Cocalico High School commencement was held Thursday at Calvary Church, 1051 Landis Valley Road.

The graduates are: Langston Allen, Ian Arcudi, Taylor Auker, Rebecca Aumen, Alexis Bartholomew, Bradley Bartusik, Alexander Bauder, Molly Baum, Nicolas Baxter, Natalie Belousov, Julianne Bernard, Maya Bingaman, Kyle Binkley, Annalin Bolar, Brett Bollinger, Jonathan Borkert, Jacob Boyer, Marissa Boyer, Natasha Brenner, Nichole Burkey, Summer Burkholder, Allyson Butz, Lindsey Caiazzo, Colin Carr, Thresia Casanova, Brooke Chalmers, Nicholas Corwin, Sienna Craley, James Owen Cutts, Kelsie Dale, Karina Denisenko, Dustin Ebelhar, Miquela Eberly, Nathan Eckman, Connor Ekis, Salvatore Elia, Amanda Enck, Joshua Epler.

Also, Dominic Fabiani, Olivia Fassnacht, Jake Fester, Trevor Fichthorn, Donte Fields, Evelyn Finefrock, Dylan Firestone, Riley Firestone, Trevor Foster, Alexander Freed, Ashley Freeman, Nathan Frey, Makayla Fryberger, Erika Garcia Romero, Lilianna Garcia, Faith Garner, Hope Garner, Jeffrey Garrett, Brianna Geesaman, Nathan Gehman, Tyler Gehman, Brett Geib, Emily Gerber, Megan Gingrich, Morgan Glassey, Shannon Glover, Lauren Good, William Graybill, Kaylee Groff, Eric Guthridge, Emily Guthrie.

Also, William Habecker, Dante Haines, Travis Haley, Hannah Hall, Serena Hall, Alexandra Harrington, Jessica Harris, Taylor Hart, Emily Harting, Jillian Hartranft, Kyle Hehnly, Ellyssa Heiser, Emily Heisler, Geoffrey Heller, Corgan Herbert, Kyrsten Herr, Hunter High, Renae Hines, Katlyn Hinks, Noah Holmes, Caleb Hooper, Cassandra Hoover, Heather Hoover, Justin Hoover, Bethany Horning, Daniel Hrishka, Ashley Hummer, Lucas Ilgenfritz, Victoria Janke, Caitlin Johnston, Colin Johnston, Matthew Johnston, Emily Kase, Tayler Keeney, Devin Keith, Kourtney Keith, Hannah Keller, Darren King, Logan Kinsey, Leah Kistler, Hayden Koch, Manpreet Kooner, Anderson Kreamer, Sierra Kreisher, Anthony Krick.

Also, John Landis, Eden Lawson, Bailey Leasure, Chanse Lee, Haley Leed, Nathaniel Leighton, Jonathan Lescoe, Jessica Lesher, Brianna Lewis, Gregory Lewis, Kayla Logar, Amanda Longenecker, Jasa Lorah, Rachel Lowrie, Evelina Luchyk, Chloe Lucky, Gabriella Marrero, Amber Martin, Connor Martin, Julianne Martin, Matthew Martin, Olivia Martin, Tasha Martin, Joseph Mateyak, Brittany Mazzante, Kyle McGinnis, Matthew McKinney, Brooke Meckley, Aaron Mentzer, Aubrey Merkey, Adam Miller, Allyson Miller, Hope Moran, Randall Moser, Dakota Moyer, Justin Moyer, Stephen Mozeliak, Ryan Mulqueen-Martin, Kaitlyn Musselman.

Also, Rachel Musselman, Brooke Musser, Kayla Nast, Annika Naumann, Sarah Nitsch, Damion Oberholtzer, Isaac Padilla, Michael Padilla-Nazario, William Paiano, Alexia Palm, Ryan Pentz, Adrienne Peters, Marissa Petery, Nina Plaksin, Ramon Plotnikov, Richard Portman, Dameon Pote, Corey Potter, Courtney Price, Trenton Price, Eric Ratzel, Matthew Redcay, Alex Reiff, Val Reisig, Alexandra Renninger, Damien Ricks, Caitlin Riegel, Steven Roberts, Breanna Rodgers, Ethan Rodgers, Brandon Ross, Brooke Rottmund, Jacquelyn Rutt, Kerri Ryan, Abd-Rahman Saad, Ryan Sandherr.

Also, Joseph Savage, Casey Sawyer, Alyssa Schmeck, Nicole Schnettler, Efrain Seager, Kimberly Seymour, Alec Sherk, Emily Showalter, Benjamin Shupp, Sabrina Simmon, Bethany Slater, Joshua Smaltz, Laura Smith, Jessica Snader, Emily Snyder, Mason Snyder, Tiphanie Soellner, Gavin Stark, Ashley Stauffer, Emily Stauffer, Zachary Stauffer, Cameron Steffy, Sylvia Steinman, Allen Stricker, James Stuhrmann, Ashton Sweigart, Austin Sweigart, Brock Sweigart, Corinne Sweigart, Jordon Sweigart, Nicole Sweigart, Felicia Swift.

Maxim Tchekalenko, Evan Templin, Maia Rose Tindall-Martin, Brianna Titi, Kaylie Troutman, Kyle Trupe, Amber Trupp, Tyler Ulrich, Moses Ulysse, Antonio Velasquez, Rebecca Voler, Stephanie Wahl, Kenneth Wallace, Kendall Wanner, Rebecca Ward, Rachel Weaver, Nicole Weidman, Bethany Wenger, Cheyenne Wenrich, Courtney Wenrich, Savannha Wertz, Emily White, Zachary Whittaker, Claire Wickenheiser, Brett Willey, Carl Wilson, Wyatt Witenski, Danielle Witmer, Mackenzie Wyatt, Aaron Young, Rebekah Zeiset, Kendra Zemeski, Jade Zimmerman and Emily Zwiercan.

Cocalico High School held its senior awards ceremony June 1. The awards and their recipients are:

Adamstown Lions Club: Hayden Koch and Kourtney Keith.

American Legion Auxiliary: Alexandra Renninger.

Brossman Charitable Trust: Annika Naumann, Bethany Horning, Kendall Wanner, Shannon Glover and William Graybill-DiStefano.

Cocalico Alumni Association: Jillian Hartranft and Kenneth Wallace.

Cocalico Area Republican Committee: Amanda Enck and Emily White.

Cocalico Biologicals Inc.: Manpreet Kooner and Tasha Martin.

Cocalico Community Partnership Award: Nathaniel Leighton and Summer Burkholder.

Cocalico Education Association: Sierra Painter.

Cocalico Education Foundation: Amanda Enck, Annika Naumann, Emily Harting, Jasa Lorah, Jillian Hartranft, Kenneth Wallace, Natasha Brenner and Shannon Glover.

Cocalico Education Foundation, Two-Year School: Alexandra Renninger.

Cocalico Football Boosters “Rudy” Memorial Award: Dante Haines.

Cocalico High School Art Department-2D: Michael Padilla-Nazario.

Art Department-3D: Sienna Craley, Evelina Luchyk and Sabrina Simmon.

Art Department-NAHS: Alyssa Schmeck and Amber Martin.

Cocalico High School Faculty Award: Kendall Wanner.

Cocalico High School Music Boosters: Kayla Logar.

Music Boosters-Chamber Choir: Brianna Geesaman and Rebecca Voler.

Music Boosters-Jazz Band: Aaron Young and Alexander Freed.

Cocalico High School National Honor Society-Leadership: Casey Sawyer, Kenneth Wallace, Rebecca Voler and Danielle Witmer.

National Honor Society-Scholarship: Emily Harting and Kayla Logar.

National Honor Society-Senior Recognition: Kyle Binkley and Sierra Painter.

National Honor Society-Service: Allyson Butz and Gavin Stark.

Cocalico High School Science Department: Carl Wilson and Shannon Glover.

Student Government: Kenneth Wallace.

Cocalico High School Technology Education Department: William Habecker.

Cocalico High School Theater Award: Rebecca Voler.

Cocalico High School TV Studio Award-Excellence in TV Production: Nina Plaksin, Emily Kase, Noah Holmes, Gabby Marrero and Nathaniel Leighton.

Cocalico Union Class Kenny Hirneisen Memorial: Jake Fester.

Cocalico Union Class of 1958: Chloe Lucky.

Denver Fair Committee: Allyson Butz, Brooke Meckley, Emily White and Maya Bingaman.

Denver Health and Rehabilitation Center: Natalie Belousov.

Denver Lions Club-Excellence in Foreign Language: Emily Harting.

Denver Lions Club-Excellence in Technology Education: Kyle Trupe.

Denver Lions Club-Literacy Excellence, in Memory of Richard C. Funk: Emily Gerber.

Denver Lions Club-Outstanding Leo Club Member: Jillian Hartranft.

Denver Lions Club-Richard Neville Memorial: Caitlin Johnston.

Denver-Ephrata Rotary Club: Annika Naumann and Shannon Glover.

Denver-Ephrata Rotary Club Dr. Dale Reinecker Memorial: Kayla Logar.

East Cocalico Alumni Association: Annika Naumann and Manpreet Kooner.

East Cocalico Lions Club-Leo Club Member: Emily Harting.

East Cocalico Lions Club-Scholarship, Community Service, Citizenship: JamesOwen Cutts and Shannon Glover.

Ephrata AMVETS Ladies Auxiliary Post No. 136: Abd-Rahman Saad and Rachel Weaver.

F&M Hat Co. Inc.: Val Reisig.

Floyd W. Sweigart Memorial Music Education Scholarship: Kyle Binkley.

Guy K. Bard: Kenneth Wallace.

Hannah Garman: Allyson Butz.

Harding-Yost Insurance Association Inc.: Gavin Stark.

Jesse Weitzel Memorial Scholarship: Hunter High and Trevor Fichthorn.

Joseph Kurjiaka Memorial Scholarship: Molly Baum.

Jostens Award-Editor: Emily Harting, Rachel Musselman and Sierra Painter.

Katlynn Burkholder Memorial Scholarship: Ellyssa Heiser.

Kenneth A. Leid Memorial Award: Annika Naumann.

Lancaster County Chapter of the PA Association of School Retirees: Alex Harrington.

LancasterHistory.org: JamesOwen Cutts.

Margaret G. Webber Memorial: Bethany Horning.

Maxwell Scholarship for Women in Computing and Engineering: Shannon Glover.

Mitch Hummel Memorial Award: J. Tucker Lescoe and Megan Gingrich.

Reamstown Athletic Association Scholarship: Adam Miller, Brooke Meckley, Felicia Swift, Hayden Koch, J. Tucker Lescoe, Jasa Lorah, Kourtney Keith, Molly Baum and Sabrina Simmon.

Reinholds Lions Club-Community Service Award/Leo Club Member: Annika Naumann.

Reinholds Lions Club-Math Award: Kayla Logar.

Reinholds Lions Club-Music Award: Brianna Geesaman.

Reinholds Lions Club-Science Award: Kendra Zemeski.

Reinholds Lions Club-Theater Arts Award: Kyle Binkley.

Reinholds VFW-Essay: Benjamin Shupp, Brooke Meckley, Felicia Swift, Hannah Hall, Ian Arcudi and Kenneth Wallace.

Richard H. Kimball Scholarship: Brooke Meckley and Matthew McKinney.

Schoeneck Area Civic Association: Ashley Hummer.

Senate of Pennsylvania-Good Citizenship: Kayla Logar and Kenneth Wallace.

The Gockley Award: Amanda Enck, Annika Naumann, Bethany Horning, Bethany Slater, Briana Geesaman, Claire Wickenheiser, Danielle Witmer, Emily Heisler, Hannah Hall, Kendall Wanner, Kendra Zemeski, Manpreet Kooner, Molly Baum, Natasha Brenner, Rachel Musselman, Shannon Glover and Tasha Martin.

U.S. Government Principles of the Republic: Annika Naumann and Emily White.

U.S. Army ROTC Scholarship: Casey Sawyer.

U.S. Army Scholar/Athlete: Jasa Lorah and Kenneth Wallace.

Weaver Health Food: Allyson Butz.

Weaver Industries Inc.: Caleb Hooper.

Weaver Markets Inc.: Annika Naumann.

Weinhold, Nickel & Co. LLP.: Hannah Hall.

Woman’s Club of Denver: Annika Naumann, Rachel Musselman and William Graybill-DiStefano.