Hostetter, Collin Koser, Kegan Landis, Walter Larsen, Elvin Loose, Zackery Lutz, Marvin Myers, Jose Padilla, Tyler Pierce, Antonio Polverini, Andrew Rebello, Ellison Rodriguez, Nathan Simmons, John Taylor, Caleb Towner, Randy VanLeer, Tate Warfel, Christopher Williams, Corey Witwer and Alex Wohlfeil.

Public Safety Academy: Scott Adams, Ryan Alcala, Molly Ammons, Shanell Bailey, Kayla Brown, Kelsey Brown, Michael Brubaker, Alexander Burkhart, Jordan Clymer, Chelsea Cochran, Reese Culbertson, Ronald Dippner, Jessica Dominguez-Bueno, Jonathan Dones, Judelky Flores-Morales, Mark Frame, Carsen Frey, Sharice Gbur, Hunter Groff, Thomas Hatt, Andrew Heft, Orlando Huertas, Ashley James, Donnelly Joseph, Courtney Keen, Wesley Kopp, Benjamin Kressley, Reece Kupp, Carl Lefever, Sarah Longenecker, Darin Maurer, Shae McAleer, Shayna McAndrews, Luis Ocasio, CaTray Parker, Abigail Rineer, Sabrina Rodriguez, Amber Ross, Joshua Shetrompf, Emerald Shober, Ryan Spangenburg, Christian Stahl, Tyler Stoltzfus, Amber Townsend, Katherine Vidal, Adrian Viruet Rodriguez, Isaac Warren, Anthony Williams, Jarrett Zellers, Blake Zimmerman and Jayme Zimmerman.

Willow Street Campus

Automotive Mechanics: Jarrid D Baker, Benjamin L. Bauman, Brandon A. Bennett, Jeremy S. Bouder, Brett A. Brosemer, Joseph F. Byerly, Zachary W. Campbell, Alex M. Conlin, Tyler R. Cooper, Troy R. Davis, Zainul A. Dawood, Brandon L. Deshong, Jason M. Gingrich, Tyler B. Groff, Dylan J. Hammer, Richard B. Hardy, Dennis L. Hershey, Jacob W. Hershey, Jesse A. High, Aleksey A. Hrishka, Austin L. Kintzler, Christina M. Kulp, Michael A. Musselman, Jose M. Ortiz, Kearon S. Puryear, Seth A. Reynolds, Brian M. Ritter, Luis Y. Rojas, Luis S. Roman, Steven C. Salzman Jr., Jeam C. Sanchez, Daniel J. Saner, Corey L. Schmuck Jr., Tyler J. Sensenig, Eric J. Skowood, Cristian D. Spencer, Jeffrey L. Starke, William D. Trimble, Jacob D. Valva and Thomas C. Zorbaugh.

Automotive Technology: Robert E. Bires, Thomas E. Briel, Jotham Byrnes, Kevin M. Farmer, Jared D. Fredrickson, Hunter A. Furlow, David A. Harnly, Jonathan P. Hess, Tyler J. Lujan, Justin A. Moyer, Adam M. Nadu Jr., Michael Nguyen, Jacob L. Salinger, Ian C. Seifried, Josiah B. Swarr, Cody M. Thomas, Nicholas J. Tompkins, Terry L. Walker III, Knute T. Weber and Derek S. Yoder.

Clinical Care Assistant: Jasmine M. Allen, Bethany N. Allison, Kassidy J. Beitzel, Brittany L. Bowers, Jessica L. DeVere, Melissa N. Dreis, Amanda M. Eckert, Lindsey T. Evans, Kelsey J. Fessler, Ashley S. Fry, Danielle L. Godfrey, Carrie A. Godin, Ariana M. Guerrero, Sarah A. Haefner, Sonya-Grace M. Hamby, Paige S. Helm, Lori A. Hoover, Trisha L. Kirchner, Cassie L. Martin, Jerlly G. Oliveros, Lakkyn N. Prinkey, Danielle P. Rodriguez, Erica P. Sangrey, Jennifer L. Taska, Alexis J. Twyman and Brandy J. Warner.

Collision Repair: Michael J. Andrews, Corey L. Buckwalter, Nathaniel J. Carter, Gilbert J. Colon, Edgar A. Hernandez-Ledesma, Scott R. Hockenberry, Eric J. Kark, Theodore R. Kidwell, Matthew B. Laukhuff, Timothy L. Mattson Jr., Tyler R. Minich, Cody T. Riehl, Johnathan Rivera-Morales, Wilfredo Rivera-Torres, Brandon K. Sallander, Jared N. Sands, Philip J. Steiner, Thomas R. Stermer, Robert W. Swinehart and Gerson A. Urena.

Cosmetology: Ashley B. Babcock, Victoria E. Bair, Jamie L. Bauer, Xylina M. Breton, Breana L. Brown, Alyssa M. Brubaker, Tiffany M. Cordero, Donna M. Covey, Adrienne R. Eager, Sarah F. Eisenberger, Nikole E. Fisher, Kristen L. Fleming, Marissa J. Ford, Davina M. Gerz, Sabrina M. Griffin, Kennedy P. Grinestaff, Brittney A. Harner, Kayla A. Hornberger, Sydney N. Hubbard, Alondra Z. Isidoro-Orea, Kahley N. Latshaw, Laura A. Lechner, Julia A. Lucas, Harlie L. Madonna, Lana R. Martin, Elizabeth L. McConathey, Janeece C. McDonald, Chloe D. McGaw, Amber L. Miller, Maria F. Nadu, Sindi J. Nolt, Jessica Rivera, Kiara M. Rodriguez, Shailyn M. Rodriguez, Renee N. Roggie, Megan L. Schaller, Elizabeth I. Schnader, Melissa L. Shultz, Kali R. Smolko, Kara B. Snader, Karman B. Snader, Emily M. Stewart, Emily P. Stothoff, Nhan T. Tran, Megan N. Trout, Nancy J. Wanner, Emily M. Weber, Jennie E. Wenger and Valerie Williams.

Culinary Cluster Program: Kaitlyn K. Wissler.

Dental Assistant: Mariam Awad, Amanda E. Brown, Shay Bruno, Allison R. Crouse, Amanda Fisher, Abbigale Y. Forney, Hannah Garlitz, Deserea Good, Ashlyn N. Graybill, Kim Hart, Alyssa L. Heisey, Breanne N. Henry, Emily Y. Hill, Alexandria L. Kerstetter, Alexis C. Kresge, Megan D. Kulp, Trina L. Martin, Abdelys Martinez, Brenda McConathey, Kyrstin Miller, Julia Onishchenko, Katarina Perrone, Tania Ponce, Angela Roman, Angel D. Ramos, Leslie M. Sanchez, Jailene R. Seda, Karen P. Segarra, Philadelphia Seraphin, Nysha M. Stanley, Allison N. Steffy, Kayla M. Sweigart, Harvey J. Turner, Paige C. Zayas and Kristin P. Zimmerman.

Diesel Equipment Technology: Thomas J. Acord, Dashonn M. Cooper, Kyle J. Defibaugh, Mena S. Dous, Dean V. Evanoff, Josiah S. Fegley, Kaley A. Kise, Thomas J. Lawrence, Timothy P. Leggore, Christopher K. Maxwell, Darin R. Mowrer Jr., Dylan A. Petro, Walter D. Pickel Jr, Fabian Quintino Juarez, Aaron M. Reliszko, Julian A. Schmidt, Quinton R. Stoltzfus, Leo H. Tollinger, Travis L. Wagner and Robert J. Waite.

Heavy Equipment Operation & Basic Maintenance: Harrison A. Burnett, Sean A. Carroll, Jared E. Coleman, Tyler L. Enck, Robert L. Frick IV, Derric M. Harsh Jr., Ryan D. Heagy, Adrian M. Horning, Ryan J. Miller, Dustin M. Moore, Chad L. Muckel, Ian R. Newswanger, Daniel S. Pipkin, Lelaini N. Spicer, Ethan A. Spies, Derric L. Stoltzfus, Todd M. Trostle, Stephen C. Waters, Dillon S. Weaver, Jordan W. Willard, Sean M. Windle and Tyler J. Yohe.

Introduction to Health Careers: Brook R. Blank, Courtney A. Bryant, Angelica Cruz, Emily A. Daily, Brianna J. Graham, Miranda M. Harpel, Katherine R. Holzhauer, Heather N. Knauer, Elena D. LaJuett, Scott A. Losito, Madison R. Montalto, Kara A. Ritchie, Haley A. Ruble-Robinson, Tiffany N. Titherington, Julie A. Wieland, Alicia R. Wilson and Essence N. Winder.

Large Animal Sciences: Kayla M. Ackerman, Jade N. Alleman, David C. Dueck, Zachary A. Helm, Sarah E. Horton, Hannah M. Landes, Phoebe T. Liew, Kristin L. MacIntyre, Katherine M. Miller, Noria E. Mowrer, Rachel A. Neely, Elinor L. Scheurich, Haley M. Smith, Brooke L. Stoops, Kaitlynn I. Sturgill and Ashley N. Weidman.

Medical Administrative Assistant: Faith E. Batt, Ruth V. Brooks, Morgan A. Burkhart, Virginia A. Creswell, Erika S. Ellis, Raymi L. Fisher, Haley K. Gavlick, Abigail N. Krause, Anthony J. Love, Kathryn E. Martin, Sarah N. McGirk, Elena M. Neidigh, Harley S. Rineer, Kathryn V. Shilov, Amber L. Showalter, Elizabeth S. Sides, Victoria Torres, Kayla M. White and Megan N. Winkleman.

Medical Assistant: Olivia M. Booth, Danielle Boxleitner, Tiffany A. Brown, David V. Danilyuk, Heather A. DeHaven, Michelle Dombach, Anna P. Fagan, Lauren Frey, Alyssa H. Gantert, Paul D. Heller, Monica A. Hoffman, Jennifer R. Hurst, Yetar A. Izzatova, Samantha E. Keller, Heather M. Klemm, Markie L. Leidy, Payton N. Littler, Ashley A. Mammarella, Janet C. McCann, Alysha M. Miller, Emily G. Opiela, Nichole L. Perez, Renee N. Pyott, Haylee R. Rishell, Jaileen J. Santiago, Jafaar K. Sule, William V. Ugrenyuk and Michelle Winter.

Nursing Assistant/Home Health Aide: Allison B. Ackley, Ashley L. Ayers, Stephanie Bones, Katelin C. Collins, Bianca L. Cruz, Carole E. DeBenedictis, Fairy Diamond, Kiersten E. Ferguson, Abigail L. Fogleman, Christy L. Frackman, Autumn K. Gantz, Nirmal Ghimirey, Desiree J. Gonzalez, Natalie A. Hart, Tiffany R. Helmick, Katie M. Hornberger, Sara A. Hunter, Shayla M. Huyett, Christine L. Jayne, Crystal L. Jenkins, Tha Da Ler, Kaitlin M. Lorditch, Andrea J. Martin, Patricia M. Nogel, Julia A. Ortiz, Alexandra R. Plaisance, Brittany N. Poole, Cristopher E. Quelal Guevara, Katelyn E. Reynolds, Gabrielle M. Richardson, Ashley M. Rivera, Yamilette R. Rodriguez, Abby R. Sauder, Danielle M. Schott, Leanne R. Shea, Brittany M. Walker, Kelly A. Walsh and Haley E. Wolpert.

RV & Outdoor Power Equipment: Bradley M. Brown, Nathan K. Burkholder, John R. Burton, Zachary P. Derr, Robert W. Dovalla, Austin R. Eby, Cody A. Gainer, Alogius K. Hanes, John F. Kohler III, Tyler M. Kreiser, Erik R. Mares, Brayden D. Mendenhall, Mason L. Petersheim and Colby M. Zander.

Veterinary Assistant: Ciana A. Achey, Kelsey N. Anderson, Cassidy J. Bagshaw, Colleen N. Baker, Lauren A. Barnes, Nicole P. Barnes, Desiree N. Bigler, Julia Bond, Jill Breidenstein, Amber L. Cooper. Aaliyah L. Davis, Jessica A. Denlinger, Manuela Estrada, Elizabeth L. Faus, Abigail E. Fosnot, Ashley N. Geib, Samantha Guido, Alexis R. Haller, Percella Hankins, Samantha Heiser, Taylor E. Leofsky, Kayla Liddick, Taylor D. Mast, Dennis L. Mattson, Brittany Matuson, Michele P. Minnick, Brianna M. Mitchell, Kayla A. Moye, Heather A. Musser, Paige E. Myers, Tia M. O'Connell, Jessica N. Painter, Michelle M. Resh, Kristina L. Rice, Carlos J. Rivera, Jenelle R. Rohrer, Brianna M. Rottmund, Helen L. Rubinsky, Eddie L. Russell Jr., Courtney L. Schroeder, Erin L. Shirk, Chad W. Skowood, Alyssa M. Stallings, Shawna K. Stauffer, Leslie Thomas, Justin E. Trout Jr., Rachel R. Warner, Emma M. Witenski and Brittany Zook.

Visual Communications Cluster Program: Julia M. Renshaw

What to Read Next