Graduates and awards logo_2

College news

Dean’s list

Area students were among those named to the dean’s list for the fall 2019 semester at Lebanon Valley College. They are listed with their hometowns.

Akron — Victoria Bondarenko.

Atglen — Christian Lantz.

Brownstown — Kelsey Bouder, Kali Helmick.

Columbia — Natalie Bourne.

Denver — Daryn Ebersol, Ashlyn Frederick, Alexandra Gonzalez, Benjamin Hinkley, Alissa Martin, Hunter Nash, Sierra Painter, Angela Strock, Lauren Walters, Erin Ziegler.

East Earl — Travis Fischer, Joshua Snader.

Elizabethtown — Morgan Bamberger, Ryan Dennehy, Brianna Eberly, Elizabeth Henriques, Brody Johnston, Dylan Keeports, Adam Kimball, Erin Marshall, Braydon Shuck, Kaitlyn Welch.

Ephrata — Breana Friday, Eric Hummel, Alyssa Matheus, Dawsen Miller, Rebekah Pauley, Rachel Schulz, Halle Snyder, Jerel Straley.

Kirkwood — Patrick Hodgson.

Lancaster — Sean Angelini, Madeleine Brown, Jeffrey Campagna, Kate Clipman, Morgan Ernst, Maia Ginder, Kurt Harnish, Benjamin Hoffman, Maya Horst, Lucy McGloshen, Morgan Menges, Brianna Mumma, Rachel Pfennig, Alyssa Richards, Chase Richards, Kurtis Rineer, Maggie Root, Keyri Sierra, Calista Stabley, Matthew Weinstock-Collins, Sarah Wolfe, Halie Wurts.

Landisville — Caitlyn Snavely.

Leola — Kate Snader, Madeleine Weaver.

Lititz — Jamison Appel, James Barnes, Jayna Class, Evan Crawford, Joshua Croyle, Henry Devorick, Julia Forsythe, Olivia Gregory, Madeline Grisbacher, Olivia Haug, Louise Nicole Honrade, Faith Ishler, Noah Kauffman, Lauren Kemler, Madelyn Kuhns, Elizabeth Lucas, Samantha Machin, Erin Martin, Amber Nissley, Hannah Reitz, Rachel Sangrey, Keri Snyder, Lauren Sprague, Lauren Suydam, Alice Thorsen, Anna Weaver, Joshua Weaver, Benjamin White, Yatong Zhang.

Manheim — Bryce Eberly, Kayla Heiserman, Trevor Hosler, Caitlin Howett, Jordan Huhn, Kendra Lefever, Emily Leibley, Tyler Lutz, Tyler Suessmuth, Samuel Tobias, Mary Weaver.

Millersville — Mikiah Sangrey, Mark Yoder.

Mohnton — Adrian Glasmyre, Johnny Schlouch, Justin Schuetz.

Mount Joy — Kodee Bair, Morgan Harner, Katherine Kimbark, Amanda Peters, Erika Schell, Ashley Steiner, Maryam Volpe.

Mountville — Michaela May.

Narvon — Sierra Force, Alyssa Yoder.

New Holland — Ethan Horning, Joshua Houck.

Newmanstown — Victoria Hackman, Kristie Houck, Sarah Simion.

Oxford — Robert Miller.

Pequea — Kyle Echterling.

Quarryville — Lauren Swisher.

Reamstown — Benjamin Tressler.

Reinholds — Mitchell Bowers, Allyson Butz, Alexandra Harrington.

Robesonia — Kendall Lu, Bailey Thumm.

Ronks — Isabella Calderone.

Stevens — Dustin Fisher, Mason Klaus, Tatyana Opalko, Derek Sauder, Jennifer Anne Valent, Amy Winger.

Strasburg — Joseph Underwood.

Willow Street — Gina Ebersole, Robin Feaster, Kaitlyn Reed, Celia Yost.

Email college news items to collegenews@lnpnews.com or mail them to College News, c/o LNP Media Group, Inc., P.O. Box 1328, Lancaster Pa. 17608-1328. Please include a self-addressed stamped envelope for photos to be returned.