Cocalico High School held its commencement June 7 at Calvary Church, 1051 Landis Valley Road.

The graduates are: Sarah Aldrich, Amber Allen, Alyssa Anderson, Zachary Austin, Cassidy Bade, Corey Bean, Alexis Beiler, Alexa Bennetch, Juan Bermudez, Deep Bhavani, Vanessa Binkley, Madison Bock, Kayla Bollinger, Natalie Bollinger, Gloria Boronow, Noel Boronow, Mitchell Bowers, Courtney Boyd, Kayla Boyer, Azalie Breton, Alyssa Broomell, Anthony Brown, Daulton Bucher, Eric Buckwalter, Jason Buitrago, Justin Burd, Veronica Burke, Sabrina Burkholder, Daphne Buzard, Mitchell Caffrey, Isaac Carpenter, Evan Carr, Katherine Carrillo, Christine Caruso, Sierra Cortes, Jordan Cox, Timothy Crouse, Savanna D'Agostino, Jacob Dailey, Madison Dailey, Megan DeBock, Rimma Denisenko, Clark Denlinger, Alyssa DiCiano, Katherine DiCiano, Alexander Diem, Mitch Dinger, Samantha Donmoyer and Sarah Dunn.

Also, Brandon Eberly, Lindsay Eberly, Devan Eckert, Lyndsay Engle, Austin Eppinette, Emily Fassnacht, Dona Feirick, Kimberly Ferrell, Brittany Flickinger, Jeffrey Fodor, Bryanna Fox, Caleb Frank, Jessica Fullerton, Steven Gagliano, Gia Garcia, Melissa Gehman, Katie Gerhart, Veronica Gierlich, Megan Gilley, Kourtnee Good, Sarah Good, Austin Goshert, Jonathan Granados, Julian Gray, Cody Graybill, Landon Graybill, Brody Grove, Allison Guthrie, Morgan Haines, Kara Haldeman, Kierra Haldeman, Andrew Hankins, Ashley Harper, Austin Harven, Justin Heinsey, Alexander Heisler, Kaitlyn Henne, Mykayliah Hevener, Benjamin Hinkley, Colin Hinkley, Owen Hinks, Grace Holmes, Amanda Horning, Maria Hrishka, Kolby Hunt, Kortney Hurst, Amber Janelli, Alyssa Jeffrey, Alissa Kaeser, Hunter Keck, Nicky Kepple, Branden Kerns, Isaac Killian, Kylee Kimbel, Samantha Klumpp, Matthew Koller and Nicholas Krick.

Also, Jason Landism, Aubrey Lawrence, Victoria Lee, Jessica Leech, Lukas Lees, Faith Lo, Carlos Loaeza-Clayton, Danielle Longenecker, Shouazong Lor, Nathan Lowrie, Morgan Malinich, Johnathan Marrero, Aaron Marsh, Brooke Marshall, Alissa Martin, Brady Martin, Elisabeth Martin, Maxwell Martin, Taylor Martin, Tyler Martin, Abigail Martzall, Nicholas Mast, Jazmin Matos, Marina Matsuk, Brady Maxwell, Morgan McDevitt, Christian McGee, Hope Messersmith, Daniel Miklas, Madison Miller, Matthew Miller, Kendra Millisock, Emma Mohlenhoff, Nicholas Monteleone, Brady Morgan, Bethany Moser, Pa Moua, Brooke Moyer, Madeline Moyer, Rachel Moyer, Drew Myers, Reed Nevling, Dakota Nichols, Makenzie Oglesby, Kaelyn Ohman, Tatyana Opalko, Joshua Painter, Hannah Palm, Kiley Pannebecker, Priya Patel, Evelyn Pha, Yeeleng Pha, Jacqueline Polverini, Brei Powers, Alyiha Price, Benjamin Puodziunas, Alexsandra Quadarella and Nathan Quinn.

Also, Cassidy Ray, Dustin Reich, Nichole Reid, Daulton Renninger, Daniel Rennix, Sara Richwine, Kyle Robb, Riley Robinette, Alyssa Rogers-Armstrong, Noah Roseboro, Bethany Rutledge, Hannah Rutt, Brady Sawyer, Drew Sawyer, Jordan Schlamowitz, Nicole Schretzenmaier-Shappell, Samuel Schwenk, Jolinda Sciscione, Julia Sensenig, Laura Sensenig, Bryce Shaffer, Ashley Shay, Samantha Shirk, Cameron Shober, Brock Showalter, Samuel Shupp, Christine Sivak, Abigail Smith, Austin Smith, Brittany Springer, Cameron Stauffer, Nadia Stauffer, Paige Stewart, Kira Stoltzfus, Brooke Stover, Brielle Strause, Tyler Stricker, Mason Strunk, Simon Stull, Dominic Stumpo, Jared Sumar, Nathan Sweigart, Jasmine Trainor, Daniel Turner, Corin Ulrich, Madison Vanaskie, Olivia Voler, Lynzie Wagaman, Mariah Wagner, Allexis Wagoner, Trent Walters, Joe Walton, Savanna Wanner, Isaiah Washington, Taylor Weaver, Tyler Weaver, Valerie Weber, Stefan Weinhold, Trey Weitzel, Kaleb Wentz, Zoe Whitaker, Demetrius Whitsett, Kayleah Williams, Julie Winters, Angelina Xiong, Hannah Yeager, Elijah York, Brynn Youndt, Darin Youndt, Corinne Youngberg, Sean Ziemer, Jade Zimmerman, Tilar Zimmerman and Mitchell Zook.

Cocalico High School held its senior awards ceremony May 31. Awards and recipients were:

Adamstown Lions Club: Hunter Keck.

Anne Brossman Sweigart Charitable Foundation: Demetrius Whitsett.

Brian C. Feree Scholarship: Gloria Boronow.

Brossman Charitable Trust: Alexa Bennetch, Demetrius Whitsett, Jolinda Sciscione and Kara Haldeman.

Clyde S. Kulp Memorial Music Scholarship: Gloria Boronow and Noel Boronow.

Cocalico Alumni Association: Jolinda Sciscione and Lyndsay Engle.

Cocalico Biologicals Inc.: Juan Bermudez and Lyndsay Engle.

Cocalico Community Partnership Award: Alissa Martin and Elisabeth Martin.

Cocalico Education Association: Aubrey Lawrence and Madison Dailey.

Cocalico Education Foundation: Alexa Bennetch, Colin Hinkley, Corinne Youngberg, Lyndsay Engle, Morgan McDevitt, Nadia Stauffer and Tyler Stricker.

Cocalico Education Foundation — 2 year: Julia Sensenig.

Cocalico Football Boosters —“Rudy” Memorial Award: Mason Strunk.

Cocalico High School Art Department — 2D: Savanna D’Agostino.

Cocalico High School Art Department — 3D: Marina Matsuk.

Cocalico High School Art Department — NAHS: Brei Powers and Hannah Palm.

Cocalico High School Faculty Award: Alyssa Rogers-Armstrong.

Cocalico High School Music Boosters: Aubrey Lawrence.

Cocalico High School Music Boosters — Choralaires: Madison Dailey and Laura Sensenig.

Cocalico High School Music Boosters — Jazz Ensemble: Mitchell Bowers and Lynzie Wagaman.

Cocalico High School Music Boosters — Marching Band: Morgan Malinich and Emma Mohlenhoff.

Cocalico High School National Honor Society — Leadership: Samantha Klumpp and Victoria Lee.

Cocalico High School National Honor Society — Scholarship: Demetrius Whitsett and Olivia Voler.

Cocalico High School National Honor Society — Senior Recognition: Brady Sawyer and Corey Bean.

Cocalico High School National Honor Society — Service: Samantha Donmoyer and Alexa Bennetch.

Cocalico High School Science Department: Kara Haldeman and Samantha Klumpp.

Cocalico High School Student Government: Lyndsay Engle and Morgan McDevitt.

Cocalico High School Technology and Engineering Award: Brady Martin, Clark Denlinger, Dustin Reich, Hunter Zimmerman, Mason Strunk and Tyler Stricker.

Cocalico High School Theater Award: Emma Mohlenhoff, Jared Sumar and Olivia Voler.

Cocalico High School TV Studio Award — Excellence in TV Production: Emma Mohlenhoff and Veronica Burke.

Cocalico Union Class Kenny Hirneisen Memorial: Mitch Caffrey.

Cocalico Union Class of 1958: Simon Stull.

Denver Fair Committee: Julia Sensenig and Samantha Donmoyer.

Denver Lions Club — Excellence in Foreign Language: Alexsandra Quadarella.

Denver Lions Club — Excellence in Technology Education: Bryce Shaffer.

Denver Lions Club — Literacy Excellence in Memory of Richard C. Funk: Alissa Martin.

Denver Lions Club — Outstanding Leo Club Member: Samantha Donmoyer.

Denver Lions Club — Richard Neville Memorial: Gloria Boronow.

Denver-Ephrata Rotary Club: Demetrius Whitsett and Jolinda Sciscione.

Denver-Ephrata Rotary Club — Dr. Dale Reinecker Memorial: Brady Sawyer.

Dr. Adam Hockenberry Honorary Award: Brady Sawyer.

East Cocalico Alumni Association: Corey Bean and Kara Haldeman.

East Cocalico Lions Club — Leo Club Member: Lyndsay Engle.

East Cocalico Lions Club — Scholarship, Community Service, Citizenship: Corey Bean and Olivia Voler.

Ephrata AMVETS Ladies Auxiliary — Post 136: Ben Hinkley and Sara Richwine.

Excellence in English: Hannah Rutt.

F&M Hat Co. Inc.: Corinne Youngberg.

Floyd W. Sweigart Memorial Music Education Scholarship: Aubrey Lawrence.

Guy K. Bard: Priya Patel.

Hannah Garman Memorial: Alexander Heisler.

Harding-Yost Insurance Association Inc.: Hunter Keck.

Jesse Weitzel Memorial Scholarship: Brady Maxwell and Daniel Miklas.

Jostens Award — Editor: Hope Messersmith and Pa Moua.

Katlynn Burkholder Memorial Scholarship: Morgan Haines.

Kenneth A. Leid Memorial Award: Daphne Buzard.

LancasterHistory.org: Colin Hinkley.

Margaret G. Webber Memorial: Madison Dailey.

Maxwell Scholarship for Women in Computing and Engineering: Olivia Voler.

Mitch Hummel Memorial Award: Deep Bhavani.

Reamstown Athletic Association Scholarship: Brady Sawyer, Brei Powers, Hunter Keck, Julia Sensenig, Kara Haldeman, Lyndsay Engle, Mason Strunk, Nadia Stauffer and Noah Roseboro.

Reinholds Lions Club — Community Service Award/Leo Club Member: Alexis Beiler.

Reinholds Lions Club — Math Award: Demetrius Whitsett and Mitchell Bowers.

Reinholds Lions Club — Science Award: Brooke Marshall.

Reinholds Lions Club — Theater Arts Award: Vanessa Binkley.

Reinholds VFW — Essay: Brady Sawyer, Bryanna Fox, Demetrius Whitsett, Madison Vanaskie, Morgan McDevitt and Tyler Stricker.

Richard H. Kimball Scholarship: Demetrius Whitsett and Samantha Donmoyer.

Schoeneck Area Civic Association: Alissa Martin.

Senate of PA — Good Citizenship: Brady Sawyer and Lyndsay Engle.

The Gardens at Stevens: Veronica Burke.

The Gockley Award: Alexa Bennetch, Alexander Heisler, Alyssa Rogers-Armstrong, Aubrey Lawrence, Brooke Marshall, Brynn Youndt, Cassidy Ray, Christine Caruso, Corinne Youngberg, Demetrius Whitsett, Kylee Kimbel, Lyndsay Engle, Madeline Moyer, Morgan McDevitt, Nadia Stauffer, Samantha Klumpp and Tyler Stricker.

U.S. Army Scholar/ Athlete: Corey Bean and Samantha Klumpp.

U.S. Marines Distinguished Athlete: Demetrius Whitsett and Lyndsay Engle.

U.S. Marines Scholastic Excellence Award: Olivia Voler.

Weaver Industries Inc.: Isaac Carpenter.

Weaver Markets Inc.: Tyler Stricker.

Weinhold, Nickel & Co., LLP.: Brock Showalter.

Woman's Club of Denver: Lyndsay Engle, Alyssa Rogers-Armstrong, Juan Bermudez and Morgan Malinich.